Log Thu Apr 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 09, 2020

8:00 am – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
9:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Eliza Gilkyson Sanctuary
Eliza Gilkyson Solitary Singer
Eliza Gilkyson Conservation
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Eliza Gilkyson In the Name of the Lord
Eliza Gilkyson Reunion
Eliza Gilkyson Down by the Riverside
Darrell Scott Alton Air
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Angela Harris I Want Them Gone*
Carolyn Fe One Minute to Midnight*
Santa Fe Bump in the Road*
Angel Forrest Ain’t No Doubt*
11:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Colin James Ooh Baby Hold Me*
Colin James Soul of a Man*
Colin James I Will Remain*
Colin James 40 Light Years*
Colin James See that My Grave is Kept Clean*
Colin James One More Mile (acoustic)*
Colin James Black Night*
Colin James I Need Your Love So Bad*
Colin James Riding in the Moonlight*
Colin James Hoodoo Man Blues*
Colin James Shout Baby Shout*
Colin James National Steel*
Colin James One More Mile*
12:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Patrick Kinser-Lau, Timm Fujii, Mark Hsu Syers (Pacific Overtures OBC) Pretty Lady
Ken Jennings, Angela Lansbury (Sweeney Todd OBC) Not While I’m Around
Jim Walton (Merrily We Roll Along OBC) Not a Day Goes By
Jake Gyllenhaal, Annaleigh Ashford (Sunday in the Park with George NBC) Move On
Kim Crosby, Chip Zien, Ben Wright, Danielle Ferland (Into the Woods OBC) No One is Alone
Michael Hope Children Will Listen*
Steven Taetz The Little Things You Do Together*
Jonathan Hadary, Patrick Cassidy (Assassins OCR) The Ballad of Guiteau
Donna Murphy (Passion OBC) Loving You
Nathan Lane, Roger Bart (The Frogs OBC) Invocation and Instructions to the Audience
Madonna (Dick Tracy Motion Picture) Sooner or Later (I Always Get My Man)
Mel Torme (Dick Tracy Motion Picture) Live Alone and LIke It
1:00 pm – Anime-d in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hamasaki Ayumi The Show Must Go On
Toyama Nao Chain the World
AAA Let it Beat!
Sandiame (J SOUL BROTHERS from EXILE TRIBE) Movin’ On
Luna Haruna PEACE!!!
lecca BEAST BOYS
Mika Mikura Lonely*
Morohoshi Sumire Ready To
Shin Sakura featuring AAAMYYY NIGHT RUNNING
SILENT SIREN Kikasete wow wow
Nakamura Emi Chittomo Shiranakattae
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Sass Jordan Am I Wrong*
Rory Block Prove it On Me
Crystal Shawanda Church House Blues*
Cool John Ferguson Chunk of Funk
Chicken Bone Slim Dignity
Mark Hummel Five Long Years
Adam Karch Fir Verona Blues*
Judy Brown Roberta*
Manx Marriner Mainline Hellbound for Heaven*
Manx Marriner Mainline Nothing*
Roosevelt Skyes Chicago Boogie
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Ron Davis So What*
Karin Plato I’ve Just Seen a Face*
Dave Young Trio Weaver of Dreams*
Mike Rud Ode to Dusty’s*
Thelonius Monk Quartet Bolivar Blues
McCoy Tyner Satin Doll
Peter Appleyard ft. Emilie-Claire Barlow After You’ve Gone*
Parker Abbott Trio Maybe*
Emie R Roussel Trio Yatse Club*
Emie R Roussel Trio Maltagliati*
Peter Appleyard ft. Jackie Richardson Georgia on My Mind*
Dan McCarthy Other Things of Less Consequence*
Elizabeth Shepherd Good Lord’s Work*
Jacques Kuba Seguin Origine*
Ted Quinlan Babylon*
Joel Miller Change of Scenery*
Jon Batiste Soulful
Bartos Halada Trio Three Short Stories
Johanna Silanpaa Slow Down*
Ernesto Cervini’s Turboprop Smile*
5:00 pm – Unscripted with Bart Cummins
Alabama 3 Lost and Found
Afro Celt Soundsystem Whirl Y Reel #1
The Sadies Starting All Over Again*
Kate Reid My Baby’s in the Beer Tent Again*
Candice Gayle Most Girls*
Rita Lee A Hard Day’s Night
Flight of the Conchords Hurt Feelings
Adrienne Pierce Pocahontas*
The Gruff Holes in My Jeans*
Bedouin Soundclash Mountaintop*
The Runaways California Paradise
Kate Reid Revolution*
Painting Daisies Uptown Local*
Rattled Roosters Yesterday*
6:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
AA Wallace Success*
Psychic TV Black Rainbow
Throbbing Gristle Subhuman
Chris and Cosey Infectus
Les Handclaps J’en ai Assez (Poirier remix)*
Grimes Delete Forever*
Anemone Memory Lane*
Dan Deacon True Thrush
Clark Ache of the North
Blue Hawaii Belize*
Add N to (X) Party Bag

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>