Log Wed Mar 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 27, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Tangle Eye John Henry’s Blues
Little Axe Midnight Dream
Moby Run On
Issa Bagayogo Diarabi
Sporto Kantes Oh Nuit
Organic Grooves Banal Reality
Mo’ Horizons Gonna Be (Ben Human Remix)
Boozoo Bajou Camioux
Gare du Nord Pablo’s Blues
Ramata Diakite Nyagara
Tangle Eye Parchman Blues
Johnny Farmer Death Letter
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
The Arcadian Wild Hey Runner!
Dervish On Raglan Road
Dervish Donal Og
Michael Rosetto Something Familiar
Head for the Hills Darkness Meets the Day
Kelly Augustine Second Chances
Elliot Porter What Happened to Our Love
Leveret The Bull Ring/The Lady’s Bright Knot
Karine Polwart Laws of Motion
Michael Rosetto Intermodal Blues
Megson Are You Sitting Comfortably
Karine Polwart Ophelia
John Smith Willy Moore
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Molly Tuttle Take the Journey
Molly Tuttle Clue
Della Mae Bluebird Blackbird
Della Mae Whipping Post
Lau Itshardtoseemtobeokwhenyournot
Lau Dark Secret
Same Latitude as Rome Stay the Course*
Same Latitude as Rome Bad Habits*
Mary Ann Kennedy Horo tha Mi fo Smalan Dheth (Statues, a Goose and the Morning After)
Mary Ann Kennedy Camanachd Ghlaschu (The Glasgow Shinty)
David Graff Supposed to Fly*
David Graff Watch Over the Ones I Love*
Della Mae No See Um Stomp
Rob Taylor Passionate Crime*
10:00 am – A Romantic Master Rediscovered with Joan Kjaer
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Stojowski: Piano Concerto No. 2
Vladimir Ashkenazy Chopin: Mazurka, Op. 17, No. 4 in A Minor
Jonathan Plowright Stojowski: Deux Pensees Musicales, Plelude Fantaisie
Podlasie Opera Orchestra Stojowski: Suite for Orchestra, 1st movement
Jonathan Plowright Stojowski: Deux Orientales, Romance
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Stojowski: Symphonie No. 1
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Stojowski: Rhapsodie for Piano and Orchestra
Katarzyna Musial Stojowski: Five Polish Idyls – Vision of the Dance
Aneta Kapla and Robert Morawski Stojowski: Euphonies – Gdzie Jest Twoj Sen
Jonathan Plowright Stojowski: Variations and Fugue on an Original Theme
Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra Stojowski: Prayer for Poland
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Dan Sheehan Wishing Well
Paul Cargnello Skeleton Day*
Kate Weekes Great Expectations*
Ariel Posen Get You Back*
Terrace Sling Back*
Peptides Money Is Paper*
Tallies Trains and Snow*
Cowbo Morsche Goose Bin (Tellin’ Lies)*
Dog Tooth Violet In Leather*
Dog Tooth Violet Rhythm and A Heartbeat*
Cosmic Range Breathing Water*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Mike P Ryan First in line
Abigail Lapell Gonna be leaving*
Mel Parsons Bottom of the street
Daryl Shawn The monsson reolied
Katherine Rondeau Natchez trace
Jake Shimabukuro Eleanor Rigby
Dan Frechette and Laurel Thomsen The crows fly high*
Danny Bell End of times*
Tyler Grant and Robin Kessinger Fareweel to long hollow
Jim Karr Someone you used to know*
Annette Where Peace resides*
The Brother Brothers Frankie
Sylvia Begge Begging Bowl
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Oscar Peterson When lights are low*
Michael Locour Come rain or come shine
Michael Brecker Quartet Bye George
Brigitte Zarie Where love is*
Linton Garner Trio It could happen to you*
Erroll Garner Medley: Laura; Play piano play; Frankie & Johmmy
Branford Marsalis Maestra
Wynton Marsalis I can’t get started
Cyrille Aimee Take me to the world
Ingrid Jensen Tea and watercolours*
Christine Jensen Jazz Orchestra Blue younder*
Lyn Stanley Go slow / Nice girls don’t stay for breakfast
Atlantis Quartet Ghost tension
Chris Barber Lazy River
Chris Barber St. Georges rag
Chris Barber Creole Song
Cancura/Turcotte/Trudel/Vedady/Doxas Fresh Fish Delish*
Benjamin Deschamps Quick fix*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Fundamentals Forgiveness*
Bedouin Soundclash Trinco Dog*
House of Velvet Sugar Daddy*
Beatdown Reggae Dance*
Xplosions Scrapping
Arsenals Evil*
Too Many Crooks Drama Queen
Greg Milka Crowe e*
Afterbeat Worth a Try*
YugoSkavia Don’t Even Try
Paddyhats Boys on the Green
V�nus 3 Enfoir� de premi�re*
Warsaw Tap Nasty
Barrymores The Way It’s Supposed to Be*
Wisecr�cker Para Mi Gente (y por las Calles)
Fidlar Scam Likely
Young Punch Nothing Goes Right
8:00 pm – evelution of heavy metal with ande
kataklisim edge of the world *
kataklisim soiuless god*
the great sabatini the royal we*
the great sabatini reach*
black label god speed
failed to lean thin the heard *
black label crazy horse
failed to learn lies*
night peowler laughter in the canyons*
night prowler principal of power*
gross misconduct slown burn*
medadeath last rights
gross misconduct the cloak *
medadeath boots
grave yard in the gulf born of the same son*
grave yard in the gulf thoughts *
skull fist sigm*
cancer bats sattillites*
cannabill corps high velocity
siccior tooth hostile take over*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>