Log Wed Feb 6

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 06, 2019

7:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Oliver Mtukudzi Wake Up
Bob Marley Redemption Song
Wailing Souls Live On
Kulanjan Take This Hammer
Baaba Maal Africans Unite
Boubacar Traore Macire
Sam Manfwana Galo Negro
Bayete and Jabu Khanyile Africa Unite
Vusi Mahlasela and Louis Mhlanga Two Birds
Wasis Diop Soweto Daal
Stevie Wonder Happy Birthday
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Brooks Williams Going to New Orleans
Brooks Williams Rock Me
Dave Alvin and Jimmie Dale Gilmore Stealin Stealin
Nick Lowe Tokyo Bay
Nick Lowe Heartbreaker
Kittel and Company Pando
Debra Cowan The Long Grey Line
Debra Cowan Wall of Stone
Nessi Gomes All Related
Jenny Van West Twenty Seven Dollars
Jenny Van West Where I Stand
Kruger Brothers Watches the Clouds Roll By
Ruth and Max Blomquist Nothing But Love
Rura Day One
Rura Catriona’s
Adam Ezra Group The Toast
Annie Wenz You Are Not Alone
Dan Navarro Night Full of Rain
The Grand Slambovians Everybody Needs a Change
John Gorka True in Time
Buddy System Muscles/Ride the Wheel
Amy Kucharik Hoarse
Emerald Rae Magic Mirror
Andrew Delaney Not in My House
Miles Wide The Score
Burns and Kristy Mother Can You Hear Me
Jude Roberts Amanda McRae
Rupert Wates A Song of Your Own
Magpie Circle of Life
Nerissa and Katryna Neilds Who Will Shoe My Pretty Foot
Les Finnigan Waiting for News*
10:00 am – Angela Gheorghiu with Jon Tolansky
Angela Gheroghiu, Roberto Alagna, Milan La Scala Orchestra Puccini: La Boheme
Angela Gheorghiu, Royal Opera House Orchestra Verdi: La Traviata
Angela Gheorghiu, Fabio Capitanucci, Santa Cecilia Orchesta Puccini: Madama Butterfly
Angela Gheroghiu, London Symphony Orchestra Massenet: Werther, “Air des Lettres”
Angela Gheorghiu, Roberto Alagna, Theatre de la Monnaie Orchestra Massanet: Manon
Angela Gheorghiu, Roberto Alagna, London Symphony Orchestra Cosma: Marius and Fanny
Angela Gheorghiu, Royal Opera House Orchestra Brediceanu: La Seceris, Cate Flori pe Deal in Sus
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Strap-On Tools Things Were Said, Mistakes Were Made*
Alicia Hansen Who I Am*
China Syndrome State Of Mind*
Ashley Park The Old Wolves*
Tom Howie Your Sweet Love*
High Dials Illuminati Bop*
Valley Loop Love*
Dan Robidoux Take It Slow*
Dan Robidoux Love No Better*
Nick Dehod Woke Up*
Huttch Get Up*
Brave Shores Lazy Bones*
Andrew Vivona Something Built To Last*
3:00 pm – Rock in the afternoon with Chad Hellingman
The Mississippi Kings What’s Going On?*
WildLife Little Darling *
Alligators Where does it hide?
KO Moving Mountains *
Tallest to Shortest Rich People Don’t Smoke *
Copilots Mountain Of TIme *
Pistol George Warren True Believers *
Harfang UFO*
Crown the Guilty Faling*
KDSM Cosmonaunt *
Dreams Movies
Bob Moses Battle Lines *
Quick Beat Save Slow to Reverse *
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Charles Mingus Freedom
Joe Sealy Deep down inside*
Geoff Bradfield Quintet Dark was the night, cold was the ground
Billie Holiday Strange frunit
Ron Sunshine One link of chain
Andres Vial Ugly beauty*
Marcus Strickland’s Twi-Life Black love
Dinah Washington This bitter earth
Ethan Ardelli Thanks for something
Nina Simone I wish I knew how it would feel to be free
Nina Simone To be young gifted and black
Hot 8 Brass Band, The Bingo Bango
Hot 8 Brass Band, The New Orleans (After the City)
Oscar Peterson Trio Hymn for Freedom*
PJ Perry & the Edmonton Symphony Harlem nocturne*
Molly Johnson God bless the child*
Rev. Sekou Resist
Rev. Sekou We who believe in freedom
Kandace Springs The world is a ghetto
Jimmie Smith Oh Happy day
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Jah Cutta How Long*
Paddyhats Rockstar
Fishbone Unyeilding Condition
Ska-J Bernie`s Tune
Undercovers Ghetto Blaster*
Jimmy the Squirrel Music We Throw
Steadies Starcity Shakedown*
Rollings I Got No Reason
Whole Lotta Milka Intense*
Ordinary Boys Little Bitch
Less Than Jake Suburban Myth
Mixtwitch Johnny
Baileys Car How Could You*
Subb High and Low*
Wrectals One Dementia-nal*
Missbrauch Dier Ruhe Vor Dem Sturm
Waxx Same Same
8:00 pm – evelution of metal with ande and and his ulter ego
finnal trigger freak *
profucus mortis the fallen *
browling sick minds *
kataklisim renegade*
kataklisim standing on the edge of the world*
bls crazy horse
bls god speed
kosm ouch *
luciifarian conquest mold on the rye *
gross misconduct equinox*
gross misconduct the clock*
megadeath these boots
megadeath mechanix
amon amarth pursuit of vikings
bls destruction overdrive
nicola tesla standing up*
lamb of god omertra
zakk wylde blessed hellride
rebel few rebel few*
killtorus ray finkle*
5 finger got your six

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>