Log Wed Jan 10

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 10, 2018

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Toy Paci & Aretuska Supereggae Stereomambo
Los Pinguos My Love
Issa Bagayogo Dambalou
Coalishun Thundah
Margareth Menezes Miragem Na Esquina
Amr Diab Amarain
Sazarino Cochabamba
Lura Fitico Di Funana
Habana Abierta Bailala Bien
Karen Gafurdjanov Yor Uzga
Bally Sagoo Noorie
Mosh Ben Ari Eem Rak Na’iz
James & Troy Andrews Bourbon Street Parade
Dougie MacLean Auld Lang Syne
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Randy Sharp I Won’t Stand in Line
Pam Rose Guns of Love
Anne Murray You Will
David Wilcox Don’t Look Back
Art Garfunkel Lena
Peter, Paul & Mary Some Walls
Maia Sharp Your Stepping Stone
Maia Sharp Understudies
Art Garfunkel w/ Maia Sharp & Buddy Mondlock Every Now and Then
Dixie Chicks A Home
Randy Sharp Dreams of the San Joaquin
David Mallett Two Sides to Every Story
Ange Hardy & Lukas Drinkwater Far Away from Land
Jonathan Edwards Surrounded
Jonathan Edwards She Loves You
Albert & Gage Cry Love
Ian Gomm ft. Nanci Griffith Don’t Cry
John Renbourn Can’t Keep from Crying
Red Molly Why Should I Cry
I Draw Slow Don’t You Cry My Honey
Ricky Skaggs Crying My Heart Out Over You
The Roys No More Tears Left to Cry
John Cowan Why Are You Crying
Mark Heard I’m Crying Again
Madison Violet Crying*
Ginny Hawker I Heard You Crying in Your Sleep
J.D. Souther If You Have Crying Eyes
Silly Sisters The Old Miner
Ange Hardy & Lukas Drinkwater Fall Away
The Sommers Rosenthal Family Band Down Home
Leveret Northern Lass
Broomsticks & Hammers Kathleen*
10:00 am – Shanghai Spring with Syndicated
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra Glinka: Overturne to “Ruslan and Ludmilla”
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7, 1st movement, “Leningrad”
Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5, 3rd movement
Shanghai Chinese Orchestra Zhu Jian: Days of Emancipation
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra Zhu Jian: A Wonder of Naxi
Memet Ayshemgul trad.: Dilvaq’jan
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra Yang Liqing: Impression of Muqan
Bai Hong trad.: Farewell Shasha
Fritz Kreisler Kreisler: Tambourin Chinois
Shanghai Restoration Project trad.: Night Life in Shanghai
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 5
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Seal Skull Hammer Magpie*
Seal Skull Hammer Grindstone*
Seal Skull Hammer Lil’ Red Skidoo*
Seal Skull Hammer Wild Rose*
Seal Skull Hammer Bad Beat*
Seal Skull Hammer Learnin’ to Love*
Seal Skull Hammer Muskrat*
Seal Skull Hammer The Pond*
Seal Skull Hammer Blackbird*
Seal Skull Hammer The Road*
Seal Skull Hammer Never Again*
Seal Skull Hammer Free*
Seal Skull Hammer Better Together*
Seal Skull Hammer Tear it Down*
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
The Boom Booms Otherside*
Reed Effect Get In Line*
Keram Samsara*
The Neutral States Millionaire*
Erin Kay Let You Down*
Naysa Leaving Town*
Malk Killing Time*
Ink Sticks and Stones Margaret Falls*
Ink Sticks and Stones Little Vampire Hearts*
Jubilee Riots Rapture*
Heavy Bell O’ Waste Of Time*
3:00 pm – Rock in the afternoon with Chad Hellingman
Red Orkestra First night back to my life*
Tusks Oceans*
Motel Beds Smoke your homework
Hero Jr Anne Boleyn
Land Happiness Vs Sadness *
Somewhere to hide Shiny toy guns
The Tom fun Orchestra Merry Christmas Jim*
The lower comanons Medicince Hat*
Factories and Allyways Without a buck*
Revelstoke San Sebastian*
What Wave I don’t wanna go to New York*
Pigeon Park Love Light*
Run with the Kittens Life inside a Chocolate house *
Blackdog Blue Talk about love*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Stevie Wonder Blowing in the wind
Shawn Colvin,May Chapin Carpenter and Rozanne Cash You ain’t going nowhere
Chrissie Hynde I shall be released
Neil Young He was the king
O Susanna Filled with gold*
Benjamin Dakota Rogers Whisky and Pine*
The Kents Distant*
Patrick Ballantyne Mirror Mirror*
Larry Kolker two tutles
Dana Wylie the earth that you are made of*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Tim Berne’s Snake Oil Stingray shuffle
Black Gardenia What a little moonlight can do*
Soren Nissen Himalayan constellation*
Joe Bowden Project Pursuit of happiness*
Prime Time Big Band Georgia on my mind*
Willie Nelson, Wynton Marsalis Caldonia
Jay McShann Kansas City
Dave Bennett Down in honky tonk town
Arthur Migliazza Honky tonk train blues
Alex Pangman’s Hot Three Sweet lotus blossoms*
Alex Pangman’s Hot Three Blues my naughty sweetie gives to me*
Alex Pangman’s Hot Three You got the right key but the wrong hole*
Glen Kostur Canadian sunset
Oscar Peterson Land of the misty giants*
Ella Fitzgerald and the London Symphony Orch Let’s call the whole thing off
Commotions, The Let me kiss you baby*
Cory Weeds After the love is gone*
Achromatics, The Give me the best*
Gregory Porter Nature Boy
Idit Scner Departure
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Cardinals Pride Still Alright*
Osyron Empire of Dust*
Killer Dwarfs Stand Tall*
Ninja Spy Dead Duck Dock*
Five FInger Death Punch Lift Me Up
Horfixion Minefield*
AFI Kill Caustic
Raw Midnight Flight*
Motionless in White Loud
Despised Icon Despise the Icons
Slipknot Duality
Batoche Note to Self*
Censure Me, Myself and I*
9:00 pm – Radio Schizo with Lewis Jay
Eternal Champion The Destroyer
The Kids For The Fret
Blockhead Under The Boot*
Chron Gen Too Much Talk
Policy Of Truth IMFH*
Collagen Horrendous F******* Nightmare – Erasing Space*
Proto Idiot What Is My Purpose?
Goms Psychoid*
S-21 We’re Done
Residue New Born
Booji Boys Sister*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>