Log Fri Jul 31

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 31, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
RJ Vangygriff Hurricane Deck
Red Steagall Freckles Brown
Ian Tyson Casey Tibbs*
Kevin Davis Keepin’ the Old West Alive
Charlie Daniels Bull Ridin’ Son of a Gun
Don Edwards Cattle Call
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Guitar Elation The Rewinder
Peter Hum Fake News Blues*
Avishai Cohen Trio MJH
Bruno Salicone L’Attesa
Brian Shankar Adler Mantra
Pat Battstone and Giorgia Santoro The Mist of Morning Waters
Paul Shawn Quintet Heartland
Massimo Biolcati Everybody Wants to Rule the World
Jacek Kochan Evident Monk*
Terry Gibbs We Three
Zen Zadravec The Nature of All Things*
Jeff Reed A Look Inside
BK Trio Hit It
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio Inner City Blues
Dave Stryker Ahah
Santiago Leibson Trio Quilombo
Duo Trio In the Bright and Deep
Kenny Carr Hard Jazz
Jimmy Haslip The Third Man
David Bach Strike the Note
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Little Kid Losing*
Basia Bulat Are You in Love?*
Corb Lund and Jaida Dreyer I Think You Oughta Try Whiskey*
Pharis and Jason Romero Bet on Love*
Arca KLK
Austra Messiah*
Whoop-Szo Cut Your Hair*
Khuangbin So We Won’t Forget
Wares Surrender Into Waiting Arms*
Camille Delean Idle Fever, Out of Tune
Ora Cogan Skull*
Gum Country There’s a Crumb*
Run the Jewels Out of Sight
The Jerry Cans SOS*
Mike Bern Apatapasiq*
Backxwash Adolescense*
Braids Snow Angel
Pantayo Kaingin*
Owen Pallett In Darkness*
Phoebe Bringers Garden Song
Lido Pimienta Te Queria*
Wet Cigarette Six Feet of Ice*
Zoon Help Me Understand*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrells with Jared Ingersol
Louisa Branscomb Gone
Jonah Tolchin Timeless River
Sam Bush with Emmylou Harris The River’s Gonna Run
The Magpies Run River Run
Michael Cleveland Old Time River Man
Michael Cleveland Five String Swing
Joe Jencks Flame in the Darkness
Rose Cousins The Darkness*
Brooks Williams Darkness
Kate Campbell Lay Back the Darkness
Solas Darkness Darkness
Amos Lee No More Darkness, No More Light
Beth Nielsen Chapman There is No Darkness
Richard Shindell Darkness Darkness
Laura Marling Darkness Descends
Gordon Lightfoot Ribbon of Darkness*
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Alexander Aurel La Noche
Sander Dellariva Stab Jam
Demuir Clap*
Saul Antolin This is Groove
Fred Everything Her (Devil in the Dub)*
Daniel Dubb Down Under*
Jay Tripwire True Fist of North Star*
Lea Rognoni Bensonhurst
Josh Kalker Low Signal
DJ Sneak 1 for the Muchachos*
Gruve Collective 4 AM*
Sydney Blu What’s Inside*
Timmy P Moobie Storm Chasers
Demuir Majique*
Sean Savage The Black Messiah*
Noah Pred Guardrails*
Zagar Eastern Sugar
Matt Prehn Latley
Ivan Latyshev We Want It
Danny Howells Seabirds

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>