Log Wed Mar 21

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 21, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Forest Sun Change My Tune
Luke-Winslow-King You Don`t Know Better Than Me
Bruce Daigrepont Acadie a la Louisiana
Clifton Chenier Calinda
Alison Krauss Every Time You Say Goodbye
Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee I Was Born with the Blues
Tangle Eye John Henry’s Blues
Kermit Ruffins Drop Me Off in New Orleans
Dr. John Basin Street Blues
Madeleine Peyroux Dance Me to the End of Love*
Red Horse Wayfaring Stranger
Clay Cumbie Here’s to the Journey
Los Super Seven Campesino
Bill Miller Ghost Dance
Louis Jordan w/ Johnnie Otis & Shuggie Otis Let the Good Times Roll
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
The Page Turners Little Lorrie
The Page Turners Straight and True
The Weather Station Free*
The Weather Station In an Hour*
Hollow Hearts Down to the Wire
Peter Rowan No Depression in Heaven
Diane Patterson If There Are Words
Diane Patterson Eagle Feather
Sally Rogers & Claudia Schmidt Tree of Life
James Lee Baker The Canadian River
Bill Staines The Rivers of Texas
Bill Staines Ol’ Jack
Laura Zucker If Your Well Has Run Dry
The Weather Station Kept It All to Myself*
Wildwood Jack The Lost Gypsy
Wildwood Jack Man Overboard
After the Flood From This Valley
After the Flood Fool’s Gold Miner
Tracy Grammer Good Life
Joel Mabus The World is Waiting for the Sunrise
Joel Mabus Ukulele Crimes
Maddy Prior Rollercoaster
Steeleye Span Black Jack Davy
Blame Sally Fillmore Street
Dave Richardson Front Porch Time
Dave Richardson The Unquiet Grave
Friction Farm Stars
Del McCoury I Feel the Blues Movin’ In
Anna Tivel Dust and Magic
Declan Millar The Burial Mound
The Fugitives See This Winter Out*
10:00 am – Erich Leinsdorf – Perfectionist with Lisa Flynn
Boston Symphony Orchestra Mozart: The Magic Flute, Act 2
Tanglewood Music Centre Chorus and Orchestra Berg Wozzeck: Act 2
Boston Symphony Orchestra Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3
Boston Symphony Orchestra Strauss: Return to the Homeland
Tanglewood Festival Orchestra Menotti: The Death of the Bishop of Brindisi
Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 3
Boston Orchestra and Massed Choirs Mozart: Requiem
Boston Symphony Orchestra Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmuzik
Boston Symphony Orchestra Lanner: Die Mozartisten Waltzes
New York Philharmonic Orchestra Copland: Music for the Theatre
Boston Symphony Orchestra, England Conservatory Chorus, Pro Musica Chorus Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Big Little Lions Against The Wall*
Shred Kelly Didnt’ Know*
Telamor She Traded Me In
Soft March Ghosts*
Good Field I Can See For Years
Flowshine Get Me Going*
Freak Heat Waves Subliminal Appeal*
Katie Frank Blind Eye
Katie Frank Safety Net
Ladyshark Rat Race
Amy Guess Comatose
Million Miles Can’t Get Around A Broken Heart
Memphis The Second Summer*
3:00 pm – Rock in the afternoon with Chad Hellingman
The Tequila RockingBirds Jericho*
Lioness You`re my heart*
Feral Children Spy Glass House*
Josh Reichmann Acient Bloody Paradise*
Two loons for tea Sunset Room
Dogbrain Boomerang
Free World Give it back
Neil Robertson Rocking down my road
Beast Devil*
Old folks home I hate Dale*
The Perms Be Alright*
Icicle Silince Best not to talk*
John Cody Is it freedom in a cage*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Sarah Cripps Leave behind*
Steve Murphy Winding highway*
Heavy Weather For somebody else*
Jasper Sloan Yip The day passed and the sun went down*
David Dino White hold me*
David Leask When you think no one loves you*
Del Suelo Holy Bridges*
Hillburn strange clouds*
Carla Olive Elastic*
The Elwins OMG*
The new weather machine Coming closer*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Mario Romano Non dimeticar*
Dave Young-Terry Promaine Octet Duke Ellington’s sounds of love*
Charles Mingus Mood indigo
Laila Biali Got to love*
Ilios Steryannis ScoJoe*
John Scofield Enjoy the future
Renee Rosnes Four in one*
Scott Anthony Andrews Let the spring come to collect me*
Albert Pibiri Walkin’
Mazzle Silk satin*
Kristina Koller I’ll know
Phil Parisot Samurai rising
Phil Parisot Samurai fight song
Negative Press Project Lover you should have come over prelude
Negative Press Project Lover you should have come over
Bobby Hackett At the Jazz Band Ball
Bobby Hackett Original Dixieland One Step
Ellen Doty Give it up*
Nick Maclean Quartet Modern Nero
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Allstonians Emily Slumber
Tim Armstrong Lady Dementer
Allentons Wonder No More
Desmond Dekker Honour Your Mother and Father
88’s She Fell in Love With James Bond
ARTS Rude Up!
Crawdaddy Skasquatch
Bedouin Soundclash Until We Burn in the Sun*
Steadies You Got Me*
Big D and the Kids at the Table Doped Up Dollies on a One Way Ticket to Blood
Stepper Hotter than Hot*
Ten Too Many The Very End of You*
Skatomatics Dumpster Diver*
Blaster Master I Don`t Pay Any Mind No More*
Bailey`s Car Dear Rosalene*
Ladyshark Stepped Out
Pizza Bath Cut The Anchor*
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Greber Backhanded Interest*
Point Blank Rage Riot*
War From a Harlots Mouth Transmetropolitan
Beyond The Grey Insanity
Remain Fifth Sun*
Vengeful Tempted*
The Music of Artisanship & War The Orchids Curse
Still Remains Dancing With the Enemy
A Perfect Murder Legion of Doom*
9:00 pm – Radio Schizo with Lewis Jay
Dead Mans Shadow The Bomb
Chaos UK 4 Minute Warning
The Ejected Gang Warfare
Actives Wait And See
Mansbridge 185 Knig Street*
Pizza Bath Water To The Shore*
Stretch Marks Just A Game*
Criminal Class Running Away
Instant Agony Think Of Agony
External Menace What The Hell
The Uglies New Ways*