Log Wed Jun 15

* indicates Canadian Content

June 15, 2022

7:00 am – Pep n’ Ched with Syndicated
8:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Tania SalehHaabak
ZamanBatalti Eli
Akli DAr Paris
RashaAzara Alhai
Souad MassiGhir Enta
Jamal PortoGamar Badawi
TirisNibreeha
Zein AiWijjak Ma’ii
Maurice El MedioniTu N’Aurais Jamais Du
Mousta LargoLes Larmes De Boabdil
Squad MassiRaoui
9:00 am – Canadian Talent Showcase – Audrey Ochoa Quartet with CFBX – Jim Depuis
Audrey Ochoa QuartetSanta Rosa*
Audrey Ochoa QuartetPlanting Rice in the Finland Woods*
Audrey Ochoa QuartetAlternate Universe*
Audrey Ochoa QuartetBecause of Whom?*
Audrey Ochoa QuartetSong of the Rivers*
Audrey Ochoa QuartetThe Shadow of My Shadow*
Audrey Ochoa QuartetSnap, Crackle, Flop*
Audrey Ochoa QuartetZombie Apocalypse*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Symphony OrchestraHuang Yijun: Beautiful Flower and Full Moon
Shanghai Philharmonic OrchestraLu Qimin: Ode to the Red Flag
Shanghai Philharmonic OrchestraBizet: Carmen Fantasy
Bamberg Symphony OrchestraRossini: Largo at Factotum from The Barber of Seville
Shanghai Philharmonic OrchestraZhang Chao: Chinese Dream
Chinese Music Orchestra of Jiangsu ProvinceWang Aikang: Booming Jiangnan
St. Petersburg Symphony OrchestraXu Shuya: Paysage D’Hiver
St. Petersburg Symphony OrchestraSibelius: Violin Concerto in D Minor
12:00 pm – celtic connection with gene mcdonnell
margo/isla grantan old friend like you
great big searant and roar*
pat woodsmy old island home
arnt arntzen/jen hodgestealin’*
marc gunnnancy whisky
ben sureslibrary ladies*
gaelic stormmary’s eyes
folkapotamusblueberry pancakes
christy mooremissing you
samantha martin/the haggardsix white horses*
john and rita bartlettthe kettle valley railway*
rogues and romancerssalt nd pepper*
patsy watchorndance with me colleen
big tomold love lettersoiu
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Laila BialiSugar*
Gogo PenguinOpen
Audrey OchoaMy reward*
Cecile McLorin SalvantTrouble is man
Charles Lloyd & the Marvels f/ Lucinda WilliamsAngel
Julian LageFamiliar flower
Ethan IversonMerely improbable
Doug ScarboroughThe everything
Yvonne FloresMorning Joe
Charles GooldNedistic
Winnipeg Jazz OrchestraFleur varations*
Al MuirheadMona Lisa*
Amanda Tosoff f/ Emilie-Claire BarlowA dream within a dream*
Bill Coon, Jodi Proznick, Miles BlackIf I love again*
Walter Zuber ArmstrongHigh places (excerpt)*
Francois Houle Recorder 4etInterlude w*
Francois Houle Recorder 4etCanyamel*
Peggy LeeOut on a limb*
4:00 pm – The noname show with Alina Griaznova
lammpingnever phoenix*
jesse mac cormacnhfn*
bright worldcassiopeia*
kingfisherradio city*
al staehelywide eyed and innocent
deanna petcoffif you were me*
nobrobetter each day*
softcultgaslight*
matt de angelisangel
the weather stationstars*
eamon mcgrathjust kids*
dan manganfabulous*
samantha martini wanna know*
frank monasundayz*
6:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Era 9Vice Grip*
Eliza NealsBucket Of Tears
I Am A CoyoteWhen We Were Kids*
Willlie StrattonNeed Your Love*
Clara EngelDead Tree March*
Marlaena MoorePacer*
Marlaena MooreXmas Oranges*
JP LancasterManic Mansion*
JP LancasterFeeling Strange*
Silent TheoryShaking Cages
Dragged UnderCrooked Halos
J. MannPeloton*
Heaven For RealSweet Rose*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
The Ark BandJahovia’s Throne
HepcatPush ‘n Shove
The InspiratorsClouded Visions*
Ill ScarlettLast Night Stand
UsualsHeartbreaker
Adrian MillerRude Boy on the Bus*
AllnitersFame, Sex, and Money
Los FuriosUna Mas*
Dr RajuFilth
AgentsGirl
WedgewoodsRicher, Ross, and Me*
Four OClash of Horns
Mad Bomber SocietyYou Can’t Dance*
Rude City RiotVictoria*
DerringersYeah Yeah Yeah
Gus EnglehornRun Rabbit Run*
4-GazmShe’s My
9:00 pm – The Rock Spectrum with Clive Lovett
Y&THurricane
Eric Martin BandYoung At Heart
Humble BraggersAnymore
Fatal VisionIn the Beginning/Heartbreaker*
Mick WhiteSometime Superman
PrismBeat Street*
Frozen TearsCmon & Love Me
Kidd GloveSusie Wants to be a Star
Marshall PottsThe Storm*
Leave Those Kids AloneWhere She Was