Log Wed Jun 26

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 26, 2019

7:00 am – Rosalie Howarth with Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Inna Zhellanaya Dalshe
Romanyi Rota Korkore Zav Ande Kalyi Ratyi
Darko Rundek & Cargo Orkestar Sjaj Sto Izdaje
Kayah & Goran Bregovic To Nie Ptak
Jony Iliev & Band Arizona
Parno Graszt Kanak Gijom (Mikor Mentem) (I Went)
Anastasia Moutsatsou Pino-Pino
George Dalaras Sou Axize Kaliteri Agalia
Amaro Suno Kutka Avel e Sej Bari
Ilhan Ersahin Girl
Zulya Insomnia (Yokosizliq)
Vanja Lazarova Stojne Bre Mome Kocansko
Deladap Angelo
Vera Bila & Kale Pas o Panori
Romano Drom Ande Pacha
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
David Glaser Where the Road Ends
Laurie MacAllister w/ David Glaser Birches
Dan Navarro Shed My Skin
Dan Navarro Bulletproof Heart
Indigo Girls Come a Long Way
Indigo Girls Closer to Fine
The Furious Seasons Easy to Find
The Furious Seasons So Sorry Adele
Joe Jencks Houdaille
Joe Jencks Union Miner
Brooks Williams Old Blue
Wil Maring & Robert Bowlin Old Blue
Robert Bowlin & Tim May Djangology
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Eleanor & Ross Tomlinson The Spinning Wheel
The Once Before the Fall*
The Once Another Morning*
David Wilcox Forest Fire
Punch Brothers Three Dots and a Dash
Antonio Andrade Bended Elbow, Bended Knee
Kate Rusby Wandering Soul
Ry Cooder Harbor Love
Taivi I’m Here*
Robert Bowlin & Tim May Daphne
Nanci Griffith It’s Just Another Morning
John Denver Foxfire Suite
John Denver Rocky Mountain High
Coig From the Old Tapes*
10:00 am – Taloa with Jarel Impichchaachaa’ha Tate
New Zealand String Quartet with Richard Nuuns Whitehead: Puhaki ki te Rangi
Luca Manghi and Horomona Horo Whitehead: Hineraukatauri
Hilary Hahn, violin, Cory Smythe, piano Whitehead: Torua
Wiener Philharmonic Bartok: Piano Concerto No. 3, BB 127, Adadio Religioso
Henry Wong Doe Whitehead: Arapatiki
David “Bad Eagle” Yeagley Yeagley: Soul III for solo piano, 1st movement, Immersion
National Polish Radio Symphony Yeagley: Wessi-Vah-Peh
The New York 5 Quincy: Choctaw Nights – Fanfare for a Choctaw Soul
Charles Te Ahukaram Royal, vocals, Horomona Horo, taonga Royal: Te Take O Te Rakau
Tower Voices New Zealand and Richard Nuuns Whitehead: Taiohi Taiao
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Whitehead: The Improbable Ordered Dance
12:00 pm – Unheard Youth – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
Say Yes Sunrise*
JJ and the Pillars The Wolves*
Ria Mae Clothes Off*
Hollerado Desire 126*
Alvvays Archie, Marry Me*
Ladyhawk I’m a Witch*
A Primitive Evolution Beyond True*
Kendra Gale Band No Power Tower*
Elliott Brood Jigsaw Heart*
The Zolas In Heaven*
Barney Bentall The Outskirts of Buffalo*
catl Cards*
Ill Scarlet Down for Whatever*
DOA He’s Got a Gun*
Little Foot Long Foot Woman*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Calypso Rose Calypso blues
Michael Rose Guess who’s
Freddie McGreggor We got love
Rafael Zaldivar Simple Talking*
Blue Silhouettes Moondreams on Crystal rose
Happiness Sterling Hunte*
Charity Ekeke I’ll catch you
Radio Malanga Charito Va
Johnny Osbourne Right time*
Judy Mowatt I shall be released
Caliche Caliche
Crystal Shawanda Voodoo Woman*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Faith Bateman
Herbie Hancock/Joni Mitchell Summertime
Alice Fredenham My Funny Valentine
After Funk The Mess We’ve Become*
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach Way After 8*
Chet Baker I Fall In Love Too Easily
Ben Winkelman Trio Merri Creek
Diana Panton Wait Til You See Me*
Dianne Reeves Skylark
Paul Tynan Quartet Everything I Have
Native Soul The Chant*
Ella Fitzgerald The Man I Love
Douye Nica`s Dream
Lena Horne Stormy Weather
Gregory Wanamaker Elegy
Wynton Marsalis Make Me A Pallet On Your Floor
Molly Johnson Meaning To Tell Ya
Saxsyndrum Maceo*
Billie Holiday Now Or Never
Holly Cole Trio Blame It On My Youth*
Holly Cole I`ve Just Seen A Face*
Dominic Miller Absinthe
Norah Jones Thinking About You
Sarah Vaughan Speak Low
Thelonius Monk Ruby, My Dear
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Unoband La Primera*
Tim Armstrong Inner City Violence
Joker Face Don’t Cry
The Israelites Wise Man
Screw Ups Oh No
Alamedadosoulna Una Bala
The Fad Mary Jane
King Konqueror Monkey Business*
Kiltlifters Merch Girl*
Spleen Canal Day*
Second Hand Ska Kings Your Way
Johnstones Take Me To the Party*
Marcel and Son Orchestre Body Building*
Dubgee Gotta*
Subb The Feeling You’ve Lost It*
Minivandal Down and Out*
Wrectals Default Theory of a Nicklecreed*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>