Log Wed Jun 15

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 15, 2020

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Eddie Palmieri Sujetate la Lengua
Babacar Romantico Chacha
Havana Malanina
Poncho Sanchez El Shing-a-Ling
Tres Muchachos Pa’ Mantener Tradicion
Jose Conde y Ola Fresca Ay Que Rico
Eliza Lacerda Seo Ze
Salsa Celtica El Sol de la Noche
Orquesta Aragon and Cheo Feliciano Son al Son
Shaan Mana Janab Ne Pukara Nahin
Richardo Lemvo and Makina Loca Ay Valerial
Richard Bona Te Dikalo
Oscar D’Leon El Baile del Suavecito
10:00 am – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Tim Woods Take a Minute
Rod Stewart Human
Rod Stewart If I Had You
Jen Lane and Jon Antoniuk Baby it Ain’t You*
Jen Lane and Jon Antoniuk I Don’t Need the Sunshine*
O Susanna Filled with Gold*
KT Tunstall Another Place to Fall
KT Tunstall Stompin’ the Love
Roger Daltry The Love You Gave
Les Poules a Colin Breakfast at the Methe’s*
Rod Stewart Loveless
Tim Woods Leave the Earth Alone
Sterling Hunte Our Time
11:00 am – Windfall with Carter Hodding
American Aquarium A Better South
Lonesome Ace Stringband Chilly Winds*
Kathy Mattea Hills of Alabam
Ringo Starr I’d Be Talking All the Time
Louis Armstrong Cold, Cold Heart
Will Geer Reading Woody Guthrie
Maria McKee I’m Gonna Soothe You
Bruce Cockburn Going to the Country*
Richard Inman What Was I Thinking?*
Lefty Frizzell Treasures Untold
Fred Eaglesmith York Road*
Chatham County Line with Sharon von Etten Strange Fascination
Jonathan Richman Man Walks Among Us
John Paul White and Rosanne Cash We’re All in This Together Now
Tony Rice Whispers of the North*
Carolina Chocolate Drops Country Girl
Ian and Sylvia Will the Circle Be Unbroken*
12:00 pm – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
1:00 pm – The Vision of Eurovision with Jeremy Androsoff
Getter Jaani Rockefeller Street
Nino Hano
Serhat I Didn’t Know
Serhat Say Na Na Na
Senhit Freaky!
Rosa Europe’s Living a Celebration
David D’Or To Believe
Feminnem Call Me
Feminnem Lako Je Sve
Evridiki Comme Ci Comme Ca
Dina Garipova What If
The Humans Goodbye
Euroband This is My Life
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Wintersleep Santa Fe*
Guster Not for Nothing
Sarah Rogo Here Goes Nothing
SIRR Explore it All*
Howlin’ Wolf Highway 49
Muddy Watters Rock Me
John Lee Hooker Dusty Road
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Never Mind
Kenny Wayne Shepherd You Should Have Known Better
Barney Bentall and the Legendary Hearts Belly of the Sun*
Thirsty Passing of a Train*
Sam Roberts Band Fiend*
3:00 pm – Diversities with Yuki Kim
4:00 pm – Secret Radio with Corey
Heres Brothers in Arms
Hank Williams Lonesome Whistle
Townes van Zandt Pancho and Lefty
Wanted Outlaws Heaven or Hell
Corb Lund Never Not Had Horses*
Uncle Tupelo Moonshiner
Son Volt Tear Stained Eye
Fire Engine Red Border Song
Prairie Home Invasion Burn Nashville Burn
Ween Japanese Cowboy
The Breeders Driving on 9
Alien Rebels Don Armando’s Campground*
Annette Wasilik Highway
Whiskey Jerks Baba Was a Bootlegger*
Claudia Nygaard Montana Wind
Andrew McKnight Passage
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim Dupuis
Benny Benack III The Shadow of Your Smile
Renee Rosnes For the Moment*
Real Divas Walk on By*
Louis Armstrong and His Orchestra Baby Won’t You Please Come Home
Louis Amstrong and the All Stars Down by the Riverside
Louis Armstrong and His All Stars Mop Mop
Red Hot Ramble Today Will Be a Good Day*
Kennedy Jesnon He’s Funny That Way*
Charles Mingus Better Get Hit in Your Soul
Thelonius Monk Septet Off Minor
Miles Davis Dear Old Stockholm
Ahmad Jamal Ahmad’s Blues
Ahmad Jamal Let’s Fall in Love
June Katz My Romance*
Ellen Kennedy The Nearness of You*
Tommy Banks and PJ Perry My Old Flame*
Divas for Life Beauty in the Rain*
Al Muirhead I Don’t Stand a Ghost of a Chance with You*
Wes Montgomery Four on Six
Paul Tynan Everything I Have*
7:00 pm – Hardkore Punk Projekt with Ben McDougall
Bad Cop Bad Cop Certain Kind of Monster
Bad Cop Bad Cop Pursuit of Liberty
Society’s Ills They Know*
Society’s Ills Society’s Ills*
Panic Problem Beef
Panic Problem You and Me vs. the World
The Bare Minimum Bonestorm*
Western Addiction The Leopard and the Juniper
Western Addiction We Lived in Ultraviolet
Beaver Squadron Oblivion*
Beaver Squadron Varlamov*
Calling All Astronauts Give Them a Leader
Green Day Rest
Orchid’s Curse Obsession*
Deadgaard Endless Hate*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>