Log Wed Jan 17

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 17, 2018

7:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Presque Oui L’Ongle
2Raumwohnung Liebe
Kate Rusby Let Me Be
Jarabe de Palo Ente Las Bacas
Emiliana Torrini Sunny Road
Simone Lo Porto Il Girasole
Rose Sombre Con
Sinead O’Connor Untold Stories
Dougie MacLean Feel So Near
Gertrudis Remedios
Jorge Fernando Velho Fado
Karine Polwart What Are You Waiting For?
George Dalaras Sou Axize Mia Kaliteri Agalia
Gianmaria Testa Il Viaggio
Thomas Dutronc J’Suis Pad D’Ici
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
The Small Glories Had I Paid*
Lesley Kernochan Country in the City
Al Stewart Old Admirals
Steve Dawson and Ellen Cherry Map of the Clouds*
Dolly Varden Saskatchewan to Chicago
John Denver Wild Montana Skies
The Mitchell Trio For Bobbi
Peter Paul and Mary Leaving on a Jet Plane
Balsam Range Matthew
Special Consensus Sunshine on My Shoulders
John Denver Annie’s Song
Old Crow Medicine Show Back Home Again
Special Consenus Country Roads Take Me Home
John Denver Calypso
Mipso Coming Down the Mountain
Mipso My Burden with Me
Alice Howe You’ve Been Away Too Long
Patty Larkin Me and that Train
James Taylor Copperline
Timothy B. Schmidt Pearl on the String
Karla Bonoff Home
Jim Croce New York’s Not My Name
Terry Klein Watchman
Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin Albatross
Arthur Davenport Johnathan Leviathan
Carter Felker Town This Small*
Kate Rusby High on a Hill
Joel Mabus Love Lifted Me
Calum Graham Half Your Heart*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Chen Gang: Morning of Miao Mountain
Zhang Jinru, violin, Ma Sichen, piano Greig: Violin Sonata No. 2
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra Xu Jingxin: Melody of Ripples
Hua Yanjun Ha Yanjin: The Moon Reflected in the Second Spring
Sun Huang Sun Wenmung: Erhu Solo Percussion Music
Shanghai Opera House Orchestra Guan Naizhong: Morning Qai Jin at the Foot of the Wind and Rain Pavillion
Ma Sicong Sicong: Song of Nostalgia
Zhang Jinru, violin, Ma Sichen, piano Beethoven: Violin Sonata No. 4
Canadian Opera Company Orchestra and Chorus Verdi: La Peasiero*
Shanghai Conservatory of Music Symphony Orchestra Chen Gang/He Zhanhao: The Lover’s Violin Concerto
Shanghai Conservatory of Music Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Scattered Atoms Footsteps*
Scattered Atoms Have You Ever Met Miss Jones*
Scattered Atoms Armando’s Rhumba*
Scattered Atoms So Nice*
Scattered Atoms Nica’s Dream*
Scattered Atoms The Good, the Bad and the Ugly*
Scattered Atoms And I Love Her*
Scattered Atoms Brasil*
Scattered Atoms Bernie’s Tune*
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Scott Walker See You Don’t Bump His Head
Money In The Banana Stand Lifestyles*
Andre Ethier I’ll See Myself In Your High*
Teleskopes Criminal
Jessicka Eve Of Your Leave*
Gord Downie First Person*
Graham The Empire Nasty
Ancient Underground Boat In The Wake*
Ancient Underground It’s Only Love*
Lost Dog Constellation Taksim
White Hot Jet Midnight Honey*
Iduna All In His Head*
Trevor Sloan A Parrot On His Shoulder*
3:00 pm – Rock in the afternon with Chad Hellingman
Julie Doiron Cars and Trucks*
Waiting for me Wilst*
D.O.A He got a gun*
The Swellers Runaways
Phonodefant Secret path to nowhere*
Cats Eye Cats Eye
The Farrell bros Breaking out of here*
Cousins Secret Weapon*
Scott Nolan Hey Hey My My*
Kalle Mattson Come and Gone*
Chad Wickstokes Adelaide
I am Kerlly I would have you*
Stoner pop Phsical Buisness
Skylar Bouchard Tired of the city*
4:00 pm – The beat with Ollie Kachmar
Bob marley Love won`t be mine
Charity Ekeke if the roles were reversed
Van Morrison roll with the punches
The Aggrolites work it
Judy Mowatt Jah live
David Lindley Jah reggae, people are you ready
Johnny Osbourne Right, right, time*
jim Byrnes Step by step*
Ismael Isaac Magno Mako
Compassion Gorilla The sun was coming up*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Carol Welsman Close to you*
Benny Goodman, Syd Catlett One o’clock jump
Benny Goodman, Syd Catlett Sing, sing, sing
Felix Stussi Buster*
Johanna Sillanpaa Blue skies*
Cory Weeds & Jeff Hamilton Trio Dreamsville*
Christian McBride Big Band Thermo
Bria Skonberg My baby just cares for me*
Paul Tynan & Aaron Lington More than just a single road*
John Beasley presents Monk’Estra I mean you
Diana Krall L-O-V-E
Blue Note All-Stars Second light
Gregory Porter Mona Lisa
Ingrid & Christine Jensen with Ben Monder Old time*
Cecile McLorin Salvant You’re my thrill
PJ Perry Quartet Stablemates*
Prime Time Big Bamd It don’t mean a thing*
Emi Mayer I’d rather go blind
7:00 pm – SKA ON THE X with ANGELO ANASTASIO and GEOGNE KINLEY
LEX PLEXUS PUFF THE MAGIC ARLINE*
FRANCOIS COUTURE IGLOO*
FORSAKEN RITE THE MEAD HORN*
MAYLEE TODD SECRET TEACHER*
CALUM GRAHAM TABULA RASA*
CALUM GRAHAM BILLIE JEAN*
MAMA SPANX ALLIGATOR BOOGALOO
MAMA SPANX STATE OF THE GROOVE
CALUM GRAHAM WHISKEY SUNRISE*
MOSQUITOS FAR LIKE STARS
MOSQUITOS ESTRANGEIRA
MOSQUITOS COUNTING THE DAYS
MOSQUITOS AZULANDO
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Symphony X The Walls of Babylon
Dead Quiet Moon Curser*
The Passenger Face of the Villiian*
Dragonforce The Sun is Dead
Obey The Fist Worth*
Alestorm The End of the World
Throne of Vengeance Utter Choas*
Alien Ant Farm Smooth Criminal (Cover)
Unexpect The Quantum Symphony*
In Mourning For You to Know
Exes for Eyes A Horrible Mistake*
Five Finger Death Punch White Knuckles
9:00 pm – RADIO SCHIZO with Lewis Jay
Sunshine Ward Leaders
Goms Mad World*
Goms Ball And Chain*
Collagen Empathy*
Collagen Corruption And Lies*
Bannlyst Omega
Barn Av Regnbuen N.R.K.
Svart Framtid Milliarder

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>