Log Wed May 26

    <h3>Daily Program Log</h3>
    <p><br /><strong>*</strong> indicates Canadian Content</p>

May 26, 2021

7:00 am – the x team with peter olsen and bob price
van morrisoncome running
murray kinsleythis old dawg*
the contrast57
joe lewis bandhot lovin mama
jim dan deewhen you move like then there*
fleetwood macstand on the rock
anita athavoleengage*
the hungry williamsbrand new thing
muddcatspoor boy blues*
tullycrafttwitter and twang
don henleynot enough love in the world
david rotundotryin to find it*
ghost town blues bandgivin it all away
janet panicthe way it goes*
9:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Eroca Lillace
Henry SmallIntro: Out of the Darkness
The ShiftLove is a Hurtin’ Thing*
Henry SmallLong Way to Paradise*
The ShiftPush the River*
Scrubbaloe CaineCrazy ‘Bout a Blues Guitar*
EarthboundTouched*
Paul FilekToe Tappin’ Love Song*
Oren BarterOne Eye Blind*
Scrubbaloe CaineGonna Keep an Eye on You*
Scrubbaloe CaineTravelin’*
Henry SmallExit: Out of the Darkness
10:00 am – The Year of Creative Scotland with Colin Ure
Daniil Trifonov, pianoStravinsky: Three Dances from The Firebird
Leonidas Kavakos, violinBrahms: Violin Sonata No. 1 in G
Nicolai Lugansky, piano, Camille O’Sullivan, voiceDebussy: Images for Piano, No. 1
Calder String QuartetAdes: Arcadiana, String Quarter No. 1
Luca Pisaroni, voiceLiszt: Three Songs, Vergiftet sind Meine Leders, O Lieb, so Lang du Lieben Kannst, Die Vatergruft
Scottish National OrchestraArnold: Tam O’Shanter
12:00 pm – celtic connection with gene mcdonnell
great big sealuley*
tommy sandsnewry market
finiansfrom clare to here
becky bullerdon’t look back
christine lavinb train
nova scotiablestale of the drunken hangover*
joe lynchbard of armagh
leahystar of the sea*
blu hopkins/silver creek bandshakin’ the dust off*
daniel o’donnellthe galway shawl
peter grahamlethbridge*
blackthornrambles of spring*
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Hugh FraserScreeab-Bop*
Bloomfield, Kooper, StillsHarvey’s tune
Nimmons TributeSwing softly*
Phil Nimmons GroupBand call*
John ColtraneBlue trane
Art Blakey & the Jazz MessengersThis is for Albert
Audrey Ochoa QuartetAlternate universe*
Ian McDougallChelsea bridge*
BoneramaBap bap
Kai Winding & J.J. JohnsonBlue Monk
Thelonious MonkDon’t blame me
Dave DunlopFiesta Grand*
Arthuro O’Farrill Afro Latin Jazz OrchSamba for Carmen
Bill KingSamba Babalu*
Stan GetzDesafinado
Daniel Gassin’s Crossover BandRising tide
Lloyd ArntzenRiverside blues*
Evan ArntzenDown by the riverside*
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Sarah JaroszMorning
Allison RussellPersephone
For LuaLet it Rain
Amythyst KiahWild Turkey
Kate McNally TrioFletch Taylor/Marcel Aucoin/Matthew Robsinon’s
Sarah SmithWhen I Get Here*
Sarah SmithMore Than Love*
Genevieve RacetteMaybe*
AV (Ann Vriend)Everybody Matters*
Annabelle ChvostekBaby Baby Baby*
Good LoveliesLife on the Road*
5:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Sarah RogoPieces
JF RobitailleSweetheart*
BisonWartime*
Saving AbelYou Make Me Sick
Dani NashNew Trend*
Major FunkRomantic*
Girlfriends and BoyfriendsForever By My Side*
Dark WranglerThose Day*
Dark WranglerThin Ice*
Baby FuzzWeekend Blues
Texture and LightSoft Focus*
Aylie SparkesShadow of Doubt*
TrinsicateBitten Off*