Log Fri Jul 24

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 24, 2020

8:00 am – Spirit of the West with Hugh McLellan
Clint Bradley Ridin’ After Midnight
David John and Comstock Cowboys Song Slinger
Hugh and the Western Spirit Band Calgary Roundup*
Sons of the San Joaquin Wyoming on My Mind
David Wilie and Cowboy Celtic Whoppi Ti Yi Yo*
9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Blues Tonight
Michael Cleveland Tall Fiddler
Michael Cleveland Son of a Ramblin’ Man
Heidi Newfield Barfly
Heidi Newfield 3 Things
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Cotton Pickin’ Kids Shady Grove
Michael Cleveland Tennesse Plates
Michael Cleveland Mountain Heritage
Heidi Newfield I Could Fall for You
Heidi Newfield Johnny and June
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Duo Trio In the Bright and Deep
Kenny Carr Hard Jazz
Jimmy Haslip The Third Man
David Bach Strike the Note
John Finley Go*
David Boswell The Story Behind the Story
LaDama Misterio
Zen Zadravec The Nature of All Things*
Jeff Reed A Look Inside
Robert Lee Burton’s Bounce*
George DeLancey Locomotive
Daniel Silva Mahjong
Enrique Haneine Seldom Disguise
Massimo Biolcati How’s Never
Dimitri Monstein Ensemble Mr. Winter
Kinetic Brass Collective Kinetic Energy
Shuffle Demons Wandering Heart*
Wayne Alpern Who Loves You Pretty Baby
Jacek Kochan and MusiConspiracy Solliloquy*
Jimmy Cobb Pistachio
Andy Milne and Unison Passion Dance*
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Wares Tall Girl*
Whoop-Szo Cut Your Hair*
Anachnid Sky Woman*
Markus Floats And
Jerry Cans SOS*
Fiona Apple Newspaper
Pharis and Jason Romero World Stops Turning*
Jonah Yano Strawberry
Khruangbin Time (You and I)
Owen Pallett A Bloody Morning*
Gum Country Somewhere*
Backxwash Black Magic*
Junia-T Sad Face Emojis*
Kaytranada Oh No*
Run the Jewels Ooh La La
Braids Upheaval*
Pantayo Eclipse*
Witch Prophet Musa
Pottery Under the Wires*
Phoebe Bridgers I Know the End
Lido Pimienta Te Quiera*
nehiyawak starlight*
Zoon Vibrant Colours*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Kathy Mattea They Are the Roses
John Cowan Tuesday Afternoon
Peter, Paul and Mary The Last Thing on My Mind
Gillian Welch Ginseng Sullivan
Neil Young with Emmylou Harris Star of Bethlehem*
Willie Nelson Don’t Let the Old Man In
Rufus Wainwright Peaceful Afternoon*
Rufus Wainwright Unfollow the Rules*
Molly Tuttle Standing on the Moon
Stuart Dunca, Edgar Meyer, Chris Thile, Yo Yo Ma Scarcely Cricket
Crystal Bowersox Courage to Be Kind
Johnny Cash, Roy Orbison, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins Waymore’s Blues
Jack Hardy Citizens
Ken and Brad Kolodner Richmond Blues/Possum on a Rail
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Gene King That’s Enough for Me*
South Street Players Who Keeps Chaning Your Mind
Jay Tripwire Loveage*
Smooth Touch House of Love
Demuir Out of Scarbaria*
Armless Kid Paranormal Experiments
Christian Prommer Future Lights*
Daniel Dubb Always*
E-Culture Tribal Confusion
Saison El Topo
DJ Sneak Pantz*
Jeff Button Feelin Loved*
Noah Pred Rare Beast*
Ali Black It’s in the Word*
Mood life Needs Not Wants
Sean Miller Je T’Aime*
Cazz Ear It’s Over
D’Arabia Key Lime
Code 718 Equinox
Thermal Life Saver Pt. 2

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>