Log Wed Jul 4

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 04, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Carla Bruni Quelqu’un Ma Dit
Thomas Fersen Au Cafe de la Paix
Pauline Croze Tita
Pascal Parisot Je Reste au Lit
Serge Gainsbourg Marilou sou la Neige
Brigette Bardot Un Jour Comme un Autre
Tarmac Dans Ma Tete
Paris Combo Lettre a P
Enzo Enzo Juste Quelqu’un de Bien
Keren Ann Jardin d’Hiver
Aldebert Carpe Diem
Joe Dassin Les Champs-Elysees
Noir Desir Le Vent Nous Portera
La Rue Ketanou Sur les Chemins de la Bohams
Benabar Bon Anniversaire
Maxime Le Forestier L’Echo des Etoils
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
David Glaser Where the Road Ends
Laurie McCallister w/ David Glaser Birches
Dan Navarro Shed My Skin
Dan Navarro Bulletproof Heart
Indigo Girls Come a Long Way
Indigo Girls Closer to Fine
The Furious Seasons Easy to Find
The Furious Seasons So Sorry Adele
Joe Jencks Houdaille
Joe Jencks Union Miner
Brooks Williams Old Blue
Wil Maring Old Blue
Robert Bowlin & Tim May Djangoology
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Eleanor & Ross Tomlinson The Spinning Wheel
The Once Before the Fall*
The Once Another Morning*
David Wilcox Forest Fire
Punch Brothers Three Dots and a Dash
Antonio Andrade Bended Elbow, Bended Knee
Kate Rusby Wandering Soul
Ry Cooder Harbor of Love
Taivi I’m Here*
Robert Bowlin & Tim May Daphne
Nanci Griffith It’s Just Another Morning
John Denver Foxfire Suites
John Denver Rocky Mountain High
David Francey Come Sunday*
David Francey Where Harry Sat*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Opera Orchestra Xu Changjun: The Phoenix
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Ye Guohui: Prelude of Meil Lanfang
Ensemble Zeijluss Zhu Shirui: Poem of China 11
Chinese Traditional Orchestra Su Xiao: Inspiration of God
Ensemble Zeijluss Ye Guohui: Natural Song
Yo-Yo Ma and Tan Dun Ye Guohui: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Hu Shirui: Singing Soul
Chinese Music Orchestra of Jiangsu Province Xu Zhibin: Chong Xu
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Lu Qiming: Railway Guerilla
12:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul Trenwith Mystery Creek
Honi Deaton Walkin’ After Midnight
Honi Deaton Glory Glory
Mile Twelve Sunny Side of Town
Mile Twelve Soldiers and Sailors
Bill Carroll I Can’t Love You Anymore
Bennie and Vallie Cain Home Sweet Home
Blue Highway Don’t Weep for Me
Blue Highway If Lonesome Don’t Kill Me
Whitstein Brothers Rose of My Heart
Rhodeworks Expect Delays
Mile Twelve Wickwire
Mile Twelve Settle Down Blues
Mike Scott Sing Sing Sing
Jeannie Kendall Wishing Well Blues
Chris Henry Fool Me Once
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
3:00 pm – Rock in the afternoon with Chad Hellingman
Filthy Radical K.T.H*
Voodo Luke Nuke Night Mares *
Mathew and the birds Night Mares *
The great escape of Leslies magna Fuzz Lttle Eyes
The Burning hell Dance Dance Dance *
The Answer Under The Sky
You Used to be me Me and My Friends *
Hotel Coral Essex The Bled *
Blacklabel Society Above Unreal
Cancer bats We Run Free*
BLVD Noir Bairg Air *
The Breaks I can see Louis
Lee Roy Stagger Good night Berlin*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Kat Parra Los Bilbilicos
Grupo Mono Blanco La soledad
Los Texmaniacs I am a mexican
Sadiki I want to wake up with you*
Las Cafeteras Tempos de amor
John Welsh Band iVamonos mi chica*
Amanda Martinez Hasta Que Pueda
Gertrudes Remedios
Peret Para Poder Olvidarla
Calima Lunita
Aurelio Dondo
Sultans of String Montreal*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Shake Stew Dancing in the cage of a soul
Lao Tizer Band Metropolis
Keith Jarret Scrapple from the apple
Diane Schuur The best is yet to come
Solon McDade Whatever, whatever*
Adrean Farruga, Joel Frahm Cool beans*
Michael Kaeshammer Dixie has the blues*
Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grapelli and the Quintet of the Hot Club of France Honeysuckle rose
Django Reinhardt Ain’t misbehavin’
Francois Richard Quartet Une tempete*
Lozano, Bourassa, Donato, Tanguay Five*
Joani Taylor Embraceable you*
Joani Taylor Alfie*
Terence Blanchard & the E Collective Can anyone hear me
JPS Band Mr. Happy*
Mel Torme Born to be blue
Nels Cline 4 Furtive
Tim Tamashiro You make me feel so youg*
Brahja etc. Free your neutrons*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
RWPO Funk da Powderkeg*
Skavenjah Be Home Soon*
Rudy Crew Eight Months
Vibration Syndicate Fröhlich sein und singen
Sabo Forte Awl Gone*
Mystic Bowie’s Talking Dreads Psycho Killer
The Talks Sam
Warsaw Monkey Bone
Two Tone Club Turn Off the Television
Steadies Foolish Game*
Subb Average Guy*
Wedgewoods Predictable*
Smoke Like a Fish Just One More
Stand Up Strait South Suburban Anthem fade3:33
Rude City Riot Don’t Go Away*
Spider Nick and the Maddogs Minimum Wage
Slapstick Eighteen
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Night Seeker The Nightseeker*
Danger Silent Save My Life Tonight
Scythia Black Death*
Prophet Musical Soul*
Sacrifice Anthem*
The Great Sabatini Hidden Door*
Woods of Ypres Shards of Love (Hurt Forever)*
Orgy Stitches
Danger Kids Kill Everything
Thousand Foot Krutch Courtesy Call
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
AK47 The Badge Means You Suck
Teenage Head Curtain Jumper
Chaser Coda*
Security Demo
Contra Your War
Broken Bones Decapitated
Bad Waitress Rabid Dog *
Volcano Calculator High Speed Bitch*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>