Log Wed Jul 17

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 17, 2019

7:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Forest Sun Change My Tune
Luke Winslow-King You Don’t Know Better Than Me
Bruce Daigrepont Acadie a la Louisiana
Clifton Chenier Calinda
Alison Krauss Every Time You Say Goodbye
Sonny Terry and Brownie McGhee I Was Born with the Blues
Tangle Eye John Henry’s Blues
Kermit Ruffins Drop Me Off in New Orleans
Dr. John Basin Street Blues
Madeleine Peyroux Dance Me to the End of Love*
Red Horse Wayfaring Stranger
Clay Cumbie Here’s to the Journey
Los Super Seven Campesino
Bill Miller Ghost Dance
Louis Jordan with Johnny and Shuggie Otis Let the Good Times Roll
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Kate Campbell Change Should’ve Come By Now
Kate Campbell When You Come Back Home
Eric Andersen The Dolphins
Rodney Crowell Candy Man
Richard Shindell All Wide Open
Laurie MacAllister Are You Happy Now
Jory Nash Sister Station*
Jory Nash Wilderness*
Gordon Lightfoot The List*
Love Canon Things Can Only Get Better
Love Canon Enjoy the Silence
Nik Davies Folktales
River Whyless Hold Me To Ya
Rani Arbo and Daisy Mayhem Walk Around the Wheel
Curly Strings Hoolima
Love Canon Prelude (Angry Young Man)
Heidi Talbot and John McCusker William Hall
Bobby Sweet Wild Blue Yonder
John Hiatt Child of the Wild Blue Yonder
Buddy and Julie Miller Love Snuck Up
Brooks Williams My Love Will Follow You
Brooks Williams Kar Kar
Eilen Jewell Nothing in Rambling
Eric Bibb Connected
Eric Bibb Just Look Up
Red Tail Ring Love of the City
Red Tail Ring Fall Away Blues
Timothy B. Schmidt My Hat
Timothy B. Schmidt This Waltz
Nik Davis Midnight on Silver Hill
Kim Beggs Walking Down to the Station*
Kim Beggs Wanderer’s Paean*
10:00 am – Taloa with Jerod Impchchaachaaha’ Tate
Kiri Te Kanawa and the Abbey Road Ensemble trad.: Tarakihi (The Locust)
Tower New Zealand Youth Choir Wehi: Haere Mai Nga Nwi
New Zealand National Youth Choir Wehi: Kua Rongo
Tower New Zealand Youth Choir Wehi: Wairau Tapu
Tuirina Wehi Wehi: Waerenga-a-Hika
Voices New Zealand Chamber Choir and the New Zealand Youth Choir Wehi: Waerenga-a-Hika
Tuirina Wehi Wehi: Uio
San Francisco Symphony and Chorus Tate: Halbina’/The Gift
Cornel Pewewandy and the Alliance West Singers trad: Kiowa Hymn
Barbara McAlister, soprano, Anastasia Markina, piano Ballard: Mi Cinsksi Hec’eka
Santa Fe Desert Chorale Tate: Visions of a Child
Daniel Pceta, cello, Ensemble of the University of Michigan, School of Music, Theater and Dance Foumai: Desiderata
New Zealand Youth Choir and Te Waka Huia Wehi/Wehi/Fisher: Tete Kura
New Zealand Youth Choir Wehi: I Te Timatanga
Kiri Te Kanawa Tomoana: Po Karekare Ana
12:00 pm – Unheard Youth – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
JF Robitaille December Moon*
Emma Frank Either Way
Tim Williams Summer In Berlin
Look Vibrant The Good Truth*
Quaker Parents Not Addicted*
Planet Smashers Can’t Stop*
Wintersleep Metropolis*
Cash Box Kings Take Anything I Can
Harpdog Brown One Step Forward*
Harpdog Brown Stiff*
Nick Teehan Wrong Side Of History*
Laps Cool Summer*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Razteria infinity
Amanda Martinez En la distencia*
Unoband La Primera*
Iayombe A blanco y negro
Natalia Clavier No volvera
Ron Korb Argentina*
Capoeria Ultimate Berimbao Viola
Sultans of String Pallmas sinfonia*
El Combolinga Cumbia Caimanera
Marco Castillo Samba Funk*
Ana Alcaide Sefardies
Cafe Ole Verde Libre*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Mike Allen Big Bertha*
Mike Allen Klondike*
Mike Allen A Weaver of Dreams*
Mike Allen Charlotte*
Mike Allen Someone to Watch Over Me*
Mike Allen The Man*
Mike Allen Miles’ Mode*
Mike Allen Metamorphosis*
Mike Allen Solitude*
Mike Allen Same Old Feeling*
Mike Allen Jelly Roll*
Herlin Riley Rush Hour
Herlin Riley Be There When I Get There
Herlin Riley Borders Without Lines
Herlin Riley You Don’t Know What Love Is
Herlin Riley Perpetual Optimism
Herlin Riley Touched
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Skunks Summertime 1996
Rudie Crew Gravity
Bedouin Soundclash Nothing to Say*
Honeymans Crazy Funk*
Kingpins Beat Girl*
Madness One Step Beyond
Skadows Apache
Pork Pie Tribe Uisge-Beatha (Wiskey)
Scofflaws College Student
Planet Smashers Too Much Information*
Street Prophets Union Permanent Reminder*
Cheap Suits Perfect Girl*
Brass Action What Say You?*
Kiltlifters Merch Girl*
Barrymores Think Straight Again*
Charger Dragged Down
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
The Meanies Waiting For You
The Shiverettes Abort*
Sister Suzie Destruction Desire *
Judy And The Jerks Gum
Kid Chrome Demons
Video Prick Get Me Out
The Pink Noise Half Life*
Dead Tired Get On Me *
Fuze Tick Tock*
Endform Fragment *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>