Log Wed Jul 21

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

July 21, 2021

8:00 am – The Putumayo World Muris Hour with Rosalie Howarth
FIamma FumanaCheck In
Noir DesirLee Vent Nous Portera
ChumbawumbaJacob’s Ladder
Ojos De BrunoSilencio
Touffic FarroukhDestins et Despirs
BandabardoIl Principliante
ZebdaL’Erreu Est Humaine
JazzamorNuit Magique
Dela DapZsa Manca
PantareiTrusciallah
AvitabileAizete
Mystic DiversonsE Pa-Pa
Daniele SilvestriLa Classifica
9:00 am – Canadian Talent Showcase-Ingrid Jenson with CFBX
JensenAt Sea*
BlakePeriwinkle
ColliganHere on Earth
JensenHigher Grounds*
JensenAt Sea*
JensenAs Love Does*
RossiNinety-One
Jensen/WikanSilver Prelude/Silver Twilight*
JensenAt Sea*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Symphony OrchestraLiu Tianhau: A Fine Evening
Trio PrismaSchoenfield: Cafe Music
Victor Hollywood OrchestraShield: Sing Song Girl
Bai Guanganon: Fire of Love
Fu CongChopin: Piano Concerto No. 1, 3rd movement
Trio PrismaWang Xinjyang: I’ve Heard Jasmine Flowering
Trio PrismaSchynder: Piano Trio, 1st movement
Trio PrismaBabadjanian: Piano Trio in F-Sharp minor, 2nd movement
Li Jian, pianoChopin: Ballade in A-Flat Major, Op. 47
Shanghai Philharmonic OrchestraYin Qing: Heavenly Road
Chinese Music Orchestra of Jiangsu ProvinceWang Aikang: Zhu Changyaho and Rattling on the Taihu Lake
Shanghai Symphony OrchestraBrahms: Symphony No. 1 in C Minor
12:00 pm – celtic connection with ggene mcdonnelll
foster and allenmaria is heading out to california
bernie and redflower of scotland
mary blaack and eleanor mcevoyonly a womam;s heart
jake ianby the rocks and the creek*
max bygraveshome on the range
rob lutesfishermans rest*
derek ryanpogue medley
jeffery strakerone foot on main street*
the bardslate starters in love
susan ellentonyukon women*
the fury’sgrand affair
dublinersbanks of the roses
tillers follyas i roved out*
mike denverhills of donegal
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jimmy Jazz
Bill KingMiles to go*
Hal Galper QuintetTriple play
Bob DoroughTo be or not to bop
Mose AllisonMeet me at no special place
Colin LazzeriniBoot*
Meridian OdysseyF minus
Grete SkarpeidLike a bird
UmaLost a dream
Susanna AlecksandraBlame it on my youth
Dr Lonnie SmithBright eyes
Curtis AndrewsA frayed knot
Code QuartetTipsy*
Alyssa AllgoodMad about the boy
BPM TrioAiregin*
Sonny RollinsStrode rode
CAAPIPoint de fuite glissant*
Cheryl FisherI’m in love again*
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Flo PerlinBack in Time
How We Lead Our LivesThe Future is Bright
Luke LeBlancSame Blues
Chris Coole, Mark Killanski, John Showman, Adrian Gross and Sam AllisonBattle of Cedar Creek*
Diana JonesWe Believe You
Harpin’ NormWill You Walk With Me*
Reid JamiesonIt’s Not Enough (for the Missing and Murdered)*
James Bruce MooreResidential School*
Pierre SabourinGabrielle*
JabbourDans ton Cafe*
The SlowinksSolage*
Sons of the Never WrongMuddy Muddy River
Shawna CaspiLay Low Shadow*
Moors and McCumberLean Into the Light
5:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
No False SunsThe Back Four*
Grand MarquisI’m on Fire
MagpieGhosts*
CheerCrazy Boy*
Mother SunFish ‘n Chips*
Cheap ShirtLove on Vacation*
JP LancasterManic Mansion*
JP LancasterAround Town*
JP LancasterFeeling Strange*
JP LancasterSouthern Cross*
ChemiaHappy Ending
MonowhalesAll or Nothing*
Billy TalentPerfect World*