Log Wed May 2

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 02, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Luck Mervil Piwouli
Emeline Michel Moso Manman
Manno Charlemagne Pran Batwel La
Beethova Obas Rasanble
Wyclef Jean & Lauryn Hill Sang Fezi
Marlene Dorcena Mesy Bon Dye
M. Martelly & Haiti Twobadou Pa Manyen Fanm Nan
Mika Pakab Anko
Carimi Ayiti (Bang Bang)
Haiti Twobadou Ki Demon Sa-a
Eros Josue Vire Wonn
Belo Lakou Trankil
Ram Kofou
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Twin Bandit Everything Under the Sun*
Twin Bandit Hard to Know*
Rosanne Cash The Walking Wounded
Rosanne Cash & Emmylou Harris This Train Don’t Stop There Anymore
Emmylou Harris & the Nash Ramblers Half as Much
Emmylou Harris & the Nash Ramblers Scotland
Mipso Didn’t Know Love
Mipso All Behind Me Now
Laura Marling Always This Way
Laura Marling Wild Once
Zachary Lucky Lost My Way (Now and Then)*
Abigail Lapell Diamond Girl*
Dan Mulligan Own Up
Braden Gates Perfect Shade of Blue*
Dom Flemons One Dollar Bill
Rob Lutes A Little Room*
Matt Nakoa Fool of a Knight
Mary Gauthier Rifles and Rosary Beads
Rhonda Vincent & Dolly Parton Please
Dolly Parton Shattered Image
John Mellencamp Them Double Blues
The Greencards w/ Sam Bush Make It Out West
Lyle Lovett Cowboy Man
Doc Watson Tennessee Stud
Fireside Collective Movin’ On Down the Line
The Wooks Me and the Stars
Kim Richey Your Dear John
Ana Egge Bless Me Mother
Show of Hands Secret World
John Denver Four Strong Winds*
10:00 am – Year of Creative Scotland with Colin Ure
Daniil Trefonov, piano Ibert: Trois Pieces Breves
National Youth Orchestra of Iraq Ezzet: Desert Camel
Nicolai Lugansky, piano Sciabin: Piano Sonata #3 in F Sharp Minor
Trio Zimmerman Schubert: String Trio in B-Flat, D 471
Les Vent Francais Wind Quintet Taffanel: Wind Quartet in G Major
Leonidas Kavakos, violin Janacek: Violin Sonata
National Youth Orchestra of Iraq Zemlinsky: Humoreske
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Fairgale Bad Reputation*
Rampant Lion Fix Me Up*
Alison Hogan Hearts On Fire*
Tovi Passenger Seat*
Factor Chandelier Science*
Sweet Vintage Rides Little White Lines*
Elk Run & Riot Something To Prove*
Joseph Bridge Welcome To My Neighbourhood*
Joseph Bridge The Mind’s Eye*
Conrad Send A Chill*
The Approach Here Comes My Ride*
Mere Skyline Finding Home*
Myles Kennedy Haunted By Design
Faunts Instantly Loved*
3:00 pm – Rock in the afternoon with Chad Hellingman
JP Hoe and Truly Completely*
Asobli Seksu Layers
Coast Spirit Exhibition Blues*
The Burning Hell Old World*
Dan Mangan Robots*
Darrelle London Selfish*
Celtic Thunder The Galyway Girl
WYVZ 10 and a half years*
Joshua Hyslop Say it again*
Aftan The Month of January
Ryan Adams and the Cadrinals Cobwebs
Impulse Dead Leaves
Look Again Crying Angels
Ricasso and the trash icons Suck it up*
4:00 am – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Rebbeca Lappa Valiant of Vimy*
Shane Larmand Steamroller Dreams*
The Lynns Dark Waltz
Emily James Under the Rainbow
The western swing authority Old dance floor*
Gretchen Peters the house on Auburn Street
The half moonshine passing by*
Chris Landry Waiting to explain*
The tired suday choir carried away*
LeeAnn Womack Hollywood
Tyminiski southern gothic
Chris Lord-Alge cloud city
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Mario Cruz Role reversal
Neville Brothers Brother blood
Neville Brothers Brother Jake
Big Bang Jazz Band Fidgety feet*
Brothers Arntzen Viper mad*
Brecker Bros. Tabula Rasa
Confabulation Garentuas*
Kristinal Koller You go to my head
Tommy Dorsey & his Orch On the sunny side of the street
Bob Eberly with Jimmy Dorsey All or Nothing at All
Phil Stewart Manteca*
Deborah Swiney No more blues
Alfredo Rodriguez Besame Mucho
Lalama Brothers Moon River
Reuben Gonzalez Cumbanchero
Ibrahim Ferrer Herido de sambras
Laila Biali I think its going to rain today
Chet Doxas For Jim*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Danny Rebel and the KGB Marrianne*
Irie Beats Irie Blues
Gangster Politics Dance of the Dead*
Allniters Solomon Grundie
Backy Skank Waste of Space
Vibration Syndicate Skalarm
Los Kung Fu Monkeys Stretch Your Hand*
Steadies See You When I Go*
Wedgewoods Shrinking Down*
Siren Six One Sided (Come On, Come On)
Snail Ramp Chocoshake
Ska Ska Club King of Queens
Duck Missile Beautiful People
Fokyoushima Su L’ Break*
Derringers Yeah Yeah Yeah
Sum-01 Intro*
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Conquer/Divide Nightmares
Noire Eternity*
Noire The Tracks of the Hunted*
Sludehammer Demons From The Woodwork*
Human Agony Abomination Hammer*
Vantablack Warship Another Dead Rockstar*
Red Handed Denial Widowmaker*
Tribune The Shadow*
Gravemaker Dead or Alive*
Fallen Decade Then It Dies*
Jaw Sympathy*
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
Subhumans Canada’s Favourite Sport*
Genetic Control 1984*
Bootlicker Torture*
Chain Whip Concrete*
Tanks Keep Rolling*
Unwanted Distant Thunder*
Stretch Marks Professional Punk*
Policy Of Truth IMFH*
Dadweed Anxious *
The Dishrags Bullshit*
Red Rands Transmitter*
The Nils Fountains *
NJF Sitting Pretty*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>