Log Sun Apr 14

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 14, 2019

2:00 pm – Anim�-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi {Slayers TRY} don’t be discouraged
FANTASTICS from EXILE TRIBE OVERDRIVE
Vickeblanka {Fruits Basket 2019} Lucky Ending
AMADEUS HOLD ME
Hamasaki Ayumi Mr. Darling
THE CHARM PARK {BLACK CLOVER} Hana ga Saku Michi
Emilie Kahn Aquarium*
Sonar Pocket Suki
Aoi Shota {Kono Oto Tomare!} Tone
Sera Myu Cast 2001 {Sailor Moon Musical 2001: Tanjou! Ankoku no Princess Black Lady!} Private Mystery Circle
Tosaka Hiroomi {Detective Conan Movie 23: The Fist of Blue Sapphire} SUPERMOON
Ayane Sakura {Is the order a rabbit?} Happy Happy Birthday Song
Utada Hikaru Jinsei Saikou no Hi
Furukawa Makoto Miserable Masquerade
SCANDAL Masterpiece
Golden Bomber Reiwa
BoA Suidayo -my Love-
lecca Mirai Camera
At Mission Delores Jon Eeks Bets On The Horses*
sajou no hana {Mob Psycho 100 II} Gray
Gothic x Luck Stars’ Return
Hajime Chitose Kotonoha
Kusuo WORLD
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Intercity Equilibrium*
Plaza Premier Cru
The Woolly Mammoth Project Dirt Squirrel*
Guitar Reed Don’t You Say Mumblin Word
The Unexplained A Walk Down Emily Lane*
The Sophistocrats Never Enough*
Sons of Darkness Funky Thing
The Bats Jewellers Heart
The Del-Byzanteens Draft Riot
Mark Perry Backroad Wave*
Thick Pigeon Jess & Bart
The Polish Radio Orchestra Bej Ge Le
The Tiny Town Drop by Drop
The Prayers Fingerclips
5:00 pm – Area 51 with Jill Zed
Dubzee ft. Demolition Man Everybody Smoke (Danny Styles Dancehall Remix)*
Messenjah Take Me Back*
Messenjah Second Time Around*
Manu Chao Tristeza Maleza
Joaquin Diaz Fermin Maton*
Manu Chao Me Llaman Calle
Rita Lee She Loves You
Joaquin Diaz A Mi Mujer Le Gusta*
Rita Lee I Want To Hold Your Hand
Cibelle Sereia, Amor D’Agua
Ivana Popovic This Moment*
6:00 pm – Indie Can Radio 588 with Andre Skinner and Joe Chisohlm
Monowhales Let It Go*
Yukon Blonde Cry*
Amanda Rheaume Blood From Stone*
Jory Nash Sister Station*
Julia Tynes Stand Still*
Dre Pao Midnight*
Jon Cohen Experimental Ready To Go*
Kelsi Mayne Taking You Home*
Bad Waitress What Do I Want?*
Motherhood Pick Of The Pug*
Why Can’t Stand Your Kids*
Altameda Losing Sleep*
Milk And Bone Nevermore*
Band Of Rascals Little Longer Now*
Five Finger Death Punch When Seasons Change*
Kieran Mercer Outrun The Pain*
Bend Sinister Heard It All Before*
Bombargo Oxygen*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Chuck Redd Regulator
Bobby Blackhat Put On Your Red Shoes
Terry Kitchen Ruby Tuesday
Dans Brume Mon sang est clair *
Whitehorse Who’s Been Talkin’*
The Pink Dust Fade
The Blue Stones Black Holes (Solid Ground) *
Black Orchid Empire Blacklight Shadow
Madison Olds Blue *
Ian Brown The Dream and the Dreamer
Said The Whale Gambier Island Green *
Gold Complex New Soul *
8:00 pm – Women Who ROCK! with Michelle Kozuchar
RhythmExpress Kingston Blues Welcome to Funkastan*
JV’s Boogaloo Squad Squadzilla*
Dub Kartel Lifted*
Souljah Fyah Loving Life*
Auresia High (salsa)*
Olcay Bayir Ferze
Zeelia Prairie Talk/We grew up*
Zeelia Doroha Moya Mamo/My Dear Mother*
Zeelia Doroha Moya Mamo/My Dear Mother*
Zeelia Gypsy Song*
Idan Raichel Imidiwanine (My Friends)
Kumbana Marimba Kukaiwa*
Rakkatak Medley ft. Norweigen Wood*
Nehiyawak Starlight*
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Matadors, The Shake Your Fornicater*
Dead Cells Message Rouge*
Pkew Pkew Pkew Drinkin’ Days*
Creepshow, The One Foot in the Grave*
Interrupters, The The 11th Hour (Rancid)
Dilly Dally Know Yourself*
La Luna Undreaming
Karbholz Dieses Lied
Planet Smashers, The Can’t Stop*
Less Than Jake A Still Life Franchise
Mandates, The In The Dark*
Old Firm Casuals, The Pendulum
Hard Core Logo Rock ‘n’ Roll is Fat and Ugly*
Star Fucking Hipsters 3,000 Miles Away
Hot Water Music Rabbit Key
Another Joe I Don’t Know*
Exbats, The I Was In Your Video

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>