Log Wed Jun 19

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 19, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Richard Bona Engingilaye
Chantal Chamberland La Mer
Paris Combo Si J’Avais Ete
Kora Jazz Trio Chan Chan
Madeleine Peyroux Dance Me to the End of Love*
Keletigui Diabate w/ Habib Koite & Bamada Summertime at Bamako
Hugh Masekela ft Malaika Open the Door
Poljanska Balada Sounds of the World
Giana Viscardi 4321
Poncho Sanchez El Sabroson
Heather Rigdon Young and Naive
Monica Giraldo Lo Tuyo y Lo Mio
Annett Louisan Der Kleine Unterschied
Nicola Arigliano Carina
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Bruce Springsteen Hello Sunshine – Western Stars
Bruce Springsteen There Goes My Miracle
Dave Nachmanoff Cerulean Sky
Dave Nachmanoff The River Never Ends
Nick Lowe & Los Straitjackets Trombone
Ronnie Bowman Hit Parade of Love
New Grass Revival Deeper and Deeper
New Grass Revival Pack of Fools
Bela Fleck & the Flecktones Frontiers
Donna the Buffalo Motor
The Maes Treat You Better
The Maes Get Your Act Together
Lula Wiles Love Gone Wrong
Justin Townes Earl Ain’t Got No Money
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Jim Lauderdale Listen
Ralph McTell Michael in the Garden
Kim Richey Not for Money or Love
Will Kimbrough When I Get to Memphis
Will Kimbrough Anything Helps
Mandolin Orange Lonely All the Time
Joe Crookston Wilderness Alone
Jesse Winchester Lonely for a While*
Loudon Wainwright III & John Hiatt At the End of a Long Lonely Day
Peter Mulvey Lonely at the Top
Tim O’Brien Lonely at the Bottom Too
David Wilcox That’s What the Lonely is For
Susan Werner Lonely People
Alison de Groot & Tatiana Hargreaves Who Wouldn’t Be Lonely
Amy Speace Make Me Lonely Again
Tony Rice Alone and Forsaken
Ben Sures Rambling Bones*
Ben Sures Ooh Wah Baby*
10:00 am – Magic of Marlboro with Syndicated
Marlboro Recording Society Mozart: Flute Quartet No. 3 in C Major, K 285B
Marlboro Recording Society Schumann: Andante and Variationen, Op. 46
Marlboro Recording Society Brahms: Clarinet Quintet, 2nd and 3rd movements
Marlboro Recording Society Schubert: Fantasia in F-Minor, D. 940
Marlboro Recording Society Schubert: Hirt Auf Dem Felsen, “The Shepherd on the Rock”, D. 985
Marlboro Recording Society Dvorak: String Quintet No. 10 in E Flat Major, Op. 51
Marlboro Recording Society Haydn: Gypsy Rondo
Marlboro Recording Society Beethoven: Choral Fantasy
12:00 pm – Unheard Youth – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Blue Felix Hate Inside
Crones Surf Detective*
Electric Cows Frenzy!*
Gone Cosmic Faded Release*
The Stars Here Losing Sleep*
Thomas Thomas Gracious Host*
The Marwills Seems To Me*
Pale Red Riverside*
Tyler Gilbert New Beginnings*
Tyler Gilbert Ghost Behind Your Mind*
Reid Jamieson She*
Tim Baker Strange River*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Elizabeth Haborah Hanley Long Road*
Mike Goudreau What did I say*
Luca Kiella Unnecessarily
Kenny Parker Hellfire
Mike Zito Mississippi
Ron Korb Patagonia*
Michael Jerome Brown Skeletons*
Benny Turner Bring it on home
Glen Clark This old road
Jordon Officer driving back from three rivers*
BB King blues band She’s the one
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Patrice Jegou Jersey bounce*
Tyson Naylor Trio Book it*
Jill Townsend Big Band TV lunch*
Frank Sinatra Got you under my skin
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach Mississippi jump*
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach Uber smooth (partial)*
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach Comin’ home for Mardi Gras
Company B Jazz Band Boogie woogie bugle boy*
Mike Allen Someone to watch over me*
John Stetch & Vulneraville Urakawa*
Laila Biali Yellow*
Kendrick Scott Oracle Mocean
Charles di Raimondo Those nights in Madrid*
Oliver Gannon Quartet Chi chi*
Bill Coon/Jodi Proznick/Miles Black Broadway and Alma*
Ori Dagan S’cat got my tongue*
Kati Thiroux Don’t be on the outside looking inside
Francois Houle, Alexander Hawkins, Harris Eisenstadt Largo*
Tara Kannagara The house where I live*
Hildegard’s Ghost Rumble
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Unoband Te Vuelvo a Buscar*
The Skinny Play it Over*
Steady Earnest Wear You to the Ball
Adjusters Toehold
Skazoo Crazy People
Spider Nick and the Maddogs Get Out of My Sight
Rollings Days Spent on Steady
Slackers Peculiar*
Sidewalks Second Glance
Whole Lotta Milka Good Time Charlie*
Specials Nite Klub
Minivandal Above Average Addiction*
Smoke Like a Fish Psalm
Spinecracker Ambiguous Ska*
Venus 3 Emma*
Shiverettes Very Cool Dude*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>