Log Mon Feb 2

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 02, 2020

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Autumn Song
Darin & Brooke Aldridge Someday Soon*
Darin & Brook Aldridge I Found Love
Stephanie Urbina Jones Is Anybody Going to San Antone
Stephanie Urbina Jones Mariachis Make Me Cry
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Jenna Quinones You & I
Darin & Brooke Aldridge Emmylou
Darin & Brooke Aldridge When You Love Someone
Stephanie Urbina Jones Jolene
Stephanie Urbina Jones Vamonos
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Miriam Backhouse-Erasmus I Dreamed a Dream
The Dirty Dishes Bron Y Aur Stomp*
The Whispering Tree Bells
Kolonien Perfektion
Poor Man’s Gambit The Land of Sunshine
Jojo Worthington Argument*
Jojo Washington Small Encounters*
Jojo Washington Stabilize*
Samson Wrote Nowhere and Everywhere*
The Dustbowl Daddies Nothing But Time*
The Luckies East of Eden*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
FAUSTO LEALI A CHI
ANNA OXA E TUTTO UN ATTIMO
SANDRO DOMINELLI S.B.*
ANNA TATANGELO RAGAZZA DI PERIFERIA
ANGELO BRANDUARDI ALLA FIERA DELL’EST
LOREDANA BERTE’ NON SONO UNA SIGNORA
FRANCO CALIFANO TUTTO IL RESTO E’ NOIA
GIGI FINIZIO DICITENCIELLO VUJE
POVIA I BAMBINI FANNO OOH
LUCA DI RISIO CALMA E SANGUE FREDDO
NADA MA CHE FREDDO FA
NINO D’ANGELO SENZA GIACCA E CRAVATTA
10:00 am – WFMt Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Borodin Quartet Beethoven: String Quartet No. 6 in B-Flat Major, Op. 18, No. 6
Borodin Quartet Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 7 in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 108
Borodin Quartet Beethoven: String Quartet No. 12 in E-Flat Major, Op. 127
Borodin Quartet Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 12 in D-Flat Major, Op. 133
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Snoracle, Talitha Compass Error
Dey Rose Puzzle
Jensen Gomez Gemini Soul
Brandon Flowers Crossfire
Hearing Trees Bones*
Chris White Experience Today More Than Ever
Destroyer It Just Doesn’t Happen*
Wolf Parade Julia Take Your Man Home*
Steve Burns Mighty Little Man
Monique Barry Blind*
Huevos Rancheros Ride, Cowboy*
2:00 pm – Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Peppermoth Treasure Hunter*
Barry Muir Higher*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Roomful of Blues What Can I Do?
Matchedash Parish When the Rains Come*
Marcus King Beautiful Stranger
Bywater Call Forgive*
Whitney Shay Boy Sit Down
FOG Blues & Brass Band Steady Rollin’ Man*
Phantom Blues Band Just in Case
Avet Grouws Band Long Road
John Blues Boyd In My Blood
BMW Driftin’ & Driftin’*
Sarah Baker Venus of the Delta
The Jimmys When You Got Love
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Sleepcircle Burning Gold*
Crimson Witch Ride With The Flames*
MJM Could It Be*
MJM Feather*
Sandveiss Burning Ropes*
Christopher Sleightholm Snow-Covered Windows*
Dave Kerzner, Fernando Perdomo, Robert Berry et al. Changes
Glass Haus Just The Same
Carptree This Is Home
Frost* Sunlight
Frequency Drift Memory
Lazleitt The Owl And The Blue Rose
Blue Oyster Cult Don’t Fear The Reaper (2019 Rerecord)
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”
7:00 pm – 60fps with alina
bodywash twins*
mstrkrft Runaway*
saxsyndrome phantasy*
Nobuo Uematsu Those who fight (From “Final fantasy VII”)
pallas athene through hell*
active child Cruel World
Trevor Allan Gomes Confronting Myself
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Big Little Lions Broken*
Gabrielle Papiillon What Do I Know*
William Prince Always Have What We Had*
Black Pumas Touch The Sky
Wilsen Down*
Reuben And The Dark Outrun the Rain*
Jesse Lebourdais Wounds*
Echo Beach Pushing Tide*
The Mariachi Ghost You Still Hurt*
Flowshine Dusty Highway*
The Blue Stones Black Holes (Solid Ground)*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>