Log Wed Oct 31

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 31, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Habana Abierta Bailala Bien
Raul Paz Buena Suerte
Brooklyn Funk Essentials Big Apple Boogaloo
Cucu Diamantes Mentiras
Peret Que Disparen Flores
Coffee Makers Las Calles de Medellin
Bonka Traga Maluca
Los Pinguos Tierra Santa
Gabriel Rios Bones Bugalu
Africando All Stars Son Fo
La Excelencia Caminando
Ska Cubano Yiri Yiri Bon
Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca Mambo Yo Yo
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Kim Lowings & the Greenwood Oyster Girl
Kim Lowings & the Greenwood The Newry Highwayman
John Moreland Amen, So Be It
Chris Hillman Given All I Can See
Chris Hillman Wildflowers
Van William ft. First Aid Kit Revolution
Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers Caroline
Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers Nights in the Lab
Lizz Wright Southern Nights
Lizz Wright Every Grain of Sand
The Boxcars You Took All the Ramblin’ Out of Me
Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers So Familiar
Kat Goldman Take It Down the Line*
Joshua Davis Nowhere Without You
Radney Foster For You to See the Stars
Don Williams Lord I Hope This Day is Good
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Twisted Pine Hold on Me
Twisted Pine When I Called Your Name
Bryan Pounds Rattling My Bones
Bryan Pounds Mississippi Highway
Emily Mure Waiting for Change
Emily Mure As the World Falls Down
Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton You Are Not Needed Now*
I Draw Slow Maria
Summer Brooke & the Mountain Faith Band Who Will You Be
Summer Brooke & the Mountain Faith Band Umbrella
Sarah Jane Scouten Acre of Shells*
Joe Mullins & the Radio Ramblers Long Gone Out West Blues
Old Salt Union Where I Stand
Old Salt Union You Can Call Me Al
Jon Brooks St. Silouan’s Prayer*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra Liu Tianhau: A Fine Evening
Trio Prisma Schoenfield: Cafe Music
Victor Hollywood Orchestra Shield: Sing Song Girl
Bai Guang anon: Fire of Love
Fu Cong Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1, 3rd movement
Trio Prisma Wang Xinyang: I’ve Heard Jasmine Flowering
Trio Prisma Schynder: Piano Trio, 1st movement
Trio Prisma Babadjianian: Piano Trio in F-Sharp Minor, 2nd movement
Li Jian, piano Chopin: Ballade in A-Flat Major, Op. 47
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Yin Qing: Heavenly Road
Chinese Music Orchestra of Jiangsu Province Wang Aikang: Zhu Changyaho and Rattling on the Taihu Lake
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra Brahms: Symphony No. 1 in C Minor
12:00 pm – West99 with Nato99 with Nathan Manjuk
Bodega Birthday Slice*
Bodega Knew you*
Mr Eazi hollup
Buzu Kwankwaso
Ycee juice
Dj consequence in a benz
oritse femi pass you by
Mayourkun eleko
Oritse femi Double Wahala
fuse odg down on one
Eugy dance for me
Dremo Shayo
Skeez pull up
Jaay egwu jigida
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Cursed Arrows Light Has Returned*
Klaus Fever*
Teitur I Would Love You All The Same
Thirsty Curses Slice Of Paradise
Markus Chakra You’ve Made Your Bed*
Shemekia Copeland Smoked Ham and Peaches
Sydney Beau Daughter*
Chris Velan Cola Wars*
Brandon Jenner State Of Mind
Brandon Jenner So Many People
Deftones Phantom Bride (feat. Jerry Cantrell)
3:00 pm – Rock In the Afternoon with Chad Hellingman
Black Fellings Hidden Dance *
MenWithout Hats Pop goes the world*
Colleen Brown Happy Love Song *
London Town Rollin Free*
Voodusa Genocide*
Red Stone Soul Love is a drug*
Green Bank Out of the Rain*
Museum Pieces Sales Man*
Ellevator Struggle Lust*
Timmy Milner Part of your sunshine
Fleeting Far From Me *
Current Swell Long time ago*
We Are Augustine’s Chapel Song
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Hannah Sanders and Ben Savage I met a man`*
Holly Cole That old black magic*
Steven Taetz Orange colored sky*
Charlie Barnet Murder at Peyton Hall
Nate Najor The sweet dead (La morte douce)
Tommy Dorsey Satan takes a holiday
Thelonious Monk Between the devil and the deep blue sea
Artie Shaw Nightmare
Frank Sinatra Haunted heart
Lena Horne Old devil moon
Nick Fraser Skeleton*
Chantal Chamberland Body and soul*
Molly Johnson Haunted
Sonny Fortune Georgiana
Tiki Collective, The The sweetest taboo*
Sarah Vaughan Witchcraft
Tina Moore I put a spell on you
Stevie Wonder Superstition
Diana Krall I don’t stand a ghost of a chance with you
Nina Simone Go to Hell
Nina Simone Do what you gotta do
Nancy Wilson & Cannonball Adderley Masquerade is over
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Chris Murray Science Fiction Double Feature*
Tim Armstrong Among the Dead
Meow Meows Monstor
Agents Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Skavenjah Little Monsters*
Skazoo Monster Mosh
Strange Tenants Killer Zombies
Duck Soup Living Dead
Dutch Ska Express Zombie Girl
Liberator Jekylling & Hydeing
Skoidats Jekyll vs Hyde
Kingpins ‘Till the Following Night*
Bigger Thomas Ding Dong (The Witch is Dead)
Tobuscus Mini Minotaur
New Riot Devil Alive
Los Furios Body Bag
Planet Smashers Die Tomorrow
8:00 pm – Fill in for the age of metal with Nathan Manjuk
Annihilator metal clown parade*
Annihilator metal couple suicide*
Annihilator metal army of one*
Annihilator metal downright dominate*
Annihilator metal smothered*
ArhyBes Bat metal forever
Helka island how it feels*
great lake swimmers the talking wind
brendon smalls My name is murder
ArhyBes Bat metal
ArhyBes Bat metal returns
Annihilator metal operation Annihilation*
Arion Punish you

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>