Log Wed Jul 3

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 03, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Steeleye Span Harvest
Steeleye Span The Boy and the Mantle
Dervish The Parting Glass
Lonesome River Band Wreck of My Heart
Tanya Tucker The Wheels of Laredo
Willie Nelson Come on Time
Willie Nelson Ride Me Back Home
Jim Lauderdale Some Horses Run Free
Chely Wright Say the Word
Nick Lowe Blue on Blue
Vince Gill A Letter to My Mama
Vince Gill We Got It All
Ellis Paul You’ll Never Be This Young Again
Ellis Paul The Storyteller’s Suitcase
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Beth Neilsen Chapman Sand & Water
Tom Paxton Boat in the Water
Catherine MacLellan Water in the Ground*
Cindy Kallet & Grey Larsen Cross the Water/Little Girl
Eva Cassidy Wade in the Water
Gordon Bok, Ann Mayo Muir, Ed Trickett Dark Old Waters
John McCutcheon Water from Another Time
John Gorka The Water is Wide
Dave Nachmanoff Shenandoah/The Water is Wide
Simon & Garfunkel Bridge Over Troubled Water
Mipso Down in the Water
Caroline Herring Midnight on the Water
Brooks Williams Water Song
James Keelaghan Cold Missouri Waters*
Bruce Coughlan If Things Don’t Swing*
Bruce Coughlan One Piece at a Time*
10:00 am – Taloa with Jerod Impichchaachaa’ha Tate
Whirimako Black and Richard Nuuns, taonga puoro Turuki: Kaore Te Po Nei Morikarika
Waiora, Horomano Horo, taonga puoro, Joshua Rogers, guitar Horo/Rogers: Rutuitui
Charles Te Ahukaramu Royal, vocals, Horomano Horo and James Webster, taonga puoro Royal: Uio
Musicians of the Cleveland Institute of Music Tate: Winter Moons, movement 4, She Rules the Wind
Charles Te Ahukaramu Royal, vocals Royal: Whakatau Mai
Hirini Melbourne and Richard Nuuns Melbourne/Nuuns: Polawwhiowhio
James J. Pallerite, cedar flute Yeagley: Sonata No. 1 for Northern Plains Flute, V: Vivamente
Ulali, Pura Fe, Soni Moreno-Primeau and Jennifer Kreisberg trad.: Battle Songs
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Ballard: Incident at Wounded Knee
Linden String Quartet Shackleford: The End of the Beginning
Brigham Young University Philharmonic Orchestra Reed: The Plaza of the Ancient Village
12:00 pm – Unhead Youth – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Top Boost I’ll Be There*
Jessica Barbour Glasgow*
Tom Howie Blind Is Better*
Siskiyou What Ifs*
SIRR Digging A Hole*
Hush Pup Body Of Work/Ritual*
Field Guide Full TIme*
Snake River A Clean Stone*
Snake River 54 Candles*
HuDost Red Haired Son*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Joel Rafael Abraham Martin and John
Jackson Grimm Last train home
Todd Snider Like a force of nature
Brad Strang Seasons*
JS Ondara American dream
Tomato Tomato Take it on the road*
Gordie MacKeenan Stop stop stop*
Ben Sures winter frisky*
blue cactus choir All I can see*
Madison Violet Heart worth fixing*
Winona Wilde Winona’s blues*
Jimmy Rankin Loving you never gets old*
Society of good intentions Don’t give your email*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim and
Kendrick Scott Oracle Becoming
Donny McCaslin What about the body
Dadada The Vanishing of Sally Queen
Dadada Brimborion
Laurie Antonioli Longing for you
Dominic Miller Saint Vincent
Douye Quarto Corcovado
Rafael Zaldivar Congo*
Antonina Grover You go to my head*
Gionanni Guidi 15th of August
Andre Wickenheiser A happy little accident*
Jack Wilkins Marble Canyon
BB King Blues Band Low down
Al Hirt Bourbon Street Parade
Alliance Hall Dixieland Band The Shiek of Araby
Dukes of Dixieland Tiger rag
Ben Winkelman Trio Bye-ya
Billie Holiday You’re my thrill
Oscar Peterson Trio Bags groove*
Tyrone Mr. Superfantastic On a clear day
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Unoband La Basta Ya*
Johnny Nash Hold Me Tight
The Beat Twist and Crawl
Sublime April 29 1992 (Miami)
Too Many Crooks Here Today Gone Tomorrow
Ian Dury and the Blockheads Billericay Dickey
The Big Chain Pub
Skanatra Fly Me To the Moon
Dr Raju Leaving on a Jet Plane
Spitfire Band Mama Mia
Talks Running out of Laughter
Sidewalks Too Far In*
Afterbeat No More*
Rude City Riot Victoria*
NodaSka Les Probabilit�s*
Shiverettes Spiteburger*
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
Doll House Eating Angels
Julius Sumner Miller Shot Club*
Gold Lack Of Skill*
Waster Sapiens*
Dumb Fugue *
Unified Right Why
Chain Rank The Grip
Adderall No Fair
Starvation Wasting Life *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>