Log Fri May 1

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 01, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
Bren Hill Burnin’ Hair
Western Spirit Band I Hear the Trailer Comin’*
Tom Cole The Wagon Tongue*
Rex Allen Sr. and Jr. Ride Cowboy Ride
Marty Robbins Man Walks Among Us
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Hobo’s Lullaby
Joe Mullins and the Radio Ramblers That Old Wheel
Joe Mullins and the Radio Ramblers Sassafras
Gumbo Grits and Gravy Gumbo Grits and Gravy
Gumbo Grits and Gravy Commnt Il se Sent
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Skyline Drive Aunt Birdie’s Wingback Chevrolet
Joe Mullins and the Radio Ramblers A Folded Flag
Joe Mullins and the Radio Ramblers Bacon in My Beans
Gumbo Grits and Gravy Snowden’s Jig
Gumbo Grits and Gravy New Shoes
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Scott Brown and David Schlossberg Havona Solos
Corey Coverstone Caveman
Will Vinson That Happened
Bruno Salicone L’Attesa
Brian Shankar Adler Mantra
Pat Battsone and Giorgia Santoro The Mist of Morning Waters
Elsa Nilsson Changed in Mid Air
Dr. Rubberfunk Steppin’ In
Kenny Barron/Dave Holland Trio Speed Trap
Robert Lee Burton’s Bounce*
George deLancey Locomotive
Daniel Silva Mahjong
Enrique Haneine Seldom Disguise
Troy Roberts Little Room
JALC Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis Third Quartet
Christian Tambur Septet Crack the Whip
Wayne Alpern Who Loves You Pretty Baby
Jacek Kochan and musicConspiracy Solliloguy*
Jimmy Cobb Pistachio
Andy Milne and Unison Passion Dance*
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Syndicated
Wut Hazardous Conditions*
Grimes We Appreciate Power*
Waxahatchee The Eye
Jennah Barry I See Morning*
Born Ruffians Squeaky*
Wares Survival*
Soccer Mommy Crawling in My Skin
Yves Tumor Kerosene
Fiver Train Leaves Here This Morning*
Ellis Into the Trees
Plants and Animals Tom Cruz*
Dana Gavanski Trouble*
Frazey Ford The Kids Are Having None of It*
Les Deuxluxes Encender*
Purity Ring Pink Lightning*
Basia Bulat Your Girl*
Ryan Hemsworth New Life*
Sarah Harmer Take Me Out*
US Girls Born to Lose*
Nap Eyes Real Thoughts*
Andy Shauf Thirteen Hours*
Caribou Cloud Song*
Rich Aucoin How it Breaks*
TOPS Witching Hour*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
The Kingston Trio Tom Dooley
The Rooftop Singers Walk Right By
Gale Garnett We’ll Sing in the Sunshine
John Denver Follow Me
The Seekers I’ll Never Find Another You
The Highway Men Michael Row Your Boat Ashore
Trini Lopez Lemon Tree
The Limeliters A Dollar Down
The New Christy Minstrels Today
The Irish Rovers The Unicorn*
Terry Gilkyson and the Easy Riders Marianne
Joan Baez There But for Fortune
Pozo Seco Singers Look What You’ve Done
Bob Dylan Murder Most Foul
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
SPNCR In This Moment
Pulse Plant Underground*
Jonathan Rosa Killa Killa*
Nathan Barato Stomp Change*
Roberto Contessi Powertrip
Sean Savage Sentir*
Andreas Henneberg Password Invalid
Max Chapman Bounce with Me
Sean Roman I Haven’t Slept Yet*
Narda Kompozitor
Ilija Djokovic Venom
DJ Deep La Grande Brasserie 2e Service
Exercise One Nitrogen
Carlo Lio Real Cats*
Janice Desire and Disbelief
Jayforce Surreal*
Raul Facio Deja Vu
Plastikman Explore*
Jay Tripwire LO61C*
D-Unity Right Now*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>