Log Wed Feb 19

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 19, 2020

7:00 am – the x team with peter olsen
los lobos dont worry baby
hank williams jr go girl go
downchild can you hear the music*
patti parks baby dont you know?
bluesland with cold sweat horns happy hop*
catahoula brown rose bud, arkansas*
steve riley and the mamou playboys i wake up this morning
eddie cotton pay to play
sean pinchin high heel shoes*
john hiatt my old friend
kim wempe go back*
bad brad and the fat cats leghound
matt anderson alberta gold*
charlie musselwhite river hip mama
9:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Silk Road Music Intro: Endless
Silk Road Music Han Ya Xi Shui*
Silk Road Music Baia Fulejo (Suite Popular Brasileira)*
Silk Road Music Canarios*
Silk Road Music Way In*
Silk Road Music Rumba Calabria*
Silk Road Music Of Wind and Water*
Silk Road Music Ponteio Triste (Suite Popular Brasileira)*
Silk Road Music Boatman’s Song at Sunset*
Silk Road Music Sparkling Dew*
Silk Road Music Exit: Endless
10:00 am – Year of Creative Scotland with Colin Ure
Daniil Trifonov, piano Medtner: Three Fairy Tales
Calder Quartet Mendelssohn: String Quartet in F Minor, Op. 80
Leonidas Kavakos, violin, Nicolai Lugansky, piano Stravinsky: Duo Concertant
European Union Youth Orchestra, Edinburgh Festival Chorus Debussy: Three Nocturnes
Calder Quartet Ravel: String Quartet in F, 2nd movement
12:00 pm – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Gilad Atzmon en Orient House Ensemble Jenin
Gilad Atzmon en Orient House Ensemble Tango
Avishai Cohen Leolam
Avishai Cohen Ma Li Vela
Avishai Cohen Alon Basela
Papa Noel and Bana Congo Bolingo
Papa Noel and Bana Congo Molimo
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Area Resident Show Me Something Simple*
Family Video Your Electric Glow*
Beaver Squadron Poison Heart*
Positive Chaos Swarming Season
Shangs Patch Of Blue*
Stephen Fearing Someone Else’s Shoes*
Basement Paintings Instincts*
Frantically Atlantic Maggie In The Woods*
Frantically Atlantic The Two Sisters*
Windborne Fire In The Hole
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Kaia Kater Poets Be Buried*
Missy Raines Swept Away
Kathy Kallick Band Pockets Full of Rain
Kittle and Co. Pando
Jory Nash Sister Station*
Jory Nash Wilderness*
Jory Nash The Astral Plane*
Doris Folkens Across the Sea*
Doris Folkens All Our Roses*
Jenie Thai Do You Feel the Way I Do?*
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Trevor Giancola Report Card*
Trevor Giancola Rouge Hill*
Trevor Giancola Retrospect*
Trevor Giancola It’s All Good Man*
Trevor Giancola Sonnet 18*
Trevor Giancola Duffle Bag*
Trevor Giancola Introspect*
Trevor Giancola A+B*
Trevor Giancola Laura’s Laura*
Trevor Giancola Stream*
Bob Ravenscroft Emergence
Bob Ravenscroft Traffic Jam
Bob Ravenscroft Icicles
Bob Ravenscroft Wandering
Bob Ravenscroft Ethereal
Bob Ravenscroft Chilly the Kid
Bob Ravenscroft Tranquility
Bob Ravenscroft Foreboding
Bob Ravenscroft Crying Out
Bob Ravenscroft Mad Jazz Tea
Bob Ravenscroft Lost Steps
Bob Ravenscroft Bass Peace
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Robustos Lloyds Choice
Kingpins All the World’s a Cage*
Punch the Clown Trousers Full of Lovin’
Ill Scarlett Ghosts*
Judge Dread Fatty Dread
Bad Manners Fatty Fatty
Agents Fatty
Honeymans Stompin’ Grounds*
Andrea and Mud The Reason Why She Cries
King Muskafa He’s My Boyfriend*
Allniters Struggle Street
Planet Smashers I’m OK if You Want to Party*
Alamedadosoulna Seminte
Hangers The Battle*
Spinecracker Turning Japanese*
3 minute Warning On the Run
Amyl and the Sniffers Got You

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>