Log Wed Mar 14

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 14, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Djavan Embola Bola (Caterete)
A. Costa & Oswaldo Cavalo Pra Que Pedir Perdao
Alexandre Leao Vumbora Amar
Rosa Passos Pequena Musica Noturna
Marcia Salomon Quando o Carnaval Chegar
Marcio Faraco Na Casa Do Seu Humberto
Arto Lindsay Esta Seu Olhar
Adriana Maciel Acabou Chorare
Luiz de Aquino Esquina Do Tempo
Elis Regina & Antonio Jobim Aguas de Marco
Celso Foseca Meu Samba Torto
Bia Jardim (Jardin d’Hiver)
Moreno + 2 Deusa Do Amor
Rita Ribeiro Tem Quem Queira
Luisa Maita Lero Lero
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Hattie Briggs Never Been in Love Before
Hattie Briggs Tilly’s Song
Chris Ronald Everything Goes Green*
Chris Ronald Get Back in the Game*
The Travelling Mabels I’ll Follow
Beyond the Pale Atlas Revolt*
Alice Howe Homeland Blues
The Church Sisters I Feel the Blues Moving In
John Cowan Nothing But the Blues
Happy Traum Empty Pockets Blues
Jackson C. Frank Blues Run the Game
Kate Campbell Miles of Blues
Joe Jencks Everybody Sings the Blues
Pat Donohue Weary Blues
Beth & April Stevens My Old Friend the Blues
Peggy Seeger Country Blues
Jimmy LaFave Never is a Moment
Jimmy LaFave This Land
Harpeth Rising Love Child
Harpeth Rising In the Singing
Katie McNally Trio Colin McIntosh, Black Horse
Liz Stringer Half Filled Up
Lewis & Leigh What is There to Do
Sera Cahoone Only One
Faustus Adieu to Bon County
Will Pound & Tim Edey Jenny’s Tune
Ana Egge Flat Top Guitar
Richard Shindell Your Guitar
Cosy Sheridan Air Guitar
Gathering Time Mom’s Guitar
Tony Rice Me & My Guitar
The Wailin’ Jennys The Valley*
10:00 am – Angela Gheorghiu – 20 Years with Jon Tolansky
Milan La Scala Orchestra Puccini: La Boheme (excerpts)
Royal Opera House Orchestra Verdi: La Traviata (excerpts)
Santa Cecilia Orchestra Puccini: Madame Butterfly (excerpts)
London Symphony Orchestra Massenet: Werther, Air des Letters
Theatre de la Monnaie Orchestra Massenet: Manon (excerpts)
London Symphony Orchestra Cosma: Marius et Fanny (excerpts)
Royal Opera House Orchestra Brediceanu: La Seceris, Cate Flori pe Deal in Susu
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Fictive Firefight My Least Favourite
Perms Think Less*
Olympic Symphonium Careful*
Retro Monkey Smoke and Mirrors*
The Coast The Moon Is Dead*
Brock Tyler Hymm For The 21st Century*
No Museums Old Projectors*
Animal Confessions Guillotine*
Animal Confessions Red Eye*
Graham Nicholas Keeping My Soul Alive*
Ceremony After Dark*
Sarah Cripps Going Under*
Wil Van Winkle Only Friend
3:00 pm – Rock in tthe afternoon with Chad Hellingman
Clann 24 Five thousand More
Forever is the end Down Way*
The Havocs Slave*
The Weaker Thans The Reasons*
Econline Full Tarr
Bridge and Tunnel Dave’s Big Score
Ryhmes with orange Sun Comes Out*
Danny Michel Perfect*
Rockets and Glare Go Away Salt*
Tigger Beat Baby Children are animals too
The Olympic Syhonium Intentions Alone*
Danil Crabtree I am on my way to glory land
The Cole Patenaude band Wonderful*
Mattie Leon Sister Simone*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Saul Williams & black bear The Virus*
Robbie Robertson Unbound*
Terri-Lynn Williams-davidson Canoe song*
Nahko Goodnight.sun
Trent Severn Band Eh Canada*
Philip Drake So in tune*
Buffy Saint-Marie Love Charms*
BriannaLea Pruett Shine for you
Tanya Tagaq Rabbit*
Ghost Dance Robbie Robertson and the Red Road Ensemble*
Digging roots Sunshine*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Joani Taylor Jim’s lament*
Brandi Disterheft Blue canvas*
Ellen Doty You’re too late*
Ellen Doty Favourite sweater*
Ellen Doty Give love*
Ellen Doty Diamond from Cole*
Genetic Modified Art Alone together
Anna Jacyszyn, Bernie Addington I got it bad and that ain’t good*
Kinga I must have left my heart*
Adam Shulman Sextet Yeah … so
Carol McCartney I’m old fashioned*
Monica Chapman Gloomy Sunday*
Jacques Lesure I want you
Anita Eccleston Black coffee*
Buddha Belly I’m buddies with the bears*
Susie Arioli After you’ve gone*
Andrea Superstein I want to be evil*
Scott Hamilton Trio Black Orpheus*
Harley Card Postcard*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Rude City Riot Got A Heartache*
Prince Perry and the Gladtones Sweet and Dandy*
The Screw Ups Perfect Life
Strange Tenants She Asked Me
RWPO Portage la Prairie*
Two Tonne Bowlers STATUS*
Skazoo Monster Mosh
Slackers Keep Him Away
Mad Bomber Society Alley Cat*
Vibration Syndicate Ska and Reggae Tonight
Smoke Like a Fish Tic Toc
Too Many Crooks Crazy
Spider Nick and the Maddogs Uncle Al
Scoflaws After Lights Go Out
Sidewalks On Empty*
Ladyshark Never Grow Up 2
L-Mystro Mystro Party
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Kill Star Quicksand *
Stats From Before
Smoke and Mirrors Quantum Leap
Wake Bitter Winter*
Pyrrhon King of All Tears
Monster Truck I Am Freedom*
Cross Misconduct Elegance and Despair*
Forsaken Rite The Forgotten Shores*
The Press Gang Bringing Hell*
Counterparts Uncertainty *
Flourishing Watching Sparrows
Throne of Vengeance World War Everything *
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
Jack & The Rippers Safe And Secure
Demob Anti-Police*
Anti-Flag Throw It Away
The Blood Megalomania
External Menace What The Hell
The Uglies New Ways*
Freak Heat Waves Sell A Line*
Freak Heat Waves I Cant Tell*
The Samples Dead Hero

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>