Log Fri Jun 26

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 26, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLennan
Ian Tyson Legends of Cutting*
Sons of the San Joaquin Sierra Nevada
Hank Cramer Short Grass*
Mike Fleming and New West The Wire and the Rail
Tim Williams When I Was a Cowboy*
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Ted Yoder Adventures
Ted Yoder Home Again
The Henhouse Prowlers Away Away
The Henhouse Prowlers Sura Yako
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Ashlyn Smith and Brannock McCartan Big Mon
Ted Yoder Crazy Days
Ted Yoder My Heart Knows It
The Henhouse Prowlers Gospel in Review
The Henhouse Prowlers Still on that Ride
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Marty Stecks and Musical Tramps MB Blues*
Jimmy Haslip The Third Man
Jeff Reed Your Name Never Came Up
Angela Turno and Chris Platt Desafinado*
Song of Tales Non-Fiction*
Enrique Haneline What of What We Are
Peripheral Vision Title Crisis*
Mark Letteri Naptime
Heavyweights Brass Band The Two Foot Ticket
BK Trio Hit It
Dalvon Lamarr Organ Trio Inner City Blues
Dave Styker Ahah
Santiago Leibson Trio Quilombo
Stream Medipak
Kurt Rosenwinkel Trio Simple #2
FORQ Cowabunghole
Naughty Professor Mirrors
Alex Sipiagin Bergen Road
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Run the Jewels Ju$t
Yves Tumor Kerosene!
Basia Bulat Electric Roses*
The Tourist Company Vancouver, Vancouver This is It*
Perfume Genius Describe
TOPS Drowning in Paradise*
The Dears The Worst of Us*
Nap Eyes Dark Link*
Fiona Apple Fetch the Bolt Cutters
Thundercat It is What it is
Shotgun Jimmie Join the Band*
Moses Sumney Cut Me
Aquakulture I Doubt It*
Snotty Nose Rez Kids Kobe Face*
Capital 6 Dirty Funk
Owen Pallett In Darkness*
Dead Ghosts Jerry’s Dead*
Backxwash Hell’s Interlude*
Backxwash Soul Warden*
The Pack AD Into the Void*
Austra How Did You Know*
Wares Tall Girl*
Jane Blanchard Missing Me
Pantayo Kaingin*
Lido Pimienta Nada
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Pete Seeger My Rainbow Race
John Denver Bet on the Blues
Jim Croce Time in a Bottle
Doug Macleod Coming Your Breand New Day
Mary McCaslin Blackbird
Chris Smither Happier Blue
Adrienne Young and Little Radio Sadie’s Sng
Vince Gill Girl
Peter Rowan and Tony Rice You Were There for Me
Robin and Linda Williams Lonesome
Cathie Ryan Garden Valley
Eric Bogle Welcome Home
Rodney Crowell Wandering Boy
Guy Davis Sometimes I Wish
Si Kahn Playing the Old Songs
5:00 pm – CanQueer with Syndicated
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Homero Espinosa Nothing But Love
Jay Tripwire Hallucinatory Ratio*
Blond:ish EEEYAAA*
Scott Diaz Pipe Dreams
Rocco Someday
Paolo Rocco Journey in Your Mind*
MC Flipside Love Hangover*
The Alice Rose My Own Time*
Kolja Gerstenberg Herber 660
Matt Prehn Beatsbaby
Daniel Dubb From Russia with Love*
MYNC Esa Boca Linda
Gorge Black Coffee
Alberto Dimeo Jungle in the Space
Paolo Rocco Journey in Your Mind*
Nathan Barrato Royal Hippo*
Chus and Ceballos The Sun
Carlo Lio Psychout*
Sean Savage What I Need*
Stefano Andriezzi L’Estine de Sol

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>Fri