Log Fri Jun 5

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 05, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
Fred Hargrove Rodeoin’ Rhymin’ and Dancin’
Ken Overcast Dancin and Dreamin
Matt Johnson Right Outside Your Window*
Ed Stabler The Field Behind the Plow*
Sons of the Rio Grande Roundup Lullaby
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Winter Has Me in It’s Grip
Hawktail The Tobogonist
Hawktail In the Kitchen
Appalachian Road Show Dance, Dance, Dance
Appalachian Road Show Greasy Coat
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Beth Davis Paper Prince
Hawktail Annbyorg
Appalachian Road Show Piney Mountain
Appalachia Road Show Little Black Train
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
The Seatbelts Virtual Session 2020
Gordon Grdina’s The Marrow El Baz*
Jonathan Barber and Vision Ahead 29
Enrique Haneine Dance of the Endless Encounter
Justin Varnes Fergimore Island, TX Blues
Funky Skunk Kiwi
Enrico le Noci One for Cedar
Guitar Elation The Rewinder
Peter Hum Fake News Blues*
Avishai Cohen Trio MJH
Pat Metheny Wide and Far
Ernesto Cervini Stro*
Christian McBride Rumble in the Jungle
Joey Alexander Downtime
Anson Wright Solstice
Connie Han Dark Chambers
Kjeld Lauritsen Booker for T
Stream Medipak
Kurt Rosenwinkle Trio Simple #2
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Snotty Nose Rez Kids Peaks and Valleys*
Fiver Train Leaves Here in the Morning*
Anna Burch Can’t Sleep
Jaunt All in One*
Caribou Never Come Back*
Pantayo Eclipse*
US Girls IOU*
The Pack A.D. Reprogram*
NOBRO Don’t Die*
Slow Leaves Sentimental Teardrops*
Witch Project Elsabet
Yves Tumor Kerosene!
Basia Bulat No Control*
Emilie Landry Y’Ont Essaye*
Dead Ghosts Automatic Charger
Purity Ring Pink Lightning*
Wares Complete Control*
Thundercat, Louis Cole I Love Louis Cole
Nap Eyes Fool Thinking Ways*
Austra I am Not Waiting*
Fiona Apple Relay
Lido Pimienta Nada*
Aquakulture I Doubt It*
TOPS OK Fine Whatever*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Kim Richey Win With You
Darden Smith Make Love So Hard
The Cox Family Desire
The New Grass Revival Let Me Be Your Man
Chris While and Kellie While Angel’s Share
Ben Glover Ride the River
Felicity Urquhart Chain of Joy
Gina Jeffreys Just Like the Moon
Maia Sharp Red Dress
Suzy Bogguss From Where I Stand
Kim Carnes Too Far Gone
Kim Richey Those Words We Said
The Humblebums A Little of Your Time
Billy Connolly The Rock
Derroll Adams The Sky
Derroll Adams Portland Town
Derroll Adams Freight Train Blues
The Humblebums Victory Rag
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Colm K Beginnings
Alex Agore Give Me What U Got
The DC Playin’ the Fool*
Zaki Love is in the Air
Ramboiage This
Nick Holder Forever in a Daze*
Mad Rey In My House No.6
Paolo Rocco Move Body, Move Foreward*
Demuir Luvin’ to Nothing*
Murr Dive Into the Deepest*
Klangkuenstler Close the Door
R Jay Why Got the Funk
Freddie Frampton Black Betty
John Acquaviva Sacrilicious*
Dropboxx and FACS My Brain
Mattero DiMarr Tom Toms Revenge*
DJ Sneak Dark Stormz*
Sean Savage Haus 2K18*
Sharam Jey No Soy Facil
Nathan Barato Under Dirt*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>