Log Wed Jun 5

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 05, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Accerezzame Teddy Reno
Jula de Palma Piccolissma Serenata
Fred Buscaglione Boccuccia de Rosa
Renzo Ba Ba Baciami Piccina
Bianamaria Testa Dimestichezze d’Amore
Pink Martini Ninna Nanna
Maria Pierantoni Giua Petali e Mirto
Toquinho Acquarello
Vinicio Capossela Che Cosse l’Amore
Flo Sandon’s The Volute Bene
Dominic Halpin & the Honey Bs Che le Luna
Giorgio Conte Gne Gne
Marco Calliari Torna Surriento*
Nicola Arigliano Musetto
Quadro Nuevo Roma Num Fa la Stupida Stasera
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Vince Gill Molly Brown
The Greencards Heart Fixer
Charlie Louvin I Don’t Feel Like Dancing
Various Artists Dangerous Fun*
Vince Gill High Lonesome Sound
The Notorious Cherry Bombs Let It Roll, Let It Ride
Emile Pandolfi I Still Believe in You
John Denver Jenny Dreamed of Trains
Kenny Rogers The Rock of Your Love
Willie Nelson Whenever You Come Around
John Prine ft. Morgane Stapleton Look at Us
Bill Emerson & Sweet Dixie Life in the Old Farm Town
Various Artists Pocket Full of Gold
Darin & Brooke Aldridge Mountains in Mississippi
Jason Eady No Genie in This Bottle
Alison Brown Fair Weather
Dawn Sears If I Didn’t Have You in My World
The Time Jumpers Kid Sister
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Vince Gill What You Give Away
Mark Knopfler & Chet Atkins Poor Boy Blues
Dan Tyminski How Long is This Train
Dale Ann Bradley I’ll Just Go Away
Jeff White Wise County Jail
Trisha Gagnon On My Way to You*
Various Artists Take Your Memory with You
Glen Campbell Am I All Alone or Is It Only Me
Lyle Lovett Give Back My Heart
Emmylou Harris Bright Morning Stars
Dan Fogelberg Wandering Shepherd
AJ Croce Name of the Game
Earl Klugh All I Have to Do is Dream
The Time Jumpers On the Outskirts of Town
The Notorious Cherry Bombs Heart of a Jealous Man
Big Al Anderson Some Things Never Get Old
Vince Gill Next Big Thing
Jen Lane & John Antoniuk Let You Down*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Opera Orchestra Xu Changjun: The Phoenix
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Ye Guohui: Prelude of Mei Lanfang
Ensemble Zeijluss Zhu Shirui: Poem of China 11
Chinese Traditional Orchestra Su Xiao: Inspiration of God
Ensemble Zeijluss Ye Guohui: Natural Song
Yo-Yo Ma and Tan Dun Ye Guohui: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Hu Shirui: Singing Soul
Chinese Music Orchestra of Jiangsu Province Xu Zhibin: Chong Xu
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Lu Qiming: Railway Guerilla
12:00 pm – Unheard Youth – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
New Town Animals Rock N Roll Scene*
Deadbeat and Camera Misguided Angel
Bob Bell Necropolis 2*
Colin Fowlie Amusement Park*
Charlotte Cornfield Silver Civic*
Dog Indiana Roaches*
Too Soon Monsoon Mountains Of Blue*
Stephen Lambke I Will Not Lie To You*
Stephen Lambke Both Of Me*
Roseburg Identity Prices
Lucky Sonne Come To Come*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Cloudmakers Trio Conversation killer
Jon Lundblom Big Five Chord Prednisone
Cecile McLoren Salvant Devil may care
Blackstick Wildcat blues*
Company B Jazz Band Bounce me brother with a solid four*
Black Gardenia f/ Daphne Roubini I’m confessin’ that I loved you*
Herlin Riley Borders without lines*
Audrey Ochoa Snap crackle flop*
Bill Runge Quintet Coro*
Comet is Coming, The Timewave zero
Five Alarm Funk Power of funk*
Brad Turner Up and downs*
Dave Robbins Sextet At the mark*
Antonina Grover Old devil moon*
Hutchinson Andrew Trio Mountain rose*
Herbie Hancock Maiden voyage
Hugh Fraser’s VEJI Thank you very much*
Bright lights big city Willie Nelson & Wynton Marsalis
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Pogues And the Band Played Waltzing Matilda
Offbeats Dads Army
Idlers Guns of Navarone*
Strange Tenant Cannon Fodder
One Soldier*
Los Furios No Borders No Flags*
Hoodwinks Enlisted*
Mad Bomber Society Bomb Shelter*
Toasters Radiation Skank
Strange Tenants Soldier Boy
Skavenjah War*
Reel Big Fish Will the Revolution Come
ARTS Theme of Skamikaze
Minivandal Back on Me*
Unoband Linda*
8:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
School Jerks Why Ask Why?*
Omegas Peasant Dance*
Bum Kon The Draft
Real Enemy Hope They Die
Black Flag The Bars
The Pink Noise Loneliness*
Pup Sibling Rivalry *
The Tsunami Brothers Cool Joe *
Orville Peck Dead Of Night*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>