Log Wed Jan 31

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 31, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings 100 Days, 100 Nights
Quantic Soul Orchestra ft. Kabir Who Knows
Asa 360 Degrees
Belo w/ Andy Barrow Aviti Leve
Toots & the Maytals I Gotta Woman
Angelique Kidjo ft. John Legend Move on Up
Sam Moore, Keb Mo & Angie Stone Wang Dang Doodle
Ruth Brown I Don’t Know
James Hunter ‘Til Your Fool Comes Home
Lavelle White I’ve Never Found a Man to Love
Mandingda ft. Derek Martin If You Want Me to Stay
2Raumwohnung Jemand Fahrt
Mamani Keita Yelema
Irma Thomas w/ Henry Butler River is Waiting
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Luke Bulla The Valley
Rab Noakes Branch Red Pump
Mary Gauthier Long Way to Fall
Aaron Nathans & Michael G. Ronstadt Cars Don’t Keep
Craig Bickhardt Giant Steps
Ewan MacColl w/ Peggy Seeger Dirty Old Town
Jim Malcolm The Shepherd’s Wife
Rufus & Martha Wainwright Sweet Thames Flow Softly
Jean Redpath New Westlin Winds
Dick Gaughan The Father’s Song
Ewan MacColl What Can a Young Lassie Do Wi’ an Auld Man
Eddi Reader My Love is Like a Red Red Rose
Norma Waterson Moving on Song
Eliza Carthy Thirty Foot Trailers
Darrell Scott Hank Williams Ghost
The Cactus Blossoms Clown Collector
Nancy Cassidy I Risked My Heart Too
Jez Lowe Tether’s End
Bronwynne Brent Another World
Tim Stafford Rider on an Endless Line
Lisa Moscatiello Little Maggie
Heidi Talbot Dearest Johnny
Mary McCaslin Young Westley
Kate McDonnell Hey Joe
Donovan Lalena
Maddy Prior John Barleycorn
Martyn Wyndham Read
Jeff Black Molly Rose
Simon & Garfunkel Cecilia
The Cole Patenaude Band Someone Else’s Love*
10:00 am – Magic of Marlboro with Syndicated
Marlboro Recording Society Beethoven: Piano Trio in B-Flat Major, Op. 97, “Archduke Trio”, 1st movement
Marlboro Recording Society Shostakovich: From Jewish Folk Poetry, Op. 79
Marlboro Recording Society Barber: Sumner Music, Op. 31
Marlboro Recording Society Schubert: Piano Quintet in A Major, D. 667 “Trout”, 4th movement
Marlboro Recording Society Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 2 in A Major, Op. 26, 4th movement
Marlboro Recording Society Poulenc: Sextet, 1st movement
Marlboro Recording Society Haydn: Piano Trio in E-Flat Major, Hob XV:29
Marlboro Recording Society Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings, Op. 20, 3rd and 4th movements
Marlboro Recording Society Schubert: Adagio for Piano Trio in E-Flat, Op. 148, D. 897, “Notturno”
Marlboro Recording Society Mozart: String Quintet No. 6 in E-Flat Minor, K. 614, 4th movement
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Dharma Dolls Meeow!*
Dharma Dolls Play it By Ear*
Dharma Dolls Once Upon a Time*
Dharma Dolls You’re Just in Love*
Dharma Dolls I Dreamed a Dream*
Dharma Dolls Fever*
Dharma Dolls Malade*
Dharma Dolls The Life I Gave to You*
Dharma Dolls Hallelujah*
Dharma Dolls You Made Me Love You*
Dharma Dolls Hey Big Spender*
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Erica Lamon Hit The Ground Running*
Randall and The Rivieras Excuse Me While I Whisper*
Lucha Lonely Did Me Wrong*
Kylie Fox Skydiver*
Ambre McLean Sad Day*
Dean Lewis Chemicals (Acoustic)
Krista Hartman For The Money*
Crooked Spies Hey Mama*
Crooked Spies Where You’ll Go*
Madison Olds Moments In The Mountains*
The Junction Frequencies*
Whitehorse Epitaphs In Tongues*
3:00 pm – Rock in the afternoon with Chad Hellingman
Anthems and Anarchy The time is now *
The black frame spectacle Salavge operation*
Tournament Enemy Vibes*
Benediction Thurston Moore
Friendly Fires Live those days to nights
The Industry Wake*
Smail House Apple*
Vern Nicholson The `70s life time*
Passwords Dinosoauria*
A bit part Bird City*
Rude City Riot Nothing but time*
The BCASA Street fighter Alpha*
The Left Cell Ophane*
Rory Tailon Smile*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
John Weeks Band the hole
Billy Wyman Disappearing nightly
Walter Trout May be a fool
the smoke wagon blues band I tried*
Suzie Vinnick I can tell*
Rory Gallagher Cradle rock
Downchild Albany Albany*
Rae Gordon Elbow Grease
Charlie Winston In your hands
The Jimmys You say you will
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Cardinal`s Pride Servatude and Solitude*
Dead Quiet Spiritual Abuse*
God Forbid Antihere
Reaver Duality Exposed*
Pronomium Jesters Scar Master
Last Call Chernobyl For Fear of Falling*
Soil Work Night Comes Clean
Live Ghosts*
Mares of Thrace General Sherman*
10 Years Fix Me
Bring Me The Horizon Deathbeds
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
Chrome Skulls You Are The Fool
Gag I’m A Punk
Goms Last Warning*
The Uglies Retirement*
Cheap Appeal Unreleased*
Negative Approach Nothing
Sect Mark Attempts
Hygiene Void*
Proto Idiot I’m An Artist*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>