Log Wed Dec 8

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

December 08, 2021

8:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Thomas FersenAu Cafe De La Paix
Henri DikongueFrancoise
Alan Stivell & Youssou N’DourA United Earth
Keren AnnJardin D’Hiver
ZebdaJe Crois Que Ca Va Pas Etre Possible
Michael MartellyPa Manyen Fanm Nan
Pascal ParisotJe Reste Au Lit
Hamad BaroudiSidi
KaliL’Histoire Du Zouk
Ok! RyosNengone Nodegu
AminaDis-Moi Pourquoi
MaraunePour Les Aimes, Pour Les Hommes
FilePont De Vue
Paris ComboFibre De Verre
Alan Stivell & Youssou N’DourA United Earth
9:00 am – Canadian Talent Showcase with Henry Small
The ShiftLove Is A Hurtin’ Thing*
Henry SmallLong Way To Paradise*
The ShiftPush The River*
Scrubbaloe CaineCrazy ‘Bout A Blues Guitar*
EarthboundTouched*
Paul FilekToe Tappin’ Love Song*
Oren BarterOne Eye Blind*
Scrubbaloe CaineGonna Keep An Eye On You*
Scrubbaloe CaineTravelin’*
12:00 pm – celtic connection with gene mcdonnell
connie kaldorif you could read my mind*
corin raymondthe llord loves a wino*
clancy brotherschristmas in carrick
shane cook/the woodchippersthe little contorionist*
john prinehello in there
caroline wilestalking in your sleep*
rita macnneilbright lights*
curtis mageei heard daniel o’donnell
kate howardthe perils of shopping*
tony kennychristmas in killarney
de danaanleaving tipperary
saw doctorsi use to love her
kevin collinsdown the chimney good sst.nick*
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jimmy Jazz
Hugh FraserWinter’s here*
Dave and Ronda OldsBaby it’s cold outside*
AvataarWorldview*
Yael Strom’s Broken ConsortLa fiesta de la Hanukia
Benny Benack III & Steven Feifke Big BandMa’oz tur
Montreal Jazz TrioAll those lovely things*
Beth McKennaStreets of Mexico*
Benny Benack III & Steven Feifke Big BandMy girlfriend is an elf
Levi Dover SextetHow the light gets in*
Gerry Jack MacksSilent night*
Mireille BoilySous-bois*
Joe Coughlin, Carol McCartneyChristmas bubble*
(Maybe we’ll have) Christmas thsi yearHeather Bambrick*
Heavyweights Brass BandStir crazy*
Gerry Sherk & Yale County Jug BandMary, Merry Christmas*
Bill RungeJingle bells*
Slo No TempoAll I want for Christmas is you*
Slo No TempoO come all ye faithful*
Sean LuciwConnect the dots*
Bob BroughWinter Waltz*
Time WarpThe Huckster*
4:00 pm – eclectic with cd
the church of jesus christ of latter day saintsilent night
the church of jesus christ of latter day saintrequiem lacrimosa
the church of jesus christ of latter day saino come all ye faithful
the church of jesus christ of latter day sainnear my God to thee
siegfried fietzby good forces
rousseaumoonlight debussy
han zimmertime
liu xiaohuisezie the moment
zhang guorong , xu guanjiesilence is gold
cantilon chamber choirkaipaava*
cantilon chamber choircaramba*
nit del retorn1814 overture tchaikovsky
6:00 pm – mark with Mark Cunninghjam
mouldy peacheslittle bunny foo foo*
MoskiBoom Shakalak
Shaddow men on shadow planetYou spin me round*
tri sestryDederon
Real McenziesFools Road*
Five Alarm FunkWash your face*
SNFUBetter Place*
WedgewoodsJesus was a Pirare*
Sunparlour PlayersPacifists Anthem*
Hawksley WorkmanStop Joking Around
natlie McmasterThree Reels*
DOARCMP*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
BlessedDancehall Vaccine*
Screaming OrgasmsSkallington
HoodwinksLast Warning*
ExposDying Too Long*
Planet SmashersHeart Like a Lion*
Jumpers1966
Ray Columbus & the InvadersShe’s a Mod
Itchy FeetOrange Chuppa Chups
Loin GroinVB Ska
Area 7Boys Don’t Cry
AllnitersFame Sex and Money
Cat EmpireParty Started
ManagersThink Twice
HoneymansJohnny*
Eight Orange OrchardVeale Road
Class ActrionChange the World*
BadtownBlack Cadillac Rock’n’Roll
Khoomei BeatThe Stoker
9:00 pm – The Rock Spectrum with Clive Lovett
Dixie DreggsTake It Off The Top*
SheepdogsJesse, Please
Libre StoneMark of Cain
Libre StonePale Moon Rider*
The Road HeavySame Old Thing
Frank Marino and Mahogany RushThe Answer*
The Porkroll ProjectDown in Mexico*
The Glory ReverbLove and Dopamine*