Log Wed Jan 30

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 30, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Kaya Stir It Up
Guarejele C’est Qui Paye
Alan Stivell & Youssou N’Dour A United Earth 1
Chebli Nadhiri (Promesse)
King Mensah Topodola
Bernard Uedre Rawagu
Zulya Saginou (Yearning)
Badenya Les Freres Coulibaly Boroto
Te Vaka Tautai E
Tico Libiee No Prekupa
Baco Ma Dhwamana
Intik Notre Devoir
OK! Ryos Co Era So
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Tia McGraff Stubborn in My Blood*
Dede Wyland Time
Dede Wyland Hold Me Forever
Charlie Parr Another Dog
Nick Lowe Hope for Us All
Rosanne Cash Rules of Travel
Mavis Staples Build a Bridge
Brandi Carlile The Joke
John Prine Knockin’ on Your Screen Door
Sister Sadie Love Has No Pride
LeeAnn Womack All the Trouble
Willie Nelson & LeeAnn Womack Mendocino County Line
Willie Nelson Last Man Standing
Jon Batiste Saint James Infirmary Blues
The Travelin’ McCourys Borderline
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Eric Brace, Peter Cooper & Thomm Jutz Drowned and Washed Away
Eric Brace, Peter Cooper & Thomm Jutz Mississippi Rest My Soul
David Francey Lonely Road*
First Aid Kit My Silver Lining
First Aid Kit Rebel Heart
The Mammals Fork in the Road
The Mammals Sunshiner
Haley Heynderickx Oom Sha La La
Joan Baez The President Sang Amazing Grace
The Good Lovelies I See Gold*
Lori McKenna People Get Old
Dom Flemons Steel Pony Blues
Dom Flemons Goodbye Old Paint
I’m with Her Crescent City
I’m with Her Overland
Abby Zotz Stability*
10:00 am – Taloa with Jared Impichchaachaaha’ Tate
Kiri Te Kanawa and the Abbey Road Ensemble trad: Tarakihi (The Locust)
Tower New Zealand Youth Choir Wehi: Haere Mai Nga Nwi
New Zealand National Youth Choir Wehi: Kua Rongo
Tower New Zealand Youth Choir Wehi: Wairau Tapu
Tuirina Wehi Wehi: Waerenga-a-Hika
Voices New Zealand Chamber Choir and the New Zealand Youth Choir Wehi: Waerenga-a-Hika
Turina Wehi Wehi: Uio
San Francisco Symphony and Chorus Tate: Halbina’/The Gift
Cornel Pewewandy and the Alliance West Singers trad: Kiowa Hymn
Barbara McAlister, soprano, Anastasia Markina, piano Ballard: Mi Cinksi Hec’eka
Santa Fe Desert Chorale Tate: Visions of a Child
Daniel Poceta, cello, Ensemble of the University of Michigan, School of Music, Theatre and Dance Foumai: Desiderata
New Zealand Youth Choir and Te Waka Huia Wehi/Wehi/Fisher: Tete Kura
New Zealand Youth Choir Wehi: I Te Timatanga
Kiri Te Kanawa Tomoana: Pa Karekare Ana
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Joseph Michel My Fault*
Mother Mother It’s Allright*
Allegra Jordyn Don’t Hold Me Down*
The Arkells Relentless*
Kaia Kater Starry Day*
Bob Walsh Further On Up The Road*
Ray Edge Soul Connection*
Brian Blain No More Meetings*
The Carbons All I Need*
The Carbons Give Me Your Love*
Sierra Pilot When The Night Is Over*
Seas Cloud Letter Hall*
3:00 pm – Rock In The Afternoon with Chad Hellinman
Sonic Avenues Waiting For a Change *
Jon Davis Streets aren’t paved *
J.Eyeraam What’s Hip?*
Moneta It’s Alright
Rythm and Blood Conspircy Campfire tales Campfire Tales *
Maximum RVR Stormfront *
Tragedy of mine Broken
SHMD We Can’t be Take Me
Joshoua Van Tassel The Old Women *
AutoGraam Jessica Don’t like rock n roll *
Burn and Rise Gesisterfather
Amber Pacfic Three Words
The Orpheans Keep It Close *
It Kills Sailors *
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Diane Durrett Bright side
Jim Allchim summer sunrise
Randy McAllister batter up
Delta Moon babylon is falling
Eric Bibb Human river
Eric Bibb Grateful
Kirk Fletcher two steps foreward
Kim Doolittle A friend*
Lloyd Spiegel this time
Mike Goudreau can’t take it*
Riot and the Blues Devils Do I have to beg*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
James Francies My day will come
Brandi Disterheft Beehive*
Jazz Descendants Scrapple from the apple*
Christian McBride’s New Jawn The middle man
Lance Harrison Dixieland Band, The Gastown stomp*
Lance Harrison Dixieland Band, The Happy jazz*
Lance Harrison Dixieland Band, The Woverine blues*
Barbara Lica All there is*
Collective Order Tulip*
Bram Weijters Chad McCullough Duo Escapement
Bram Weijters Chad McCullough Duo The same but different
George Benson & the Count Basie Orch How do you keep the music from playing
Michel Legrand Autumn leaves
Michel Legrand Under the Bridge of Paris
Bill Evans You must believe in spring
Stan Getz Quartet And the angels swing
Joe Locke A little more each day
Miles Davis Four
Ron Davis So what*
Brad Goode Quintet Who parked the car*
Heillig Manouvre Extreme strolling*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Dave Hillyard and the Rocksteady 7 Kingston Town
Juh Cutta Jah Ome Mi Prase*
Corey Dixon and the Zvooks I Don`t Know
Me, Mom, and Morgentaler Fast Cars*
Secret Agent 8 Home
Ska Bandits Bye, Bye, Baby
Skasmopolitan Joker
Snail Ramp Pizza Already
Ska’tTsmen Sparky
Planet Smashers So Happy*
Los Furios Somethings Wrong*
Ten to One Through the Dark
Los Kung Fu Monkeys Rude Boy Rockers*
Nodaska Devant Chez Moi *
Shootin`Goon Back Again
Wisecräcker Cuba Libre
8:00 pm – eveolution of metal with ande
Kataklisim standing on the edge of the world *
B>L>S> doomsday jesus
nickola tesla in your eyes *
killtourus till death do us party *
killtourus insanity is a pathway to fortune *
lucifarian hevan shall burn *
final triggar freak *
profugus mortis the darkest hr *
texas hippie collilition pissed off and mad about it
necroholocaust inverted christ *
5 finger death punch got your 6
lamb of god what ive become
blinded by faith reptillian shudders*
megadeath mechanics
rob zombie dead city radio
black label society funeral bell
gross missconduct slow burn*
9:00 pm – Radio Schizo with Lewis Jay
Exit Order Take The Bait
Kremlin Fanatics *
Menace Electrocutioner
Priors Sunshine *
Joe Strummer Burning Lights
Waax Same Same
U.X. Vileheads Down Again
Skeleton Killing Me *
Jock Tears Bad Boys*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>