Log Fri May 8

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 08, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
Clint Bradley Big Sky
Allan Christie Alberta May*
Matt Johnston When the Last Calf Hits the Ground*
Saddle Strings Buckskin Lady
Richard Lynch Keyboard Cowboy
Sons of the San Joaquin A Cowboy Has to Sing
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Colorado Trail
Asleep at the Wheel Hear You Talkin’
Asleep at the Wheel I Can’t Give You Anything But Love
Quebe Sisters Navajo Trail
Quebe Sisters Every Which Way
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Zane Bolton Abilene
Quebe Sisters It’s a Sin to Tell a Lie
Asleep at the Wheel Girl I Left Behind
Asleep at the Wheel Miles to Texas
Asleep at the Wheel Route 66
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Gogo Penguin Kora
Max Highstein Bandango
Walt Wagner Trio Tag
Andy Milne and Unison Winter Palace*
Troy Roberts Little Room
JALC Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis Third Quartet
Christian Tambur Septet Crack the Whip
Skinny Hightower Holy Funk
Lakecia Benjamin Syeeda’s Song Flute
Vanessa Perica Orchestra Dance of the Zinfadels
Robert Lee Burton’s Bounce*
George DeLancey Locomotive
Daniel Silva Mahjong
Enrique Haeine Seldom Disguise
Otmaro Ruiz and Bruno Mangueira Samba por Toninho
Patricia Barber The Albatross
Anson Wright Only Love
Malcolm Strachan Take Me to the Clouds
Scott Brown and David Schlossberg Traffic
Beat Bronco Organ Trio Hard Play
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Ellis Fall Apart
Wares Tall Girl*
Grimes Violence (Club mix)*
Squarepusher Detroit People Mover
Jaunt Nostalgia for the Present Moment*
Slow Leaves Sentimental Teardrops*
Yves Tumor Medicine Burn
Fiona Apple Newspaper
Cartoon Lizard Love You Like a Lot*
Waxahatchee Witches
Fiver Show Me the Mark*
Purity Ring Stardew*
Alex Nicol And I Wonder*
Soccer Mommy Royal Screw Up
US Girls And Yet it Moves*
Thundercat Fair Chance
Ayla Brook and the Sound Men Lift You Up*
Basia Bulat Electric Roses*
Nap Eyes Mystery Calling*
Lido Pimienta Nada*
Caribou Magpie*
Nebullama The Funk*
TOPS Ballads and Sad Movies*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Joni Mitchell Both Sides Now*
Dave Van Ronk Sunday Street
Beers Famly In My Garden Grows Plenty of Thyme
David Bromberg Send Me to the ‘Lectric Chair
New Lost City Ramblers Who Killed Poor Robin
Tom Rush Merrimack County
Jim Croce Rapid Boy
Catherine Maclellan True Love*
Fairport Convention Dirty Linen
John Hartford You Don’t Have to Do That
John Renbourne John’s Tune
Peter Rowan All on a Rising Day
Jez Lowe and the Bad Pennies Skin Too Thin
Burning Bridget Cleary Another Day
Sonia of Disappear Fear Lovesick
Sarah McQuaid Shady Grove
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Gene King That’s Enough for Me*
South Street Player Who Keeps Changing Your Mind
Jay Tripwire Loveage*
Smooth Touch House of Love
Demuir Out of Scarbaria*
Armless Kid Paranormal Experiments
Christian Prommer Future Lights*
Daniel Dubb Always*
E-Culture Tribal Confusion
Saison El Topo
DJ Sneak Pantz*
Jeff Button Feelin Loved*
Noah Pred Rare Beast*
Ali Black It’s in the Word*
Mood Life Needs (Not Wants)
Sean Miller Je T’Aime*
Cazz Ear It’s Over
D’Arabia Key Lime
Code 718 Equinox
Thermal Life Saver Pt. 2

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>