Log Wed Jan 2

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 02, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
2Raumwhohnung Madchen Mit Plan
Marcello Il Principiante
Noir Desir Le Vent Nous Portera
Garmana O Frondens Virga/O Growing Branch
Jarabe de Palo En Conexion
La Cabra Mecanica Shalala
Mana w/ Santana Justicia, Tierra y Libertad
Les Innocents Un Monde Parfait
Albert Pla El Lado Mas Bestia de la Vida
Ali Tura Tamurt N Lezbayel
Kiko Veneno Estaba Lloviendo
Baba Yaga Back in the USSR
Estopa Suma y Sigue
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
The Henry Girls December Moon
Emmylou Harris Snowin’ on Raton
Finest Kind Faded Roses of December*
Richard Ruane & Beth Duquette Snow is Going to Fall
Malcolm Holcombe w/ Iris Dement In the Winter
Diane Ziegler December in Vermont
Ruth Moody Cold Outside*
Claudia Russell & Bruce Kaplan Winter Garden
Fotheringay Winter Winds
David Mallett Snowbound
Gordon Lightfoot Song for a Winter’s Night*
Carolann Solebello Coming of the Cold
Bill Staines Winter on the Railroad
Patty Larkin Winter Wind
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Pete Seeger My Rainbow Race
John Denver Bet on the Blues
Jim Croce Time in a Bottle
Doug Macleod Coming Your Brand New Day
Mary McCaslin Blackbird
Chris Smither Happier Blue
Adrienne Young & Little Sadie Sadie’s Song
Vince Gill Girl
Peter Rowan & Tony Rice You Were There for Me
Robin & Linda Williams Lonesome
Cathie Ryan Garden Valley
Eric Bogle Welcome Home
Rodney Crowell Wandering Boy
Guy Davis Sometimes I Wish
Si Kahn Playing the Old Songs
10:00 am – Magic of Marlboro with Syndicated
Marlboro Recording Society Mozart: Flute Quartet No. 3 in C Major, K 285B
Marlboro Recording Society Schumann: Andante and Variationen, Op. 46
Marlboro Recording Society Brahms: Clarinet Quintet, 2nd and 3rd movements
Marlboro Recording Society Schubert: Fantasia in F-Minor, D. 940
Marlboro Recording Society Schubert: Hirt Auf Dem Felsen, “The Shepherd on the Rock”, D. 985
Marlboro Recording Society Dvorak: String Quintet No, 10 in E-Flat Major, Op. 51
Marlboro Recording Society Haydn: Gypsy Rondo
Marlboro Recording Society Beethoven: Choral Fantasy
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
The Helio Sequence Hall Of Mirrors*
Tim Williams Summer In Berlin
DEKLEF House*
Sci-Fi Romance Dreamers and Runaways
Andrea Ramolo The Future*
Kirsten Ludwig Golden Girl*
Kirsten Ludwig The Other Side*
Ensign Broderick Electric Blue*
Metric Art Of Doubt*
Shad Another Year*
Shred Kelly Don’t Ever Look Back*
3:00 pm – Rock In the Afternoon with Chad Hellingman
Lucky Widmore Entertainment *
The Provincial Archive Full of water *
Say Yes Sunrise *
Pop Evil Footsteps
The Vaporestos Fortress *
Pat Maloney Repottings*
Karen’s Legs Don’t ever tell a dog*
16 MM Said So*
Cad Gold Jr Like that style*
Leah Edge of your sword
We Hunt Buffalo The Giants Causeway*
Kandle Last Breath*
Neato mosquito Love will make youspies of us all*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Delhi 2 Dublin Harmonizin*
Sinead OConnor 1000 Mirrors
Jason Chaffee Better Soul
Mohor Kichhui to holo na
Ron Korb Forbidden love*
Delhi 2 Dublin Nightstep*
Childsplay One to one Waltz
Srdjan Beronja Raga Madhuvanti
Folk Group Arinushka About hope
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
John Scofield Dance swing
Jim Porcella My romance
Acid Bunny Poly modal tango*
Kim Kuzma Tango of love*
Kat Gang How insensitive
Frank Sinatra & Antonio Carlos Jobim Quiet nights and quiet stars
Sam Kirmayer Almost dawn*
Coleman Hawkins Heartbreak blues
Makrosoft, The Sir Pintor encounters Water Mackasin
Henry Mancini & his Orchestra Turtles
Bootsie Barnes, Larry McKenna Mr. Lucky
Miles Davis Quintet Oleo
Christian McBride s New Jawn The middle man
Tanya Wills Quartet Nice work if you can get it*
George Gershwin Someone to watch over me
Ernesto Cervini s Turboprop Tadd s delight*
Cheryl Fisher You go to my head*
Alex Lefaivre Quartet YUL*
YUL Tintin*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Barrymores Menace 2 Society*
Arsenals Hot Summer Night*
Aquabats Lovers Loving Love
Bad Manners Fatty Fatty
Beatdown It’s Alright*
Sterling Hunte Helping Hands*
Cheap Suits Fatty’s Lament*
Adjusters Mini Skirt Minnie
Agents Come My Way
Afterbeat Midnight Lovers*
Alamedadosoulna Porfavor
Area 7 Start Making Sense
2 Stone 2 Skank Mauvais État *
Planet Smashers Happy New Years*
2 Tone Lizard Kings My Street
Jock Tears Bad Boys*
Big Fat Hen Josephine’s Gold Mine
Badtown The Joke
8:00 pm – evelution of metal with ande
damageplan fuck you
motorhead brotherhood of man
kataklysim edge of the world *
atreyu blind deaf and dumb *
alabama thunderpussy shitlist
necroholocost death raid of intolerance *
death toll rising the babysitter*
final trigger freak*
ominus eclipse spiral into insanity *
ominus eclipse lost at sea *
lamb of god omerta
le kraken the fraction *
rob zombie dead radio
black label society fire it up
megadeath rattlehead
vertical after thank you very much *
cancerbats brightest day *
lucifarian conquest mold on rye*
nicola tesla standing up*
born of ashes ristricted*
born of ashes blood for oil
born of ashes wake up
black sabbath sweat leaf
bls all for you
necro holocoust rise of the anticrist *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>