Log Wed Nov 28

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 28, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Caetano Veloso Cajuina
Anna de Hollanda Sambe Triste
Marcio Faraco w/ Chico Buarque Ciranda
Marina Lima O Chamado
Marcantonio Sabia
Miriam Maria Boi de Haxixe
Gal Costa Aquele Frevo Axe
Paulinho Moska Admiracao
Quarteto Jobin-Morlenbaum Eu e o Meu Amor
Rosa Passos Pequena Music Norurna
Beth Carvalho Danca da Solidao
Vanessa da Mata Bem da Vida
Teresa Cristina Meu Mundo e Hoje (Eu Sou Assim)
Paulinho da Viola A Voz do Povo
Chico Buarque Quando Eu For Eu Vou Sem Pena
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
John Hiatt Cry to Me
John Hiatt Robber’s Highway
Bonnie Raitt Lover’s Will
Bonnie Raitt You’ve Changed My Mind
Charm City Junction Jaybird
Rosanne Cash She Remembers Everything
Rosanne Cash The Undiscovered Country
Debi Smith Grandma’s Dust Bowl Diary
Debi Smith Little Stars
James Taylor You Can Close Your Eyes
Sarah Sample The Walk of Moving On
Milton Hide Better Off Dead
After the Flood Illinois Central
Mouths of Babes Two If By Sea
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Loretta Lynn Wouldn’t It Be Great
Carter Sampson Lucky
David Olney Running from Love
Jerry Douglas w/ Maura O’Connell It’s a Beautiful Life
Jerry Douglas We Hide and Seek
Roger McGuinn & Band Circle Song
Gordon Lightfoot The Circle is Small*
John Hartford The Little Old Lonesome Little Circle Song
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band Will the Circle Be Unbroken
The Dubliners The Auld Triangle
Blaze Foley Oval Room
John Gorka Shapes
The Kingston Trio Ballad of the Shape of Things
Lynn Morris Shape of a Tear
Tracy Grammer In the Shape of a Heart
Jon Brooks The Later Greater Embarrassment*
Jon Brooks St. Silouan’s Prayer*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Chen Gang: Morning of Miao Mountain
Zhang Jinru, violin, Ma Sichen, piano Greig: Violin Sonata No. 2
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Xu Jingxin: Melody of Ripples
Hua Yanjun Ha Yanjin: The Moon Refleced in the Second Spring
Sun Huang Sun Wenmung: Erhu Solo Percussion Music
Shanghai Opera House Orchestra Guan Naizhong: Morning Qui Jin at the Foot of the Wind and Rain Pavillion
Ma Sicong Ma Sicong: Song of Nostalgia
Zhang Jinru, violin, Ma Sichen, piano Beethoven: Violin Sonata No. 4
Canadian Opera Company Orchestra and Chorus Verdi: La Pensiero*
Shanghai Conservatory of Music Symphony Orchestra Chen Gang/He Zhanhao: The Lover’s Violin Concerto
Shanghai Conservatory of Music Symphony Orchestra Tchakovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major
12:00 pm – West99 with Nato99 with Nathan Manjuk
Carmen Toth My love will stay*
Carmen Toth Writing Roses*
Joey b Hollup
Buzu Girgiza Kwankwaso
Ycee Juice
Ycee In a benz
Black magic Pass you by
Mayoukun ELEKO
Oritse femi Pass you by
Fuse ODG Down on one
Eugy dance for me
Chinko Ekun Shayo
Jaay Egwu Jigida
L.A.X Ole
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
The Sheveled Hit The Deck*
Another North Ultraviolet*
Friends Of Foes Where You Gonna Run?*
Freak Dream Bash Hop*
Jane Doe What I Am
Dylan Ella November*
Harry Vetro Pacific Smoke*
Kevin California The Ground I Walk On*
Kevin California Livin A Dream*
The Carbons Stuck In Your Head*
The Waxbills Hard To Lose*
Will Moore Last Song On The Radio
3:00 pm – Rock in the afternoon with Chad Hellingman
Warm people The Weakling
Projectable Collection More Then Televsion*
Mickael Maddison With You*
Seven Story Oh So Young, Oh so Tragic*
Killola This is how the worl ends
King of Thieves Tambourine Day
Querkus Don’t Stop The rain*
Freak Dream Can’t Connect *
The Melawmen Collective Don’t Know *
Chris Caffery 1989
Alpha Stragey Parada
Auditory Complex Down Fall*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Yale Strom Khanike Oi Khanike
Orkestar Kriminal Dou Dou*
Rasha Azara Alhai
Zaman Balalti Eli
Hadas Dagul Seret Eelem
Rona Kenan Harikud Ha’muzar
Mosh Ben Ari Eem Rak Na’iz
DelaDap Zsa Manca
Shantel Bucovina
Sasni Menghirek entia fi dounia
Sultans of string Monti’s revenge*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Cutback Cats Dogwood*
Mimi Fox Cherokee
Nate Najar
Lloyd Arntzen & the Red Onion Rhythm Kings Cornet chop suey*
New Orleans North Struttin’ with some barbecue*
Blackstick I wish I was in New Orleans*
Laura Crema Autumn serenade*
Adam Thomas & the Mike Allen Quartet Autumn in New York*
Ondine Darcyl Autumn leaves
Nat King Cole The frim fram song
Ori Dagan Nature boy*
Heillig Manoeuvre Seven, seven*
George Evans Don’t be that way*
Chris Amemiya and Jazz Coalescence Firefly
Tony Bennett & Diana Krall I’ve got a crush on you
Al Muirhead’s Canadian Quintet Takin’ it to the bank, Tom*
Joe Coughlin & Mark Eisenman Lucky to be me*
Jeb Patton Sophisticated lady
Miki Yamanaka For all we know
Trygve Sein Morning song
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
New York Ska Jazz Ensemble Bruttah
The Fabulous Lolo Picture Hanging on the Wall*
Prince Perry and the Gladtones Girl on the Bus*
Planet Smashers Heart Like a Lion*
Madness My Girl
Bakesys Grass is Greener
Too Many Crooks Hey You
Bedouin Soundclash Walls Fall Down*
Los Furios How the Mighty Have Fallen*
Mighty Mjghty Bosstones The Impression That I Get
Dr Raju Johnny Too Bad
Itchy Feet Orange Chuppa Chups
Porkers Catboard
Mealticket Bliss
Bad Man Toad (So I’m Told)
Wedgewoods On the Junk*
8:00 pm – evelution with ande
anvill bottom feeder*
voivod rebel robot *
voivod the multi universe*
black label society stoned and drunk
ultra violence welcome to the freak show
lamb of god omerta
monster truck evellution*
megadeath black curtins
megadeath the victory
alabama thunderpussy blashemy
amon amarth pursuit of vikings *
jungle rot straight jacket life
jungle rot state of war
the misantthorpe second death
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
Institute Only Child
Litovsk Still
Lie Tame *
Exposure Erase
Burning Spring Autopilot *
Child Of Night An Open Window
Cope Cryptid *
Forbidden Dimension Skull Session *
The Soft Moon Zero

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>