Log Wed Jun 20

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 20, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Fiamma Fumana Check In
Noir Desir Le Vent Nous Portera
Chumbawumba Jacob’s Ladder
Ojos de Brujo Silencio
Touffic Farroukh Destins et Desirs
Bandabardo Il Principiante
Zebda L’Erreu est Humaine
Jazzamor Nuit Magique
Dela Dap Zsa Manca
Pantarei Trusciallah
Avitabile Aizete
Mystic Diversions E Pa-Pa
Daniele Silvestri La Classifica
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Amanda Smith
The Slocan Ramblers Long Chain Charlie and Moundsville*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Philharmonic Oechestra Chen Gang: Morning of Miao Mountain
Zhang Jinru, violin, Ma Sichen, piano Greig: Violin Sonata No. 2
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Xu Jingxin: Melody of Ripples
Hau Yanjun Ha Yanjin: The Moon Reflected in the Second Spring
Sun Huang Sun Wenmung: Erhu Solo Percussion Music
Shanghai Opera House Orchestra Guan Naizhong: Morning Aai Jin at the Foot of the Wind and Rain Pavillion
Ma Sicong Ma Sicong: Song of Nostalgia
Zhang Jinru, violin, Ma Sichen, piano Beethoven: Violin Sonata No. 4
Canadian Opera Company Orchestra and Chorus Verdi: La Pensiero*
Shanghai Conservatory of Music Symphony Orchestra Chen Geng/He Zhanhao: The Lover’s Violin Concerto
Shanghai Conservatory of Music Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major
12:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Soaring on the Strings
Joe Mullins and the Radio Ramblers Long Gone Out West Blues
Joe Mullins and the Radio Ramblers I Could’ve Gone Right
Wide Island Long Way Over
Wide Island Going Home
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Standing on the Mountain
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Fiddle Medley
Hamilton County Bluegrass Band Good Clean Fun
Spinney Brothers Bitter Wind*
Lost Highway Lifetime to Sorrow
Mike Seeger and Jody Stecher F5 Fiddle Blues
Lonely Heartstrings Band Steal the Night
Stanley Brothers That Home Far Away
Rich in Tradition I’ve Just Seen the Rock of Ages
Lynn Morris The Shape of a Tear
Special Consensus Trouble. Let Me Be
Special Consensus Sunday Morning Without You
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Lovecoast Why Can’t We Be Friends?*
October Sky Green and Beautiful*
Dennis Ellsworth The Bottom*
Mecy Funk Everyday*
Kuato Groundwork*
Bidniband Everyday Superstar*
Deadly Stare Lullaby For The Lost*
Jennifer Castle Angels Of Death*
Jennifer Castle Tonight, The Evening*
Zizi The Way You Make Me Feel*
Home Team Rise Of The Republic*
3:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
Motel Rafael Ghosts*
BlueVenues Happy Tune*
Dave Cormier What’s My Name*
Dance With Dirt In The City*
International Zombies Of Love Good and Blue*
International Zombies Of Love Nobody Knows*
Let’s Drive Suitcase*
Highs Summer Dress*
Highs Harvest*
Pup Lionheart*
David Myles (feat. Classified) So Blind*
Mother Mother Chasing It Down*
Little Black Dress Woman*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Scott Cook When we are back*
Scenic route to Alaska hibernating heart*
Same Latitude early days*
Jeff Morris the waltz*
Marin Patenaude Tall thin man*
Anna and Elizabeth Virginia Rambler
Raine Hamilton Aurora in the meadow
Blue Voodoo Rust
The once I can’t live*
Grant peeples This could be a long
Marin Paternaude Go home*
Cod gone wild Out of St Leonards*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Kenny Barron Quintet DPW
Jillian Lebeck Noriega For Esbjorn*
Halie Loren Well loved woman
Tunto Bazaar music
Gogo Penguin Reactor
Bourbon Street Stompers High Society
Bourbon Street Stompers I found a new baby
Bourbon Street Stompers Cake walkin’ babies from home
Steve Tyrell Them ther eyes
Joel Haynes Trio Summer night*
Lisa Hilton Too hot
Eddie Henderson Easy living
Barbara Dane Boulevard of broken dreams
Fred Hersch Trio Phantom of the Bopera
Ben Henrique Paranoia is a flower*
Wayne Horvitz All weathere is yours no matter how vulgar
Joani Taylor, Bob Murphy Town without pity*
BC Double Quartet Yago*
Peripheral Vision Mycelium running*
Matt Dusk On the street where you live*
Avi Granite 6 Hortez the chihuahua*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Beatdown The Other Side*
Bluekilla King of Kings
Dr Ring Ding & Kingston Rudie Ska Your Sweet Kiss
Allentons Fallen
Fundamentals Leaving Me Behind*
Alstonians Jimmy
Gangsters Easy Life
Loin Groin VB Ska
Cheap Suits Two Tone Town*
Johnny Too Bad and the Strikeouts Two Twenty
Subb The Motions*
Johnstones Take Me to the Party*
Brass Action Box Wine*
4-Gazm She’s My
Grimskunk Gimme Some Revelution*
Gamblers Skaca *
D.O.A. Wanted Man*
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Buried Inside II*
Dragonforce Midnight Madness
All Else Fails The Rain Song*
Cancer Bats We Run Free*
Fallen Legion Escape Goat*
Derelict Perpetuation*
Unexpect The Quantum Symphony*
Slipknot Snuff
Destrophy March of the Dreamless
Emmure Felony

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>