Log Fri May 29

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 29, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
Tony Reed Old Cowboy
Terry Brown Another Bronc to Ride
Western Spirit Band Fence Building Blues
Ian Tyson Colorado Home*
Hank Snow Texas Cowboy*
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Winter Song
Michael Lee Praying for Rain
Michael Lee Here I Am
The Resonant Rogues Watching Those Wheels Roll
The Resonant Rogues Autumn of the World
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Lee Weeds
Michael Lee Lady in Red
The Resonant Rogues Reset My Heart
The Resonant Rogues End of the Day
Michael Lee The Thrill is Gone
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Daniel Hersog’s Jazz Orchestra Cloud Break*
Ian Carey Quintet +1 This is Fine
Wayne Alpern My Girl
FORQ Cowabunghole
Naughty Professor Mirrors
Alex Siplagin Bergen Road
3D Jazz Trio Back at the Chicken Shack
BK Trio Hatza’s Groove
The Seatbelts Virtual Session 2020
Gordon Grdina’s The Marrow El Baz*
Jonathan Barber and Vision Ahead 29
Enrique Haneine Dance of the Endless Encounter
Stream Medipak
Lettuce Good Morning Mr. Shmink
Kurt Rosenwinkel Trio Simple #2
Gogo Penguin Kora
Max Highstein Bandango
Walt Wagner Trio Tag
Andy Milne and Unison Winter Palace*
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Snotty Nose Rez Kids Peaks and Valleys*
Fiver Train Leaves Here in the Morning*
Anna Burch Can’t Sleep
Jaunt All in One*
Caribou Never Come Back*
Pantayo Eclipse*
US Girls IOU*
The Pack A.D. Reprogram*
NOBRO Don’t Die*
Slow Leaves Sentimental Teardrops*
Witch Project Elsabet
Yves Tumor Kerosene!*
Basia Bulat No Control*
Emilie Landry Y’Ont Essaye*
Dead Ghosts Automatic Charger
Purity Ring Pink Lightning*
Wares Complete Control*
Thundercat, Louis Cole I Love Louis Cole
Nap Eyes Fool Thinking Ways*
Austra I am Not Waiting*
Fiona Apple Relay*
Lido Pimienta Nada*
Aquakulture I Doubt It*
TOPS OK Fine Whatever*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Daphne’s Flight Saturday with Mr. Rameer
Daphne’s Flight That’s Just Life Around Here
Barry Oreck We Fit Together
John Doyle The Rambler from Clare
Rachel Garlin Capture Me
Rachel Garlin The Boys of Summer
Brooks Williams Inland Sailor
Brooks Williams Frenzy at the Feeder
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit Dreamsicle
Molly Tuttle Helpless
Nick Lowe Lay it on Me Baby
Kim Richey Lay it Down
Kim Richey The Way it Never Was
Daphne’s Flight So Brave
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Aaron Ahrends I Want You Back*
Anthony Mea Brooklyn Love
Fred Everything Dawn*
Folamour Devoted to U
Andy Bach Ibiza Sunset
Demuir After the Rain*
Ali Black It’s A House Sound*
Daniel Dubb Kylie*
Kyle E In the Sound
Yadava Rebecca’s Jam
Art Department Full Circle*
Biotrans Be Right There*
Lee Cabrera Shake It
Blond:ish Inner Jungle*
Joeski Jogo
Andy Roberts Mr. Robert’s Neighbourhood*
Art Department The Agent*
Cats ‘n Dogz Fine Feeling
Yass Still
Markus Homm Calypso

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>