Log Wed Feb 13

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 13, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Kaya Stir It Up
Guarejele C’est Qui Paye
Alan Stivell & Youssou N’Dour A United Earth 1
Chebli Nadhiri (Promesse)
King Mensah Topodola
Bernard Uedre Rawagu
Zulya Saginou (Yearning)
Badenya les Freres Coulibaly Boroto
Te Vaka Tautai E
Tico Libiee No Prekupa
Baco Ma Dhwamana
Intik Notre Devoir
OK! Ryos Co Era So
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Sarah Sample Redwing
Sarah Sample Love Who You Love
Tim O’Brien Last Train from Poor Valley
Tim O’Brien Pastures of Plenty
Five Letter Word Cast Iron Skillet
Five Letter Word Easier to Go
David Wilcox Infinity Pool
David Wilcox New World
Vince Gill Worlds Apart
Trisha Yearwood Hard Promises to Keep
Tim O’Brien Hop Down Reel & Johnny Doherty’s Reel
Crooked Still Can’t You Hear Me Callin’
Suzy Bogguss Straighten Up and Fly Right
Suzy Bogguss Rock Island Line
Martyn Joseph Oh My Soul
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Mandolin Orange Golden Embers
The Greencards Movin’ On
Dale Ann Bradley The Hard Way Everytime
Balsam Range Tumbleweed Town
Tom Russell T-Bone Steak and Spanish Wine
John Prine Lonesome Friends of Science
Seth Lakeman The Educated Man
Al Stewart Genie on a Tabletop
Maddy Prior Hind Horn
Hans Theessink w/ Cowboy Jack Clement Guess Things Happen That Way
Rab Noakes Gently Does It
Brooks Williams No Easy Way Back
JJ Cale Chasing You
10:00 am – Erich Leinsdorf – Perfectionist with Lisa Flynn
Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 3
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Mozart: Symphony No. 1
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Verdi: Falstaff Act 1
New York Metropolitan Orchestra Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Cleveland Orchestra Dvorak: Symphony No. 6
London Symphony Orchestra Strauss: Salome, Dance of the Seven Veils
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra Wagner: Seigfried Act 3
Boston Symphony Orchestra Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra
Boston Symphony Orchestra Brahms: Symphony No. 1
Boston Boys Choir, New England Conservatory Chorus, Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: Symphony No. 3
New England Conservatory Chorus, Boston Symphony Orchestra Schoenberg: A Survivor from Warsaw
Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
Boston Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: Symphony No. 2
Boston Symphony Orchestra Britten: War Requiem
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Hinterland Object Lessons*
Denim Daddies The Circus*
The Hylozoists Elementary Particles*
The Approach The Dawn Of Threats and Blessings*
Laurie McAllister Ten Year Night
Allan Rayman Rose*
In Hock There Is No Such Thing As Nothing*
Jesse Pino and The Vital Signs Sparks
Jesse Pino and The Vital Signs Evergreen (Radio Edit)
Ivory Towers Sand Witches*
David Leduc Lucid
3:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
Pistol George Warren High School Blues*
The Balconies The Slo*
Dominque Fricot Burn and Start Over*
Mo Kenney (with Joel Plaskett) Deja Vu*
Braids Plath Heart*
Hollerado Juliette*
The Arkells Oh, The Boss Is Coming*
The Midway State Atlantic*
Cam Penner Memphis*
The Stogies Any Old Friends*
Sky Diggers Alice Graham*
Rob Lutes Natural Disaster*
Family Of The Year St. Croix*
Ladyhawk You Read My Mind*
Volcano Playground Waiting*
Bend Sinister She Don’t Give It Up*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Beth Snapp Little much
Mel Parsons Blame
Moors & McCumber nothing is free
Amy McDonald slow it down
The Andrew Collins Trio the hat*
Fink Marxer Gleaves closer to the light
Jeffery Straker Thousand miles away*
John Starling in my hour of darkness
Paul Kelly bound to follow
Phil cooper let it fall
Grayson Capps cry me one tear
Tellico West of the Cummberlands
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim and
Chet Baker My funny Valentine
Tony Bennett & Diana Krall Love is here to stay
Benjamin Deschamps Quick fix*
Willows, The Valentine*
Robyn Hayle Arms full of roses*
Stefon Harris Thanks for the beautiful land on the delta
Stefon Harris Portrait of Wellman Braud
Stefon Harris Bourbon Street Jingling Jollies
Burt Bacharach The look of love
Herb Alpert & the Tijuana Brass This guy’s in love with you
Bill McBirnie & Bernie Senesky What are you doing the rest of your life*
Johannes Wallman Think of one*
Miles Davis Quintet My funny Valentine
Alyssa Allgood By my side
David Caffey Celebration
Andres Vial Think of me*
John Scofield I can’t dance
Anita Eccleston My funny Valentine*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Jah Cutta Anytime She Needs Some Loving*
One Do You Feel My Love*
JFK and the Conspirators Señorita*
Nicky Thomas Love of the Common People
The Beat Can’t Get Used to Losing You
Ill Scarlett Love Is Strange*
Cat Empire Hello
Dr Evil Just the Two of Us
Tim Armstrong Wake Up
Two Tone Club Talk about Love
7 Seconds of Love Love Me Like You Used to
Vibration Syndicate Old Married Man
Elixxxirs WTF*
Forces of Evil Vague Love Song
Dexy’s Midnight Runners Let’s Make This Precious
Paddyhats Boys on the Green
8:00 pm – evelution of metal with Ande
dio holy diver
judas priest jekall and hyde
bls crazy horse
gross missconduct after the vultures*
killtourous god king *
fuck the facts disciurage mexico n*
testemet practice what you preach
volbeat seal the deal
wilson viking pussies fuck off
profucus mortis autome*
wilson fuck off viking pussies *
katakilisim standing at the edge of the world *
manowar kings of metal
black label society stoned and drunk
rob zombie lords of thundertown dead city radio
necroholocaust death raid of intolerance*
9:00 pm – Radio Schizo with Lewis Jay
Culo Toxic Vision
The Insane Chinese Rocks
Priors Bell Ringer*
Damagers You Say*
Heratys Tuhon Maa
Creem The Wrong Man*
Shvpes Someone Else
Vanity Glad To Not*
Joe Strummer Redemption Song
Rebel Rampage Scorched Earth

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>