Log Wed May 15

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 15, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Quito Rymer Intro: MIx Up World
Aquitamxe Negro Vielo
Peret Para Poder Olvidarla
Bebe Revolvio
Burguitos Por los Besos Que Me Das
Jarabe de Palo Depende
Gertrudis Remedios
Ojos de Brujo Baraka
Depedro Como el Viento
Calima Lunita
Maria del Mar Bonet (Verdaguer) Mai Donis Per Finit
Macaco Mulata Descolorada
Biel Ballester Trio When I Was a Boy
Xabier Lete San Martin, Azken Larrosa
Buika La Falsa Moneda
Almasala Que No Tengo Prisa
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
The Trials of Cato Tom Paine’s Bones
The Trials of Cato Kadisha
Dervish The Banks of the Clyde
Dervish The Corner House
Karan Casey Doll in Cash’s Window
Dick Gaughan The Last Trip Home
Kat Eggleston Mirror, Mirror
Kat Eggleston Pastures of Plenty/Kitchen Girl
Moya Brennan Merry Go Round
Cathy Kreger Pits ‘n Cherries
Cathie Ryan At the Foot of Knocknarea
Lunasa Aoihbhness
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Patty Griffin The Wheel
Patty Griffin Where I Come From
Phil Madeira Wicked Job
James Taylor Whenever You’re Ready
Lucy Kaplansky My Name Joe
John Gorka Can’t Make Up My Mind
Brooks Williams Love Came Down
Mark Erelli Mother of Mysteries
Cheryl Wheeler Half a Book
State of the Union Sweet Honey in the Rock
Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams Another One More Time
Mollie O’Brien & Rich Moore Train Home
Peter, Paul and Mary With Your Face to the Wind (Harriet’s Song)
Ben Sures Fall Away*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra Glinka: Overture to “Ruslan and Ludmilla”
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7, 1st movement, “Leningrad”
Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5, 3rd movement
Shanghai Chinese Orchestra Zhu Jian: Days of Emancipation
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra Zhu Jian: A Wonder of Naxi
Memet Ayshemgul trad: Dilvaq’jan
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra Yang Liqing: Impression of Muqam
Bai Hong trad: Farewell Shasha
Fritz Kreisler Kreisler: Tambouin Chinois
Shanghai Restoration Project trad: Night Life in Shanghai
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 5
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Ollie Kachmar
Jennifer Irving weight*
The pink noise Goodbye charlie brown*
James Blake Can’t believe the way we flow*
Wooden Horsemen Lies*
Jessica Sarah Full Circle*
The fundamentals leaving me behind*
Apollo Suns a lesson learned*
Tetra Lightswitch
Gerard Way no shows
The knocks time
Empire of the Sun two vines
Snakies look away*
Geist Mate*
3:00 pm – Rendezvous de la Francophonie with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Luke Michielsen Every time*
Northern Elms Little Diamonds*
Miquel Gil Primevera
Steve Murphy Pulse*
Daryl Shawn the Monsoon replied
Randall Kromm Building together
David Graff Blue*
Ron Korb Island life*
Glenn MacFarlane The A that got away
Cat Janke Solomon says*
David Lancey American blues*
Montgomery St. Band The Quantum Internet*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Graham Howes O Canada*
Muhledy Hymnow*
Jaclyn Gouillou Sunny Sunday*
Nightcrawlers Goin’ Down*
Chantal Chamberland I’m Beginning to See the Light*
Oscar Peterson Blues Etude*
Diana Krall Peel Me a Grape
Steve Griffith and Peter Ward Au Privave*
Iconoclast Trio Squeeze Me*
Colin James and His Little Big Band Cadillac Baby*
Jeff Healey and the Jazz Wizards Sing You Sinners*
Alex Pangman I Found a New Baby*
Michael Occhipinti and Creation Dream Ballodella Famiglia*
Roberto Occhipinti Naima*
NOJO Go Fly a Kite*
Nikki Yanofsky Bienvenue Dans Ma Vie*
Jamie Reuben Monsieur Slidey*
Sophie Milman Love for Sale*
Bob Erlendson What’s a Good Man to Do*
Ingrid Jensen Avila and Tequila*
Children of Rutland Elementary School O Canada*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Unoband Basta Ya*
Prince Perry and the Gladtones Profit*
Westbound Train Ain’t Gonna Be Easy
UB40 If it Happens Again
Sidewalks Down Too Fast*
Tantra Monsters 21 Tons
Usuals At Shirley & Juicy’s
Los Furios Let It Off*
Stepper Ring Loud*
Planet Smashers Do No Wrong*
Tiny Hat Orchestra Shoe
Toasters Enemy of the System
Untouchables Whiplash
Minivandal Did I Stutter*
Skaface In Crowd*
Ten to One Nothin Without You
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
Powerplant Hey Mr.Dogman!
Hard Charger Rattlesnake*
Milk Outpunk
Security Abandon
Chronic Abuse Enemy
Kaelan Mikla Nott
The Pink Noise Drag*
Rated X White Death*
Gutter Knife Imposter
Sial Mantera
No Mas Preguntas*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>