Log Wed Jul 7

    <h3>Daily Program Log</h3>
    <p><br /><strong>*</strong> indicates Canadian Content</p>

July 07, 2021

8:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Susgeela Ramano rama
Sanjay Devecha w/Kailash Khernaimo sey
Sean Johnsonom hari om/sharanam ganesha
Uma MohanShiva panchakshara stotram
Apache IndianOh numah Shivaya
Chinmaya Dunsterright livlihood
Yoshida Brothersfukami umi no kanata
ShantalaPurnamadah
Niraj Chag w/ Melissa BatenBangles
Krishna Dashanuman baba
Prem Joshuafunky guru
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talen Showcase-Ndidi Onukwulu with Vince Almond
Ndidi OnukwuluRise*
Ndidi OnukwuluSK Final*
Ndidi OnukwuluForever SZ*
Ndidi OnukwuluBoogie MB*
Ndidi OnukwuluMove Together*
Ndidi OnukwuluHorn Blower*
Ndidi OnukwuluWater*
Ndidi OnukwuluCome On Home*
Ndidi OnukwuluThe Lady and E*
Ndidi OnukwuluAlmost JD*
Ndidi OnukwuluWicked Lady*
Ndidi OnukwuluMaybe the Last Time*
10:00 am – At Home with John Lunn with Jon Tolansky
Mary Jess, Chamber Orchestra of LondonLunn: Downton Abbey Suite
Capella IstropolitanaElgar: Introduction and Allegro
Maria Kliegal, Royal Philharmonic OrchestraElgar: Cello Concerto
Nigel Robson, Chamber Orchestra of LondonLunn: The Mystery of Edwin Drudd
New Zealand Symphony OrchestraV. Williams: Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis
Orchestre National de LyonDebussy: Jeux
Ladies of the Royal Scottish National Orchestr and Chorus, Royal Scottish National OrchestraHolst: The Planets, Neptune
Chamber Orchestra of LondonLunn: Downton Abbey, an Ideal Marriage
12:00 pm – celtic connection with gene mcdonnell
altancatlin ttrial
margogolden memories
andy cooneytake me home to mayo
rick sparks and the enablersover noorthumberland*
dublinerstha fields of athenry
sam kaiserback to kingston*
celtic womana womans heart
craig cardiffdirty old town *
celtic thunderknights in white satin
baagatellesummer in dublin
bap kennmedyirish moon
ben sandssupermarket wine
cahal dunnethe tea song
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Katie ThirouxRay’s Kicks
Al Muirhead QuintetI don’t stand a ghost of a chance with you*
Brandi DisteheftOn Broadway*
Evan Arntzen18th Street strut*
Bob DeAngelisStompin’ at the Savoy*
Les DeMerle BandAll that jazz
Alyssa AllgoodTime found
Jean Derome & Les Dangereux Z’homsNez qui coule*
Lionel LouekeSources of love
Jon Hendricks & FriendsStardust
Jon Hendricks & FriendsSugar
tephen Grappelli & George ShearingToo marvellous
Pat Metheny, Dave Holland, Roy HaynesPatH&H
Grupo Cha ChaElgua
Bill McBirnie / Bernie SeneskySabor Cair/ Knowing *
Anita EcclestonIsland lament*
Mark EisenmanPrelude to a kiss*
Ahmad JamalPoinciana
Ori DaganYou don’t know what love is
Amit FriedmanUnconditional love
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Rob LutesCome Around*
String BoneAin’t Life a Brook*
Geoff SamuelsPrayin’ for the Good Times
Maria Muldaur with Tuba SkinnyLet’s Get Happy Together
Duane Andrews and Donald MacLennanL’Aeroport*
Black UmfolosiA Thousand Ways to Love the Careless Moon
Chris PierceResidential School
Midnight ShineSurvivor*
Del BarberMeantime*
Georgia Lee JohnsonInto the Sun*
Rachelle van ZantenKelli Likes to Ride*
Kelly’s LostStronger
Ellen McIlwaineSliding*
Ellen McIlwaineSave the World*
Ellen McIlwaineCan’t Find My Way Home*
5:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
CalpurniaWasting Time*
Basement RevolverHeavy Eyes*
Robert DeebleSleep
Rick Sparkes and the Enablers*
SunaltaOnly*
City WallsWhat I’m Looking For*
Deep RiversGoodbye*
Mark MillsEggshellz*
Mark MillsAlaska Highway*
Alex LopezLight it Up
IcicleDays of Glory*
BerniceDry River Bed*
Drug SaunaRazamanaz*