Log Wed May 18

* indicates Canadian Content

May 18, 2022

7:00 am – Pep N Ched with Syndicated
8:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Gregory IsaacsMother’s Day
AgepeMama
Cedella Marley Booker & Taj MahalThree Little Birds
Chico CesarMama Africa
ChiwonisoOnly One World
Emeline MichelMoso Manman
Jovino & LutchinhaMae Criola
Ramata DiakiteNa (Mother)
Toto La MomposinoMami Wata
Nino GalissaKrebo Cheo
9:00 am – Canadian Talent Showcase – Bob Brough with CFBX
The Bob Brough Quartet & Carol McCartneyI Know Love Must Be Near*
Richard UnderhillPegasus*
The Bob Brough Quartet & Carol McCartneyToday*
Bob BroughSweet Jessica*
Al HendersonDuke’s Time*
Lara SkyePretty Little Baby*
The Bob Brough Quartet & Carol McCartneyScarboro Fair*
The Bob Brough Quartet & Carol McCartneyLike a Spring Day*
10:00 am – Erich Leinsdorf – Perfectionist with Lisa Flynn
Mack Morgan, Ezio Fiagello, Boston Symphony OrchestraMozart: The Magic Flute, Act 2
Richard Taylor, Joachim Romaguera, Tanglewood Music Centre Chorus and OrchestraBerg: Wozzeck, Act 2
Val Cliburn, Boston Symphony OrchestraRachmaninoff: Piano Concerto, Act 3
Phyllis Curtin, Boston Symphony OrchestraStrauss: Return to the Homeland
Justino Diaz, Tanglewood Festival Chorus, Boston Symphony OrchestraMenotti: The Death of the Bishop of Brindisi
Boston Symphony OrchestraBeethoven: Symphony No. 3
Saramae Endrich, Eunice Alberts, Nicholas di Virgilio, Mack Morgan, Massed Choruses, Boston OrchestraMozart: Requiem
Boston Symphony OrchestraMozart: Eine Kleine Nacht Musik
Boston Symphony OrchestraLanner: Die Mozartisten Waltzes
New York Philharmonic OrchestraCopland: Music for the Theatre
Jane Marsh, Josephine Veasey, Placido Domingo, Sherrill Milnes, New England Conservatory Chorus, Pro Musica Chorus, Boston Symphony OrchestraBeethoven: Symphony No. 9
12:00 pm – celtic connection with gene mcdonnell
na bodached o’donnell’s wake
blackie and the rodeo kingssummer side of life
lime lightersgeneric up-tempo folk song
raine hamiltonover the mountain*
liam clancy/cheris the ladiestravelling people
queensland tigerclancy of the overflow
ron hynesfalse hearted love*
rc burnstim horton’s junkie*
alex cubay si manana
slim dustyg’day g’day
daniel o’donnellgalway bay
lonnie donegangamblin’ man
three pints gonebonnie potmore
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Alex GoodmanApprehension*
Wynton MarsalisI got lost in her arms
Chris Botti with Paula ColeWhat’ll I do
Ellen DotySea of hearts*
Hal Galper TrioConstellation
Carn Davidson 9Wisely if sincerely*
Arnie & HudgeSmoke rings*
Ryan OliverShort morning*
Laila BialiWe go*
Lisa HiltonSkylark
Gogo PenguinAtomised
Roddy Ellias Free Spirit EnsembleNot this room*
Alain Bedard Auguste QuintetSutoli*
Code QuartetDay Moon*
Love Light OrchestraLeave the light on
Piet VerbistIn peace with gravity
Bram Weijters, Char McCulloughEndless waiting
Flat Earth SocietySnaggletooth
4:00 pm – The noname show with Alina Griaznova
The weather stationsway*
Matt deangelisworld im comin for you
OMBIIGIZIcherry coke*
Virginie bthe love*
Gold and youthempire state of mind*
Frank MonaYou again*
Bright worldCassiopeia*
Big little lionsExtraordinary*
Deanna Petcoffsing with me*
The canned digitalpeople like us*
Eamon mcgrathchlorine*
Oliver James BrooksTwo best friends*
The lovebulliesrome*
Cam buiepaint by numbers*
6:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
5th ProjektThe Labyrinth*
Stephen Carl O SheaMarch. 31, 2021*
Mississippi HeatUninvited Guest (feat. Lurrie Bell & Kenny Beardy Eyes Smith)
Jerry LegerKill It With Kindness*
Big Little LionsExtraordinary*
Ryan KennedyHeartbreaker*
Horde of TwoIf I Can’t Dance*
Jesse McCormackBlue World*
Jesse McCormackLet It Go*
Decipher DownCrash
Device (feat. Lizzy Hale)Close My Eyes Forever
BullosaLies*
Grim StreakerLover
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
DubmatixDem No Like It*
One Night BandWhen I Fall in Love*
GraduatesSomewhere In Between
UsualsDon’t Tell Me
Tim ArmstrongAmong the Dead
StepperRestless*
Rocky Mountain Rebel MusicShe’s Got the Drop*
Too Many CrooksHey You
BakesysOpen All Hours
Meow MeowsJust Too Young
MadnessUncle Sam
Planet SmashersUncle Gordie*
Spider Nick and the MaddogsUncle Al
SublimeApril 29, 1992 (Miami)
King MuskafaThank You*
Strange ColoursPhantom*
8:00 pm – drunk in a graveyard with robin and scotty
thunderorfire it up*
balkangoring hook*
psychic raccoonbattling beavers*
depleted uraniumsmall odds*
decapitatedjust a cigarette
voivodmemory failure*
combichristmodern demon
kmfdmmurder
skinny puppyworlock*
icepeakboohoo
the dead south96 quite bitter beings*
ethel cainptoloemaea
stone swallowat least the sky is blue
9:00 pm – The Rock Spectrum with Clive Lovett
Dr FridayRock & Roll Show*
Marshall PottsThat’s How It Starts*
The Road HammersOverdrive*
Marshall PottsFree n Easy*
The Road HeavySame Old Thing*
REO SpeedwagonRoll With The Changes