Log Wed Mar 13

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 13, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Feist Mushaboom*
Adriana Calcanhotto Justo Agora
Angelique Kidjo Bahia
Amina Le Cercle Rouge
Emiline Michel Moso Manman
Dobacaracol Anda
Federico Aubele w/ Gabriela Maiaru Postales
Daude Uma Neguinha
Miriam Makeba Xica da Silva
Zulya Saginou
Marta Gomez La Ronda
Mosquitos Rainsong
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Amanda Smith If That’s the Way You Feel
John Cowan Some Old Day
The Travelin’ McCourys Let Her Go
The Travelin’ McCourys Natural to Be Gone
Wood & Wire Kingpin
David Wilcox We Make the Way By Walking
Railroad Earth Storms
Railroad Earth Mighty River
Taivi Roses and Thunder*
Taivi Strawberry Lane*
Mandolin Orange Picking Up Pieces
Ninebarrow The Hour of the Blackbird
Ninebarrow Overthrown
Taivi One More Dance*
Tommy Emmanuel Footprints
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
David Francey Only Love*
David Francey Come Sunday*
Kora Felder Phoenix
Abi Tapia Another State Line
Hayley Sabella Cape Cod
Glen Phillips Grief and Praise
Willie Nelson Something You Get Through
Julie Henigan American Stranger
Steeleye Span Rosebud in June
James Taylor Only a Dream in Rio
James Taylor Country Road (live)
Cat Stevens Longer Boats
Al Stewart Like William McKinley
Tim O’Brien Few Are Chosen
Suzy Bogguss Letting Go
The Maple City Friend of Mine*
10:00 am – Year of Creative Scotland with Colin Ure
Daniil Trifonov, piano Stravinsky: Three Dances from “The Firebird”
Leonidas Kavakos, violin Brahms: Violin Sonata No. 1 in G
Nicolai Lugansky, piano, Camille O’Sullivan, voice Debussy: Images for piano
Calder String Quartet Ades: Arcadiana, String Quartet No. 1
Luca Pisaroni, voice Liszt: Three Songs, Vergiftet sind meine Lieder, O Leib, so Lang du Lieben Kannst, Die Vatergruft
Scottish National Orchestra Arnold: Tam O’Shanter
12:00 pm – West99 with Nato99 with Nathan Manjuk
Mother Mother Get up*
Mother Mother Dance and cry*
Runtown lagos to kampala
Davido fia
l-tido Thixo
Nasty-c Phases
Nasty-c hell naw
Nasty-c uok
Nasty-c problems
Nasty-c 25
Mr eazi short skirt
Dremo tap dat
AKA all eyes on me
Nasty-c jump
Mr eazi detty yasef
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Strange Breed Closer*
Only A Visitor Ghosts*
Perry Project Run Away
Band Of Horses Casual Party
Hi-Strung Downers Lonely Mind*
This Time Can You Believe It?*
John Paul Kleiner I’d Like To See You Try*
At Mission Dolores Cool World*
Whitehorse Who’s Beein Talkin*
Whitehorse Baby, Scratch My Back*
Vaughan Hoy Tell Me*
3:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
Pigeon Park Come Down Slow*
Shaun LeBlanc Move Together*
Grainne Ryan Under The Blanket*
Grainne Ryan Big Yellow Machines*
Grainne Ryan The Rain*
Ginger St. James Furious*
Brian Gladstone I Like Me*
Brain Gladstone Asphalt Cowboy*
The Would Be’s Could Be The Weather*
The Lovelocks Tear Drop Tattoo*
Tokyo Police Club Hot Tonight*
YUCA I’m Alive, She Said*
Mother Mother Let’s Fall In Love*
The Balconies Good and Ugly*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Sultans of String Monti’s Revenge*
Strunz & Farah Peaks of Alborz*
Amos Hoffman Noam Lemish Adon Haslichot
Lenka Lichtenberg Dobru noc ma mila*
Ana Popovic Fearless blues
Ivana Popovic 45th Parallel*
Mo’ Horizons Foto viva
Sultons of String Rainflower*
DelaDap Zsa Manca
Ruckus Batuta*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Concord Jazz Festival First Set All-Stars Crazy she calles me
Ed Bickert & Rob McConnell April in Paris*
Natasha D’Agostino You go to my head*
Chris Barber Dardanella
Chris Barber Jazz lips
Chris Barber Original Charleston strut
Blue Standard Crazy rhythm*
Joe Locke Subtle disguise
Miles Davis Nuit sur Les Champs-Elysses
Thomas Marriott I remember sky
Kristen Strom Iowa
John MacMurchy’s Art of Breath February brings the rain*
Michael Brecker/James Taylor Don’t let me be lonely tonight
Wayne Horvitz Trish*
JP Meldrum Collapse*
Pugs & Crows Dear downer*
Piet Verbist Quartet Blues excuse
Bram Weijters, Chad McCallum Duo Suspended weight
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Jah Cutta Coming Home Baby*
Prince Perry On It Goes*
Danny Rebel and the KGB Disinformation*
Rocky Mountain Rebel Music She’s Got the Drop*
Bigger Thomas You Know Seh Mr. Radics
Dynamics How Do You Do
Revend Horton Heat Viva Las Vegas
Hot Knives Julie Julie
Colonel Hathi Una Bella
Duck Soup Liar
Rudeboy Detroit City Ska*
Salads Who We Are*
Rude City Riot Rotten Monkey House*
Big D and the Kids at the Table Not F@#&ing Around
Deceptikonz Coffee Filters
Area 7 Nobody Likes a Bogan
8:00 pm – evelution of metal with ande
iron madion cover bands runto the hills
omimus eclipse sinister *
black sabbath nib
twisted sister sabastion bauch cant stop rock and roll*
the end indisstress*
culled such filth*
metallica and justice for all
vivod rebel robot *
ministry jesus built my hot rod
i killed the prom queen shirt would look better with a columbiain neck tie
vlbeat devils bleedn heart

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>