Log Thu Jun 11

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 11, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villaneuva
Broken Social Scene Looks Just Like the Sun*
Laurence-Anne Instant Zero*
Spirit of the West Home for a Rest*
Maude Audet Nos Bras Laches*
FET.NAT Des Fois*
Corridor Domino*
The Arkells Never Thought This Would Happen*
Phillippines Skymarines Oasis
Squid 9 Imbento
IV of Spades Bawat Kaluluwa
Said the Whale Love is Art*
Tranna Wintour Party Monster*
Kaki Uchis Just a Stranger
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Kristjan Eastman This is How I’ll Know*
Jim Zeller Life is Good*
Brad Strang Let Your Faith Grow*
Rosemary Lawton Out of Our Heads*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Nighthawks Chairman of the Board
Kenny Blues Boss Wayne Sittin’ in My Rockin’ Chair*
Sass Jordan Leaving Trunk*
Jose Ramirez One Woman Man
Scott Ellison The Blues Got a Hold of Me
FOG Blues and Brass Band Ramblin’*
Evelyn Rubio When You Say You’re Sorry
Jim Diamond Revue Cannonball*
Roomful of Blues Watch Your Back
Kate Lush Band Goodbye to the Rain
John Blues Floyd In My Blood
LeRoux Don’t Rescue Me
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Ellen Doty Say You Will*
Robert Preston, Mary Martin (I Do! I Do! OBC) All the Dearly Beloved/Together Forward/I Do! I Do!
Hilton McRae, Siobhan McCarthy, Ensemble (Mamma Mia OLC) I Do I Do I Do I Do I Do
Josie Walker, David Shannon, Compay (The Beautiful Game OLC) To Have and to Hold
Virginia Gibson, Barbara Ames, Betty Allan, Betty Noyes, Marie Vernon (Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Motion Picture) June Bride
Barbra Streisand, Ensemble (Funny Girl Motion Picture) His Love Makes Me Beautiful
Barbra Streisand, Ensemble (Funny Girl OBC) Sadie Sadie
Maxene Andrews, Patty Andrews, Company (Over Here! OBC) Wartime Wedding
Jodi Long, Randall Duk Kim (Flower Drum Song NBC 2002) Don’t Marry Me
Stephen Lynch, Ensemble (The Wedding Singer OBC) It’s Your Wedding Day
Samantha Barks, Andy Karl, Eric Anderson, Ofreh, Company (Pretty Woman OBC) Together Forever*
Karen Prunczik, Joseph Bova, Carole Cook, Girls (42nd Street OBC) Shuffle Off to Buffalo
Raul Esparza (Company NBC 2006) Marry Me a Little
Nancy Anderson, Tess SoHau, Sarah Jane Shanks, Kelli O’Hara (Far from Heaven OCR) Marital Bliss
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Leaf Rapids Dear Sister*
SCREENmode MYSTERIUM
Phero*Men OPERA
Mizuki Nana NEVER SURRENDER
Kagayama Hironubo and Satou Yuka Mind Power, Ki
KALAFINA MAGIA
FranChouChou Adabana Necromancy
Mawatari Matsuko Smile Bomb
Fukami Rica Ai no Megami no How to Love
UNISON SQUARE GARDEN 10% Roll, 10% Romance
Delicatessen ADVENTURE WORLD
Wada Kouji Butterfly
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Slick Ballinger Brotherhood Blues
Steve Marriner How in the Devil*
Sean Costello Anytime You Want
Debra Power That’s How I Roll*
Tim Williams, Kenny Blues Boss Wayne and Brandon Isaak Laughing Stock*
Myles Goodwyn Fish Tank Blues*
Chickenbone Slim Ballad of Dick
Whitney Shay Stand Up
Crystal Shawanda Evil Memory*
Roomful of Blues You Move Me
John Primer and Bob Corritone I Got the Same Old Blues
Sista Monica Parker A Change Gonna Come
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Bootsy Collins The Jazz Greats
Miles Davis The Doo Bop Song
Dianne Reeves 32 Flavors
Randy Brecker Steerange
Duke Ellington Jeep’s Blues
Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five Heebie Jeebies
Ella Fitzgerald Mack the Knife
Cannonball Adderley Late Entry
Elizabeth Shepherd What’s Happening*
Jaelem Bhate On the Edge*
Jaelem Bhate Weeping Skies*
Alexis Baro Central Baro*
Courtney Pine Straight Ahead Hip Hop
Nina Simone Feeling Good
Donald Byrd Black Byrd
Herbie Hancock Cantaloupe Island
Quincy Jones Summer in the City
Gangstarr Jazz Thing
US3 Cantaloop
Kellylee Evans Lose Yourself*
Lakecia Benjamin March On
Robert Glasper Afro Blue
Courtney Pine Lady Day and John Coltrane
The Beast and Nnenna Freelon Skylark
5:00 pm – For the Hearing Prepared with Michael Trudeau
The Utopiate You’ve Been Warned*
Ray Edge Point it Out*
Brusque Twins *
Kashmere Stage Band Getting it Out of Our System
Crash Kills Five *
Akasha System Mineral Jam
Doug Mallory Bright Lights*
Elonkorjuu Future
Compost The Ripper
The Farmer’s Boys Whatever is He Like?
Al McCall Hard Times
The Embarrassment Wellsville
Tona Walt Ohama Where Do You Call Home?*
Antony Villa Be Positive
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Knucklehead One Last Chance*
Anti-Flag You Can Kill the Protester, But You Can’t Kill the Protest
Ensign Protest and Survive
Discharge Fight Back
The Fallout Peace Love and Anarchy*
The Rebel Spell I Am a Rifle*
Ripcordz Disarm All the Cops*
L7 Dispatch from Mar-a-Lago
War on Women Roe v. World
Tropical Fuck Storm This Perfect Day
Wisdom in Chains Nazi Headstomp*
Millencolin Something I Would Die For
Laura Jane Grace Anna is a Stool Pigeon
International Noise Conspiracy Smash it Up
DOA Racism Sucks*
Fate 2 Hate Fight for Justice
Nausea Smash Racism
Bad Skin Scabs*
Sniper 66 Never Turning Back
Career Suicide Fan the Flame*
Joey Ramone What a Wonderful World
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Interstllr Is There Thunder*
Portishead We Carry On
Matmos Memento Mori
Cut Copy Light and Music
Eight and a Half The Turn Around*
Vanden Dool Hopeless Romance*
NOIA Milky Maze*
Isotope Crunch Cake
Young Liars Young Agein*
Kobi Coined and Put Into Circulation

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>