Log Wed Sep 14

* indicates Canadian Content

September 14, 2022

7:00 am – Pep N Ched with Syndicated
8:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Susheela RamanMamavatu
Niraj ChagKhwaab
Ravi Shankar and George HarrisonTana Mana
CornershopNorwegian Wood
Lucky AliKitni Haseen Zindagi
The Unseen GuestListen My Son
Uma MohanShiva Panchakshara Stotram
Mungal and Nitian SawhneyAwake
Fernanda AbreuEu Vou Torcer
Sanjay Divecha and Kailash KherNaino Sey
Kran AhluwaliaVo Kuch*
Apache IndianOm Numah Shivaya
Deepak ChopraOceans of Ecstasy
The BilzMehendi*
10:00 am – Magic of Marlboro with Syndicated
Marlboro Recording SocietyMozart: Flute Quartet No. 3 in C Major, K. 285B
Marlboro Recording SocietySchumann: Andante and Variationen, Op. 46
Marlboro Recording SocietyBrahms: Clarinet Quintet, 2nd and 3rd movement
Marlboro Recording SocietySchubert: Fantasia in F-Minor, D. 940
Marlboro Recording SocietySchubert: Hirt Auf dem Felsen, “The Shepherd on the Rock”, D. 985
Marlboro Recording SocietyDvorak: String Quintet No. 10 in E Flat Major, Op. 51
Marlboro Recording SocietyHaydn: Gypsy Rondo
Marlboro Recording SocietyBeethoven: Choral Fantasy
12:00 pm – celtic connection with gene mcdonnell
mad puddinggrand hotel*
ben sandsi’m glad it was you
irish roversireland boys hurrah*
tom savageright were you found me*
eva cassidykathy’s song
vanessa livelybesando la tierra
chris de burghlast night
abigail lapellships*
sharon shannonmama lou
mick moloneymcnally’s row of flats
bongshangit and when
luke kellysprinh=g hill mining disaster
1:00 pm – Pura Vida Show with Giselle Davila
Los Lobos de EsteCilito lindo
Sabor a mi
El canelo
La iguana
LazoHear and Soul*
Majestic Reggae*
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Jazz DescendantsBlues for Leroy*
Nancy Wilson with Cannonball AdderleyNever Will I Marry
Jimmy HeathDon’t Explain
Carol WelsmanYesterday I Heard the Rain*
Brandon EderTo Mix with Time
Maria SchneiderThe Sun Waited for Me
Jenny DavisRearranged
Vijay Iyer TrioActions Speak
The WillowsFuddy Duddy*
Felix StussiBonobo*
Samoa Wilson and the Jim Kweskin OrchestraHe Ain’t Got Rhythm
Paul TynanMore That Just a Single Road*
Chad McCullough and Brad WeijtersSpeeding
Jen Hodge All StarsMojo Strut*
Milk Crate BanditsKing of King Street*
Shuffle DemonsEven Demons Get the Blues*
Carol WelsmanA Taste of Paradise*
Jane Bunnett and MaquequeTres Golpes – Pa Elegua*
Emie R RousselAgent Orange*
Alain Bedard AugusteLe Meli-Melo*
Rebekah BellBlame it on My Youth*
B3My Foolish Heart
6:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
ZebraHerbie*
Dave ThomasEye On The Money
Lookout TowerDelta Speedway*
Jay DouglasYou Gotta Hurt Before You Heal*
Patrick WatsonBetter In The Shade*
Steven LambkeThe World Filled To The Brim*
Clinton EdgebankRollin On*
Marlaena MooreTiger Water*
Marlaena MooreImposter*
JP Lancaster (feat. Jared Jackal of Bad Vibrations)Tourist Town*
Daemon GreyStoned and Alone*
Fight Like SinIn The Dark
Frog EyesHe’s A Lonely Song*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Chris MurrayEx Darling*
UB40Please Don’t Make Me Cry
Too Many CrooksIt’s Over
SubbDon’t Be Gone*
The BeatCan’t Get Used To Losing You
Los HooligansI Won’t Go
CrawdaddyBump
BeatdownGone For Good*
PietastersSomething Better
FundamentalsGone*
Cheap SuitsLead Singer*
Planet SmashersOpportunity*
Rude KingGoodbye Song
ResignatorsWake Up
Bailey’s CarNow Alone*
Trashed Ambulance56*
MatildaDiosas y Brujas*