Log Wed Jun 22

* indicates Canadian Content

June 22, 2022

7:00 am – Pep N’Ched with Syndicated
8:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Ernest RanglinBelow the Bassline
Doctor King’EsiNipelaki Kwa Baba
EhukaiMoloka’I Slide
CantoamericaMaira Calypso
Juilan AvalosGuajira Bonita
Rosalia de Souza & Nicola ConteMaria Moita
Te VakaTautai E
SamiteMwatu
Luis VargasTranquila
Ka’Au Crater BoysOpiki Man
AnemosMiazis Me Fotia
9:00 am – Canadian Talent Showcase – Jillian Lebeck with CFBX – Jim Depuis
Jillian LebeckMissing*
Jillian LebeckLonging for Longing*
Jillian LebeckRound and Round*
Jillian LebeckThen, Now*
Jillian LebeckLost in a Dream*
Jillian LebeckGone By*
Jillian LebeckToday*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Symphony OrchestraLiu Tianhau: A Fine Evening
Trio PrismaSchobenfield: Cafe Music
Victor Hollywood OrchestraShield: Sing Song Girl
Bai Guanganon: Fire of Love
Fu CongChopin: Piano Concerto No. 1, 3rd movement
Trio PrismaWang Xinyang: I’ve Heard Jasmine Flowering
Trio PrismaSchynder: Piano Trio, 1st movement
Trio PrismaBabadjanian: Piano Trio in F-Sharp Minor, 2nd movement
Li Jian, pianoChopin: Ballade in A Flat Major, Op. 47
Shanghai Philharmonic OrchestraJin Qing: Heavenly Road
Chinese Music Orchestra of Jiangsu ProvinceWang Aikang: Zhu Changyaho and Rattling on the Taihu Lake
Shanghai Symphony OrchestraBrahms: Symphony No. 1 in C Minor
12:00 pm – celtic connection with gene mcdonnell
david wilkiie/the mcdadesgary owen
john mcdermotta song for the mira*
cahill dunnecup of tea
lee vent du norddans l’eau de vie de l’arbre*
ockhams razorsweeny’s dream
r c burnsrock of my ages*
alpha bandlast chance to dance
folkapotamuscoat for hazel
paul brady/andy irvinemary and the soldier
colin lindenbuilt right on the ground
ian tysonfifty years ago*
tillers follyas i roved out*
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jimmy Jazz
Brad Turner QuartetThe enthusiast*
ES:MOLord of the starfields*
Sunna GunnlaugsWorkaround
Andy Milne & Unison*
Jennifer ScottHallelujah*
Wayne HorvitzDancing on the savannah
Gordon Grdina SeptetVarscona*
NightcrawlersGreasy spoon*
Dawn PembertonI can’t go for that (no can do)*
Steve KaldestadGarden hand blues*
Sharon MinemotoToday of all days*
Deanne MatleyGee baby ain’t I good for you*
Dan WilsonBird of beauty
Rosalie DrysdaleBig talk*
Bonnie NorthgravesEverybody knows but me*
Way NorthDig*
Micah BarnesBlack Coffee*
Andre Lachance QuatourCrittter wonderland
4:00 pm – The Noname Show with Alina Griaznova
chascicyvicious circle*
heaven for realhot in a cool way*
defend the rhinofascination*
the corey hotlinelost dog*
dear rougeheavy hearts*
clea anaisunder the blue of the moon*
scott hardwarewatersnake*
kelly besddreaming*
elephant stonem lonely*
big little lionsextraordinary*
liquor storebeers night*
the trampoline delaypersonal space*
northgraffitigetaway*
daniel wesleylonely life*
joel plasketton a dime*
al staehelyfeel the heat
6:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Oliver TreeDoormat
GusterOverexcited
Marlaena MooreI Miss You*
Cliff StevensBetter Days*
Colin LindenBoogie Let Me Be
Emma WilsonRack Em Up*
ChastityReal World*
Kingdom CollapseSuffer
Kingdom CollapseSave Me From Myself
DownplayCruel Summer
Full Devil JacketWhere Did You Go?
Keeper E.What If We Lose Everything*
AltamedaI’m Here For You*
Sarah HiltzRadio Silence*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
The Ark BandSo Many are Called
Harold JNinety Nine*
ShaggyAngel
HoodwinksLast Warning*
ExposLittle Red Hook*
Vibration SyndicateHappy Family
UntouchablesUnder The Boardwalk
ElixxxirsAvalanche*
Cheap SuitsJulia*
Big HeatRight Back Where We Started From
7 Seconds of LoveFirst Drink of the Day
Bailey’s CarLosing Time*
SkampararasSkampararas
Rude City RiotGen*
Less Than JakeJohnny Quest Thinks We’re Sellouts
Forever DeadRhythm and Booze #15*
7:00 pm – The Rock Spectrum with Clive Lovett
Leave Those Kids AloneRoll With the Changes*
Leave Those Kids AloneTurn Me Loose*
Leave Those Kids AloneInvisible Enemy*
Leave Those Kids AloneWhere She Was*
Marshall PottsFree n Easy*