Log Wed Jul 31

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 31, 2019

7:00 am – The Putummayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Laid Back Groovin’ on a Feeling
Osibisa Sunshine Day
Roy Paci & Aretuska Ciuri Ciuri
Kali Histoire du Zouk
Sekou Bambino Famou (Remix Danse)
Lacarrau Ratafia
Eric Virgal Pa Fe Mwen la Pen
Skatalites Freedom Sounds
Bopoi Samba Samba
Hisham Abbas Shouf
Issa Bagayogo Saye Mogo Bana
Toure Kunda Casale
Inner Circle Summer Jammin’
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
John Gorka Trouble & Care
Lucy Kaplansky Written on the Back of His Hand
Chris Smither Seems So Real
Jack Williams You’re the One
Pierce Pettis Another Day in Limbo
Grace Pettis Little Blue Bird
Donal Hinely Man of Consequence
Mike Craver Wagoner’s Lad
John McCusker Radio Sweetheart’s Waltz, Sandy Hall and The Camel’s Hump
The Gibson Brothers Highway
Leslie Smith Ghost on the High Rail
Brooks Williams Jump That Train
Kate Campbell Long Slow Train
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Flagship Romance Caught Up
Patty Larkin Open Arms (Don’t Explain)
Kathy Kallick So Danged Lonesome
Vince Gill Whipporwill River
Dolly Parton Silver Dagger
Dave Rawlings Machine Ruby
Donovan Catch the Wind
Battlefield Band The Dear Green Place
Kate Rusby Our Town
Battlefield Band Miss Kate Rusby
Dougie MacLean Caledonia
Mary Black I Live Not Where I Love
Gordon Giltrap Roots
Coig Mystery Groove*
10:00 am – Erich Leinsdorf – Perfectionist with Lisa Flynn
Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 3
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Mozart: Symphony No. 1
Mariano Stabilie, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Verdi: Falstaff Act 1
New York Metropolitain Orchestra Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Cleveland Orchestra Dvorak: Symphony No. 6
London Symphony Orchestra Strauss: Salome – Dance of the Seven Veils
Eileen Farrell, Rochester Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Seigfried Act 3
Boston Symphony Orchestra Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra
Shirley Verrett, Boston Boys Choir, New England Conservatory Chorus, Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: Symphony No. 3
Sherrill Milnes, New England Conservatory Chorus, Boston Symphony Orchestra Schoenberg: A Survivor from Warsaw
Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
Boston Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: Symphony No. 2
Phyllis Curtin, Chorus Pro Musica, Columbus Boys Choir, Chamber Orchestra of the Boston Symphony Orchestra, Boston Symphony Orchestra Britten: War Requiem
12:00 pm – Unheard Youth – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Doomsquad Aimless*
Clience Event Horizon
Ryan Hicks Sunrise*
Glenroy This Could Be*
Pink Mountaintops The Second Summer Of Love*
The Helio Sequence When The Shadow Falls
Sauna Birds On A String*
Anna Haverstock These Years*
Anna Haverstock On The Eyes*
Shaun Hewitt Bending Glass*
Don Vail New Danger*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Colin Fowlie Amusement Park*
Kerri Iugh I couldn’t*
Lex Plexus Answers fall
Poor Bameless Boy Home alone lonely*
Buildings and Food Motherwell*
Royal Trux Get used to this*
The fire ants Sub-Q
Vissia Mountaineer*
Charlie Christmas friend of mine
Joyful noise Gimme d’Dart*
SIRR Time machine 2 *
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Xose Miguez Chasing myself
Angela Verbrugge The night we couldn’t say goodnight*
Billy Cobham Quadrant 4
Joni Mitchell Hejira*
We Just Stole a Car The third time we met*
Thus Owls A wdindful of screams*
Jo Passed Left*
Marie-Veronique Bourque Tu t’laisses aller*
Michael Kaeshammer Whirl away*
Lenny Breau & Richard Cotten Emily*
Scattered Atoms Maiden voyage
Diana Panton Up jumped spring*
David Cruz Take the A train*
Brian Baggett Naima*
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach So what … now?*
Kendrick Scott Oracle Nemesis
Molly Johnson Messing around*
Giovani Guidi Ti stimo
Doug Ferony Volare
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
The Notables Godfather Ska
Venice Shoreline Chris Rock Steady*
Danny Rebel & the KGB She Got*
Pitura FreSka Parti
Skavenjah Jump Up and Down*
Radiation Kings Come Down
Stepper Repeat Offender*
Sidewalks Sandbox*
Ten Too Many The Good Life*
Porkers Apokalypso
Bakesys Sex Freak
Meow Meows Just Too Young
Cheap Suits Julia*
Johnny Too Bad and the Strikeouts Sad Taco
Planet Smashers We Ain’t Taking It*
Shiverettes Spiterburger*
8:00 pm – Drunk in a Graveyard with Robin Goodfellow and Scotty Floronic
Sematary Spawn Even Roger Corman Can’t Save You Now*
Here Lies Man Clad in Silver
VHS Rooting For The Villain*
Cruickshank Coma Blue*
Snowy Shaw Krampus
Slaughttbath Alchemical Warfare
DAXMA Minima Moralia
Book of Wyrms Blacklight Warpriest
Sophist Choke On Your OWn Bile*
Allone A Challenge To The Dark
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
Conflict 1824 Overture
Skinned Alive Fight To Fight
Harrington Saints State Of Emergency
Sweater Kittens Broken Ribs*
Agnostic Front Power
Career Suicide Borrowed Time*
Chron Gen Outlaw
Look Sacre A La paraole Fausse, Commune*
The Mob Label It*
Mark Morton The Never*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>