Log Wed Jul 6

* indicates Canadian Content

July 06, 2022

7:00 am – Pep N Ched with Syndicated
8:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Laid BackGroovin’ on a Feeling
OsibisaSunshine Day
Roy Paci and AretuskaCiuri Ciuri
KaliHistoire de Zouk
Sekou BambinoFamou
LacarrauRatafia
Eric VirgalPa Fe Mwen La Pen
SkatalitesFreedom Sounds
BopoiSamba Samba
Hisham AbbasShouf
Issa BagayogoSaye Mogo Bana
Toure KundaCasale
Inner CircleSummer Jammin
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Li Jian, pianoChopin: Four Mazurkas, Op. 67
Lang LangRachmaninoff: Prelude No. 5 in G Sharp minor
Li Jian, pianoMussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Li Jian, pianoPonce: Intermezzo, No, 1
Ars Nova CopenhagenTavener: The Lamb
St. Petersburg Symphony OrchestraTchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Pathetique
12:00 pm – celtic conection with gene mcdonnell
christy moorecontinental ceilidh
rose laughlintrotting to the fair
margo and daniel o’donnelltwo’s company
folkapotamuswe’ll dance again
the irish descendantstown of bally bay*
abigail lapellall dressed up*
dickie rockback home again
jim patton and sherry brokusthat’s what i do
philomena begleythe cliffs of doneen
the decoysdon’t hesitate*
spirit of the westthe old sod*
joe lynchthe old bog road
garnet rogersunder the summer moonlight*
blackie and the rodeo kingssummr side of life*
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Brandon EderTo Mix with Time
Carol WelsmanYesterday I Heard the Rain*
Felix StussiBonobo*
Jazz DescendantsBlues for Leroy*
Jenny DavisRearranged
Jimmy HeathDon’t Explain
Maria SchneiderThe Sun Waited for Me*
Nancy Wilson with Cannonball AdderleyNever Will I Marry
Samoa Wilson with Jim Kweskin OrchestraHe Ain’t Got Rhythm
The WillowsFuddy Duddy*
Vijay Iyer TrioActions Speak
Alain Bedard AugusteLe Meli-Melo*
B3My Foolish Heart*
Carol WelsmanA Taste of Paradise*
Chad McCullough and Bram WeitjersImaginary Sketches
Emie R RousselAgent Orange*
Jane Bunnett and MaquequeTres Golpes – Pa Elegua*
Jen Hodge All StarsMojo Strut*
Milk Crate BanditsKing of King Street*
Paul TynanMore than Just a Single Road*
Rebekah BellBlame it on My Youth*
Shuffle DemonsEven Demons Get the Blues*
6:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Blue JSunday Night*
IOUMountains
Jamie CraigMovement Z
Rival SonsWild Animal
Nathan TurnerMoon Shadows*
Big Little LionsOnly A Friend Like You*
Sabo ForteNo One, No Thing*
Basement RevolverStorm*
Basement RevolverDissolve*
Apocalyptica (feat. Jacoby Shaddix)White Room (cover)
Dragged UnderSuffer
DGBThe Greatest Life Unknown*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
SunksMonoskat 7
Chris MurrayWe Do the Ska*
Ska – JI’m In the Mood for Ska
SkambomamboLiving on the Ska
Kingpins10 Commandments of Ska*
SkintsRubadub
JFK and the ConspiratorsBoom Sha La La La*
King 7 and the SoulsonicsRude Boy Invasion
Vibration SyndicateThis Is Ska
KingpinsTakin’ It Uptown*
RollingsAre You Ready for Ska
SkaosDo the Ska
Crypto SkaSka 101
Cheap SuitsSka Saves*
Class ActionSkanin’ the Night Away*
HeatscoresBrutah Ska*
NOBROJulia*
TJ WebbEveryone But You*
MalditaTrabajo*