Log Wed Feb 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 27, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Mango Molas Kosti
Aco Bocina Oltremare
Romani Rota Diri, Diri, So Kerdjan?
Kalman Balogh & the Gypsy Cimbalom Band A Csitari Hegyek Alatt
Idan Raichel Boo-ee
Miriam Makeba Xica da Silva
Wild Biscuit Sugar Coated 1X1
Ganga Giri Ancestors
Kalyi Jag Dance Song from Nagyecsed
Haustor Demosonga
Marta Sebestyen & Muzsikas Repulj Madar, Repulj
Vera Bila & Kale Pas o Panori
Inna Zhellanaya Dalshe
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Barry & Holly Tashian I Caught a Keeper
Kacey Musgraves Love is a Wild Thing
Kenny Rogers Love Will Turn You Around
Alison Krauss & Union Station My Follows You Where You Go
Wynonna Going Nowhere
Chris Smither Hundred Dollar Valentine
Brooks Williams Something You Got
Emmylou Harris w/ Roy Orbison That Lovin’ You Feelin’ Again
John Denver Got My Heart Set on You
Beausoleil It’s You I Love
Marty Raybon Next to You, Next to Me
Mare Wakefield Always Valentine
Peter, Paul & Mary I’d Rather Be in Love
Judy Collins One I Love
Cat Stevens How Can I Tell You
Kimmie Rhodes & Willie Nelson Valentine
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Kathy Mattea Love Travels
Dwight Yoakam Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Sherrie Austin Put Your Heart into It
Notorious Cherry Bombs Making Memories of Us
James Taylor Valentine’s Day
Billy Joe Shaver & Nanci Griffith Valentine
Donal Clancy The Concert Reel and My Love and I in the Garden
Ricky Skaggs Same Ol Love
I Draw Slow Valentine
Ray Bonneville Tender Heart*
Art Garfunkel Love is the Only Chain
Karla Bonoff Someone to Lay Down Beside Me
Cosy Sheridan Don’t Walk Away from Love
Ruth Moody Valentine*
The Wailin’ Jennys Keep Me in Your Heart*
Heidi Talbot Wine and Roses
Abby Zotz See Your Face*
10:00 am – World Orchestra for Peace with George Preston
World Orchestra for Peace Mozart: Overture to Le Nozze di Figaro
World Orchestra for Peace Strauss: Don Juan, Op. 20
World Orchestra for Peace Mozart: In Diesen Heil’gen Hallen from Die Zauberflote
World Orchestra for Peace Verdi: Addio del Passato from La Traviata
World Orchestra for Peace Mozart: La Ci Darem la Mano from Don Giovanni
World Orchestra for Peace Verdi: Bella Figlai Dell’Amore from Rigoletto
World Orchestra for Peace Mahler: Adagietto from Symphony No. 5 in C-Sharp minor
World Orchestra for Peace Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra
World Orchestra for Peace Sousa: The Stars and Stripes Forever
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Jessica Sarah Whirlpool*
Francine Honey I Wish*
Graham Nash This Path Tonight
Dagan Harding Band Honest Pen*
Beauts Clocked*
Bellflower Cyclone Waltz*
David Storey Small Time*
Twin Ghost Town Lullaby*
Twin Hung Jury*
Blynd Birds State Line
Riot Horse Cold Hearted Woman*
Royal Canoe Girl Of My Dreams*
3:00 pm – Rock In the Afternoon with Chad Hellingman
The Argues Ride The Wind *
Rae Spoon We Can’t be lovers with guns on us *
The Peptides Don’t Fear the Reaper *
The Hydro Thermal Vents Inside the movie *
The Riot Police She is the night*
Future Kids In-Service *
Greg Arcade Leaving Home *
The Inflatale Band Comely Falls The Straw *
Lutra Lutra Devils Give *
Auto Pilot Weightless *
Sloucher Blurring the line
Strange Desire Wild Hearts
Angel Beach Back Still Aches *
Shimmering Stars Deafecive Heart/Dreams *
Rival Boys Fortune *
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Sterling Hunte Happiness*
Cristian de la Luna Mira de fue*
Muchachito Conversaciones Incompatibles
Radio Malanga Charito Va
Los Cafres La Receta
Idan Raichel Galgal Mistovev
Las Rubias del Norte Soledad
Luis Frank Arias Juramento
Amanda Martinez Va y Viene*
La Culebra Mariachi Sol
Orchestre Tropicana D’Haiti Gason total
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Solomon Douglas Swingtet South*
Kamloops Rube Band That’s a plenty*
Blackstick Weary blues*
Johanness Wallmann Bright Mississippi*
Way North Buddy Bolden’s blues*
Way North King Porter’s stomp*
Al Hirt, Pete Fountain Basin Street Blues
Chris Barber Precious lord
Harpdog Brown How come*
Jen Hodge All Stars New Orleans shuffle*
Milk Crate Bandits King of King Street*
Bria Skonberg Down in the deep*
Grand Dominion Jazz Band Short dress gal
David Gogo 17 vultures*
Clifton Chenier I’m the zydeco man
Michael Doucet & Beausoleil Zydeco gris-gris
Rebirth Brass Band It’s all over now
Arthur Migliazza Professor calling me
Fats Domino I’ve got a right to cry the blues
Fats Domino Slow boat to China
Irma Thomas Shelter in the rain
Louis Armstrong Basin Street blues
Dukes of Dixieland When the Saints come marching in
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Jah Cutta Jah Mi One Prase*
RWPO I’m Afraid of Robots*
Vendettas Pretoria*
Skatomatics Waiting Room*
Bluekilla The Beat Generation
Vibration Syndicate Join da Syndicate
The Frits Life of Brian
Dr Ring Ding & Kingston Rudie Ska Johnny Come Home
Refrigerators Fire
Joker Face Another Life
Skaos Going Insane
Busters Love at First Sight
El Bosso & die Ping Pongs Ich Sehe Was.
Wedgewoods Wreck Me*
Trip the Off Ciao Bella!*
Subb Summer Break*
The Discarded Leg On His Shoulder*
8:00 pm – evolution of metal with ande
dio holy diver
gypsy
zakk wylde stoned and drunk
black label god speed
grossmissconduct the cloak *
volbeat the devels bleeding crown
slipknot lierate
anynonomus candel on both ends *
apocoliptica refuse resist
browning awaken the omega
robhalford reserction*
black sabbath wizard
grossmissconduct slow burn *
black label society crazy horse
rob zombie dead city radio
vertical after thank you *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>