Log Wed May 11

* indicates Canadian Content

May 11, 2022

7:00 am – Pep N Ched with Syndicated
8:00 am – Putumayo World Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Marcio Faraco & Chico BuarqueCiranda
Zeca BaleiroEssas Emocoes
Quarteto Jobim-MorelenbaumEu E O Meo Amor
Carlinhos BrownLagoinha
Rosa PassosE Luxo So
Da LataCores
Bab & Rolando 808Mas Que Nada
MarcantonioSabia
Marcio FaracoFeitico Da Vila
Celso Fonseca & Ronaldo BastosPolaroides
Vanessa De MataEu Nao Tenho
Rosalie De Souza & Nicola ConteMaria Moita
Jorge BenO Namorado Da Viuva
9:00 am – Canadian Talent Showcase featuring Eileen Joyce with Vince Almond
Eileen Joyce with Dutch MasonDutchie’s Blues*
Eileen Joyce with John CampbellAre You Tough Enough*
Eileen Joyce with Carter ChaplinLike A Fool*
Eileen Joyce with Charlie AicourtToo Hot To Handle*
Eileen JoyceNo More Blue Tears*
Eileen JoyceUnder Your Spell*
Eileen JoyceWhy Do You Look So God*
Eileen Joyce with Nova Scotia Mass ChoirSwing Low Sweet Chariot*
Eileen Joyce with Shirley JacksonThree Things Worth Doin’*
Eileen JoyceOne Night Jam*
Eileen JoyceBluesman*
10:00 am – Erich Leinsdort – Perfectionist with Lisa Flynn
Boston Symphony OrchestraBeethoven: Symphony No. 3
Royal Philharmonic OrchestraMozart: Symphony No. 1
Mariano Stabile, Vienna Philharmonic OrchestraVerdi: Falstaff Act 1
Lauritz Melchior, Helen Traubel, New York Metropolitain OrchestraWagner: Tristan und Isolde
Cleveland OrchestraDvorak: Symphony No. 6
London Symphony OrchestraStrauss: Salome
Eileen Farrell, Rochester Philharmonic OrchestraWagner: Seigfried Act 2
Boston Symphony OrchestraBartok: Concerto for Orchestra
Boston Symphony OrchestraBrahms: Symphony No. 1
Shirley Verrett, Boston Boys Choir, New England Conservatory Chorus, Boston Symphony OrchestraMahler: Symphony No. 3
Boston Symphony OrchestraBeethoven: Symphony No. 9
Boston Symphony OrchestraProkofiev: Symphony No. 2
Boston Symphony OrchestraBritten: War Requiem
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jimmy Jazz
Shuffle DemonsLet’s play *
Emmit Cohen feat Ron CarterIt’s about time
EfajemueBlack suede*
Estaban Herrera QuintetOctober rain*
AvataarBlue as it ever was*
Dave RestivoKintsugi*
Jesse RyanBig ole shoe*
Jon GordonPointillism*
Will BonnessGuiding light*
Amanda Tosoff, Liala Biali, Alix AsmaraiOh, life*
Christine Tassan QuintettePremiere neige*
ES:MOVisions*
Flat Land Soul BandThis is over*
Ed Bickert/Lorne LofskyBittersuite*
Joel RossChoices*
Jamyz B, Lee AaronGoldfinger*
James BrownAlystair and I*
4:00 pm – The noname show with Alina Griaznova
Visibly chokedMother tongue*
Fake sharkStaring at the sun*
simon and the islandmuse*
cedric langloismadelaine*
GlutenheadMy skin*
my dear friendsLate night*
Diamondtowndream all day*
Area residentfight the florists*
The canned digitalWith you*
Sam weberSurvival*
Broken social sceneNational anthem of nowhere*
The flakesAnother night*
ben caplanBeautiful*
Dan manganLay low*
shred kellyCabin fever*
StarpainterBlood in the snow 1*
Church of treestruth to the core*
6:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Harpdog BrownReefer Lovin Woman*
Harpdog BrownA New Day Is Dawnin*
ChalkPalaces In The Sand*
Bristol ManorBreak Your Step*
Memory PearlNumber 28, 1950*
Lawrence MaxwellBack To Cape Breton*
Bright WorldThe Futrue Begins Today
VycesParalyzed
Daemon GreyNature Of My Beast*
Daemon GreyStoned and Alone*
Mick BlankenshipWorthless Me
AnywayHere’s The Day*
Predatory LendersBroken Bones*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
DubmaticsWobble Webble*
Lo and the MagneticsShipwrecked Heart*
ShaggyWhy Me
The StimulatorsA Little Stimulation*
The ToastersThrill Me Up
Steady EarnestWear You to the Ball
Smoke Like a FishRomance
SpinecrackerTurning Japanese*
SkafaceWasted City*
Spicy RootsTin Tin’s Bar
TalksRadio
Save FerrisLittle Differences
BarrymoresNew Invasion*
SaladsGet Losse*
Mighty Mighty Bosstones1-2-8
New RiotAnother Point of View
Visibly ChokedMother Tongue*
8:00 pm – drunkinagraveyard with robin and scotty
depleted uraniumpercentage*
sacrificehomicidal breath*
balkancrossing the vile*
fulgorecyanogenic*
black dahlia murderwhat a terrible night to have a curse
ancient vvisdomblood offering
babymetalheadbanger
nicole dollangangerfleurs captives*
nick drakeblack eyed dog
ethel cainstrangers
sleep tokenalienate
septicflesha desert throne
9:00 pm – The Rock Spectrum with Clive Lovett
KansasDown the Road
Electric Light OrchestraDo Ya
Frank ZappaCheepnis
StratospheeriusThe Prism
Roxy MusicOut of the Blue
StratospheeriusImposter