Log Wed Sep 25

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 25, 2019

7:00 am – The X Team with peter olsen
mindi abair baby get it in
ken stead trouble*
colin james i will remain*
forty fours sugar you
the small glories oh my love*
kyle pullan witch blade*
the bb king blues band paying the cost to be the boss
harpdog brown vicious, vicious vodka*
sawbones hunker down*
tedeschi trucks band signs, high times
kris ulrich golden town
mindi abair you better run
9:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Rick Albert
The Rembetika Hipsters My Little Harem Girl*
The Rembetika Hipsters Strawberry Mousaka Forever*
The Rembetika Hipsters A Harem at the Bath House*
The Rembetika Hipsters Belly Dance on Hijaz Road*
The Rembetika Hipsters Captain A. Zeppo*
The Rembetika Hipsters Night Without Moon*
The Rembetika Hipsters Engaged Too Young*
The Rembetika Hipsters Melinda Visits the Slums of Skopje*
The Rembetika Hipsters The Hipsters Have Left the Building*
The Rembetika Hipsters Where Have All the Years Gone*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra Huang Yujin: Beautiful Flower and Full Moon
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Lu Qimin: Ode to the Red Flag
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Bizet: Carmen Fantasy
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra Rossini: Largo at Factotum from “The Barber of Seville”
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Zhang Chao: Chinese Dream
Chinese Music Orchestra of Jiangsu Province Wang Aikang: Booming Jiangnan
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra Xu Shuya: Paysage D’Hiver
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Violin Concerto in D Minor
12:00 pm – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Ba Cissoko Kora Blues
Ba Cissoko Sabotan and Diarama
Harold Lopez Nussa Trio Contigoen La Distancia
Harold Lopez Nussa Trio Timbeando
Marion von Tilzer Tante Lott
Dastan Ensemble Improvisation Mode Naval
Dastan Ensemble Morning Song
Dastan Ensemble Message of Rain
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Shaedon Hawse Drown Me Out*
Roses Are Red I Apologize
Psycho and Plastic Divine Dub
Shotgun Jimmie Fountain*
Internal Night Night Is Mine*
Paper Foxes Dance Of The Dead
Era 9 Goodnight*
Linkin Park Bleed It Out
Linkin Park No More Sorrow
Cave-In Stained Silver
The Issue Bad Trip
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Graeme Drum eclectic*
Ayelet Rose Gottlieb neither you or I*
Li Xiangting flying snowflakes
Jane Bunnett sky high*
Beautiful Nubia Ikosejaye*
James Asher circadian Spirals
Wu Mengmeng climbing up the stairs
Tri Nguyen waterdrops
Olcay Bayir ekmek dedim
Idan Raichel spinning wheel
Abdesselam Damoussi Sabaato Rijal (seven saints)
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Outer Bridge Ensemble Wandering*
Cory Weeds Rakin’ and scrapin’*
Brandi Disterheft Beehive*
Bria Skonberg Penny in your pocket*
S F Jazz Collective March madness
Groove Collective DFU
Fred Stride Jazz Orchestra A few shades darker*
Paul Tynan, Aaron Lington, Bicoastal Collective More than just a single road*
Beata Pater Ode to Max
Lance Anderson Louisiana alibi*
Lance Anderson Tipitina*
Paula Harris Is you is or is you ain’t my baby
Brad Turner Quartet Poco*
Greta Matassa Down here on the ground
Cannonball Adderley Love for sale
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Aggrolites Say or Do
Too Many Crooks Say You Do
Barrymores Crystal Clear*
Shaggy Angel
Desmond Dekker You Can Get It If You Really Want
JFK and the Conspirators Tell Me Baby*
Madness Baggy Trousers
Bedouin Soundclassh St Andrews*
Afterbeat Together Strong*
Planet Smashers Light in Your Smile*
Kongo Shock Mocska Medicine
Los Furios How the Mighty Have Fallen*
Managers Think Twice
Resignators Now We’re Getting Somewhere
8:00 pm – Drunk In A Graveyard with Robin and Scotty
Illyrian Void*
Hellrazer Capture or Kill*
Bloody Hammers Witch of Endor
Morgivor Blood of the Pelican
Chemlab Exiled
Gyibaaw Winter Emissary*
Satyricon Kathaarian Life Code
Type O Negative My Girlfriend’s Girlfriend

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>