Log Fri May 10

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 10, 2019

7:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Son Volt Holding Your Own
Son Volt The 99
Son Volt Reality Winner
Son Volt The Reason
Darrell Scott Alton Air
Son Volt Devil May Care
Son Volt Rebel Girl
Son Volt While Rome Burns
Son Volt Union
Son Volt Lady Liberty
Son Volt The Symbol
Son Volt Windfall
Darrell Scott Alton Air
8:00 am – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Back Porch Bluegrass
Stanley Brothers Hey Hey Hey
Spinney Brothers Let the Light Shine Down*
Gibson Brothers Farm of Yesterday
Del McCoury Band Trainwreck of Emotion
The Trenwiths Hey Kid
The Trenwiths Why Do You Have to Go
The Trenwiths Good Lord
The Trenwiths Love Me Always
The Trenwiths Strong Foundation
The Trenwiths Banjo-ing Along
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Harry Manx True to Yourself*
Harry Manx Moon Going Down*
Harry Manx Humble Me*
Harry Manx Take This Hammer*
Harry Manx Walking Ghost Blues*
Harry Manx Ship of Fools*
Harry Manx The Unspoken Guest*
Harry Manx Love is the Fire*
Harry Manx Your Eyes Have Seen*
Harry Manx Long Black Veil*
Harry Manx Don’t Swim, Float*
Harry Manx I’m on Fire*
Harry Manx Nine Summers Lost*
10:00 am – San Francisco Symphony with Rik Malone
San Francisco Symphony Stravinsky: Ode
San Francisco Symphony Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
San Francisco Symphony Ravel: Daphnis and Chloe
Frederick Lacroix, piano Estelle: Umari (Moods)
12:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Diana Panton They Say Its Spring*
Katie Goes to Tokyo One Way Conversation
Father John Misty Gods Favorite Customer
D.C. Bloom Saint of All Lost Causes
Weaves La La*
Van Kleef Neurotic Fiction
Angela Verbrugge Love Walked In*
Gord Downie A Natural*
Skydiggers Show Me The Night*
Greg Brown Joy Tears
After Funk Dear Love*
3:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
4:00 pm – Whatever He Said with Draco
Shirley Kwan He Needs You, She Needs You
Ivana Wong Happiness
Justin Hewitt The Ways To Love You*
Toni Braxton Yesterday (Remix feat Trey Songs)
Trevor Sloan Cicada Songs*
Paloma Faith Only Love Can Hurt Like This
King of Foxes Backsliders*
Wendy Lands Calling*
Lost Cousins Montreal*
Tata Young Cinderella
The Blue Stones Be My Fire*
Steve Grand Don’t Let The Light In
Royal Tusk Reflection*
5:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Boosty Collins The Jazz Greats
Miles Davis The Doop Bop Song
Dianne Reeves 32 Flavors
Randy Brecker Steerange
Duke Ellington Jeep’s Blues
Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five Heebie Jeebies
Ella Fitzgerald Mack the Knife
Cannonball Adderley Late Entry
Elizabeth Shepherd What’s Happening*
Jaelem Bhate On the Edge*
Jaelem Bhate Weeping Skies*
Alexis Baro Central Baro*
Courtney Pine Straight Ahead Hip-Hop Interlude
Nina Simone Feeling Good
Donald Byrd Black Byrd
Herbie Hancock Cantaloupe Island
Quincy Jones Summer in the City
Gangstarr Jazz Thing
Us3 Cantaloop
Kellylee Evans Lose Yourself*
Lakecia Benjamin March On
Robert Glasper Afro Blue (feat. Erykah Badu)
Courtney Pine Lady Day and John Coltrane
The Beast and Nnenna Freelon Skylark
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Project with Benjamin T. McDougall
Slipknot The Shape
Strapping Young Lad Decimator*
Gorguts Considered Dead*
Buried Inside II*
Mastodon Seabeast
Bolt Thrower Entrenched
Bootlicker Hangman*
Rammstein Spieluhr
Fuck the Facts Kelowna
Slipknot Skin Ticket
Motorhead Bomber
8:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
Mannequin Depressives Sweet Disease*
Joni Void Low-Ender*
Light Conductor Far from the Warming Sun*
Download 23 Years*
Glenn Love Switch*
Croom My End
Munya Some More*
Aspen King Take Me Down*
T3tra Angel’s Wings
The Spacer Volcano
Up Bustle and Out Running Rude

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>