Log Wed Nov 6

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 06, 2019

7:00 am – THE X TEAM with PETER OLSEN
BUCKWHEAT ZYDECO TEE NAH NAH
NANETTE WORKMAN IM A WOMAN*
ROBERT CRAY 24-7 MAN
TREVOR FINDLY BAND BUMPY ROADS*
ETTA JAMES STOLEN AFFECTION
ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL BOOGIE BACK TO TEXAS
SUE FOLLEY LITTLE MIXED UP*
SAM MOORE�WYNONNA I CANT STAND THE RAIN
DOWNCHILD GOIN DANCING*
BRUCE HORNSBY DONT BLAME IT ON ME
JACK SEMPLE DOWN TO THE MARDI GRAS*
JUSTIN SALADINO BAND NO WORRIES*
9:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Tim Williams Three Kinds of a Fool*
Tim Williams New Babylon*
Tim Williams Welcome to Amber Valley*
Tim Williams Seven Hours Behind*
Tim Williams Across the Water from Mazatlan*
Tim Williams Down in Mexico*
Highwater Jug Band Get Out Those Old Records*
Highwater Jug Band Play That Thing*
Tim Williams Tin Pan Alley*
Triple Threat Au Contraire, Mon Frere*
Tim Williams A Lover`s Question*
Tim Williams It`s Enough to Be Remembered*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Han Peng, tenor, Jin Ling, piano Gastaldon: Musica Prohibita
Han Peng, tenor, Jin Ling, piano Cardillo: Ingrato
Han Peng, tenor, Jin Ling, piano Bixio: D’Amore
Han Peng, tenor, Jin Ling, piano De Curtis: Non Scordar di Me
Zhuo Xiaoayan trad: Liu Tiao Zhang
Han Peng, tenor, Jin Ling, piano trad: Snow Goose
Han Peng, tenor, Jin Ling, piano Melchig: The Never Setting Sun on the Plain
Han Peng, tenor, Jin Ling, piano Falvo: Dicitencello Viue
Han Peng, tenor, Jin Ling, piano Puccini: E Lucevan te Stelle
Chinese Traditional Orchestra Wang Jianmin: China Caprices No. 1, Oriental Impression
Chinese Traditional Orchestra Huang Yijun: Beautiful Flower and Full Moon
Li Jian, piano Chopin: Ballade in F Minor, Op. 42
Li Jian, piano Chopin: Nocturne in E-Flat Minor, Op. 9, No. 2
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra Verdi: Per Me Gunte
Chinese Traditional Orchestra Qiang Weihao: Folk Rhyme
Shanghai Music Institute He Lueng: The Herding Boy’s Flute
Shanghai Conservatory of Music Girls` Choir Mendelssohn: Motets Op. 39
12:00 pm – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Simin Tander Quartet Wagma
Simin Tander Quartet Shadowprint
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Papa Chajes
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Marusja
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Limonchiki
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Bawat
Zapp4 Radiohunter
Juan Formell y Los Van Van Anda Ven Y Muevete
Juan Formell y Los Van Van Esto te Pone la Cabeza Mala
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
The Wells Quiet Town*
Sunglaciers Blood*
The Flamingos Pink Rocksteady*
Lightning Dust Run Away*
Elliott Moss Into The Ice Box
Bill Johnson Cold Outside*
Lucerin Blue Cold
Mellt Feel The Same*
Mellt Wash Over Me*
The New Pornographers Falling Down The Stairs Of Your Smile*
Bodywash Another Plane*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kchmar
Veneese Thomas I tried
Science is Fiction Awkward Girl*
Mother Sun sunny Tuesday*
Fred Fortin Crocher en l”air*
Andrew Vivona Tie a line*
The pits planet earth stars*
Cilience Back to life
Don Vail basement therapy*
Billie Williams Damn
Julian Taylor Band Back again*
Tanika Charles Remember to Remember*
Peter Frampton Band The thrill is gone
Fred Fortin Led Zeppline*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Laura Anglade Easy way out*
Kent Sangster’s Obsession Octet Ballad for Bernt*
Happy Pals, The Clarinet marmalade*
Happy Pals, The Weed smoker’s dream*
Vera Lynn, Dame We’ll meet again
Vera Lynn, Dame I’ll wait for you
Jonathan Ng You’d be so nice to come home to
Company B Jazz Band I’ll be width you in apple blossom time*
Andrews Sisters Boogie woogie bugle boy
Amanda Tosoff The first day of winter*
Morgan Childs Simmer low*
Sean Cronin’s Very Good & beat each day*
Blackstick Weary blues*
Beata Pater Lazy afternoon
Marlene Rosenberg And still we rise
Erik Skov Fading embers
Ellen Doty September moon*
Ellen Doty Wait for your call*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Junior Toots Ready to Come Over
Monkey House Shotgun*
Buford O’Sullivan Decade Revival Song
The Slackers Watch This
Prince Perry You Won’t Say It *
Sublime Slow Ride
K-Man and the 45s Somebody Put Something in My Drink *
Cat Empire Protons, Neutrons, Electrons
Kingpins Don’t Turn Away*
King Apparatus Hospital Waiting Room*
Punch the Clown Our Vines Have Tender Grapes
Chickenpox Somebody
Spider Nick and the Maddogs Club Girls
Kiltlifters My Favourite Band*
Johnstones Gone for a Long Time*
8:00 pm – Drunk In A Graveyard with Robin Goodfellow and Scotty Floronic
Eclipser On Mournful Waves of Eternal Dusk*
ZAUM Pantheon*
Touching God KOLA*
Messora Untethered*
Juliet Ruin Stay Gold*
Fallen Legion New Skin*
Tales of the Tomb Nine Eleven*
Hexripper Night of the Witches Rune*
Skinny Puppy Deep Down Trauma Hounds*
Daz Tha Punk One For The Underdog*
Nicole Dollanganger American Tradition*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>