Log Wed Mar 16

* indicates Canadian Content

March 16, 2022

9:00 am – Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Bees and the Bare BonesFool*
Madison Olds, Ryan StewardMoments in the Mountains*
Madison Olds, Abby Wale, Brad Stella, Bobby CampbellThank You*
Madison Olds, MantraCan’t Touch*
Madison OldsRoses*
Madison Olds24*
Madison Olds, David DoustSecond Chances*
Madison Olds, Abby Wale, Jason Duke, Jimmy ThowWant Some*
Madison OldsRepeat*
Madison Olds, Stefanie JohnsonSomebody’s Something*
10:00 am – Taloa with Jared Impichchaachaaha’ Tate
New Zealand String Quartet with Richard NuunsWhitehead: Puhaki ki te Rongi
Luca Manghi and Horomona HoeoWhitehead: Hineraukatauri
Hilary Hahn, violin, Cory Smythe, pianoWhitehead: Torua
Wiener PhilharmonicBartok: Piano Concerto No, 3, BB 127, Adagio Religioso
Henry Wong DoeWhitehead: Arapatiki
David “Bad Eagle” YeagleyYeagley: Soul III for solo piao, 1st movement, Immersion
National Polish Radio SymphonyYeagley: Wessi-Vah-Peh
The New York 5Quincy: Choctaw Nights, Fanfare for a Choctaw Soul
Charles Te Ahukaram Royal, vocals, Horomano Horo, taongaRoyal: Te Tale O Te Rakau
Tower Voices New Zealand and Richard NuunsWhitehead: Taiohi Taiao
New Zealand Symphony OrchestraWhitehead: The Improbable Ordered Dance
12:00 pm – celtic connnection with gene mcdonnell
daniel o’donnellforty shades of green
susan mccannlakes of coolinn
clancy brothersreal old mountain dew
matt sellicktether*
mary o’haradown by the glenside
sean mccannfire down below*
phiomena begleytipperary town
hudostthis is how my story ends*
hugo duncancatch me if you can
fresh breathfind your way home*
dickie rockback home again
jim mccannnraglan road
cllancy brothersparting glass
roose mariegoing back to ireland
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Sonia AimyFelicittion*
Amanda TosoffA dream within a dream*
Willows, TheTea for three*
Mimi FoxKicks
Sheila SoaresLes fraises sur la lune*
Angela VerbruggeJe ne vieux pas te dire bonsoir*
Sabrina Weeks & Swing Cat BounceThis lady sings the blues*
Tia FullerBreakthrough
Anita EcclestonThese foolish things*
Aimee-Jo Benoit & Trio VelocityMidnight sun*
Peggy LeeOut on a limb*
Leisure SuitePassionately falling*
Tina MooreSummertime*
JazzLab OrchestraLe grain blanc dans les voiles*
Marie-Veronique BourqueEntre Quebec et Saskatchewan*
Bernie Senesky Quartet/QuintetFloating*
Nick MacleanThings ain’t what they used to be*
Behrooz MihankhanBlack narcissus*
Paul TynanMore than just a single road*
Oliver NelsonStolen moments
4:00 pm – jazz songs with swag with swag
macdonald donshifting sands*
fyfe, sean quartetlittle pants*
alex pangmanyou let me down*
felix srussi5subsub’s blue*
JNT3you…and?*
tesla manafthe sweetest horn*
simakdialogone has to be *
5:00 pm – Ivans’ Radio Show with Ivan Nikolic
Esteban HerreraWhite Desert*
Jim Knapp OrchestraMiami Vince*
Jim Knapp OrchestraForward Motion*
Kolika Je Jahorina PlaninaTeska Industrija
Vrati se vojvodoBaja Mali Knindza
Kao vuk bez sumeBraca sa Dinare
Da ne bese NiksicanaBaja Mali Knindza
Otvaram Ti DusuSinan Sakic
Jon Spear BandYellow Moon*
6:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
JF RobitailleHearts Behind Bars*
Carleton StoneLike A Knife*
Oliver James BrooksLead Foot*
Once A TreeIn My Head*
Afternoon Bike RideSummer Plums*
My Dear FriendsLate Night*
Ryan FischerAbout The Future*
Mad OnesBreakdown*
Mad OnesStay Awake*
Mad OnesLast Forever*
Another AnimalBroken Again
The White NoiseBite Marks
Civic TVPositive Affirmations*
Brandy AlexandersRear Window*
DiamondtownTruth*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Human RightsOner Thing*
SkinnyKilling Time*
One Night BandSammy*
Stinger ATXCome Home
SlackersMama Told Me
Steady EarnestSunshine Superman
SkavenjahFeel Like Getting High*
KingpinsLot’s Wife*
Planet SmashersMighty *
ToastersDon’t Let The Bastards Grind You Down
Smokes Like a FishAnd de Girl
The TalksDon’t Look Behind You
Spinecracker1st Beautiful Day Of The Year*
Big Fat HenBoost
SubbWarning
PRVITSRepeat Mistake*
Blue MeaniesBlah Blah Blah
8:00 pm – drunk in a graveyard with robin and scotty
depleted uraniumcounter blance*
loopingall the time*
powertronwalk like an egyptian*
type o negativeblood and fire
45 graveriboflavin
stone swallowsecond skin
black maresaturn’s grave
black braidthe river of time flows through me
priestessblood*
nicole dollangangerhave you seen me*
poppyall the things she said
ghostcall me little sunshine
9:00 pm – The Rock Spectrum with Clive Lovett
The DevQueen of the Damned
TriumphI Live for The Weekend*
The DevHell Bent
Danko JonesI’m In a Band*
KISSSweet Pain
Foo FightersIn Your Honour